MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Week 4: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA (Winner: Go Soeda)

View Single Post

Old 01-08-2012, 10:19 AM   #4
country flag Vilnietė
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 27
Posts: 2,720
Vilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond repute
Default Week 4: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA - Doubles Draw

Doubles Qualifying Draw:

Code:
[ALT] Suk-Young Jeong KOR, Yong-Kyu Lim KOR
      Catalin-Ionut Gard ROU, Kamil Pajkowski CAN
[WC]  Rong Ma CHN, Wei-Yu Su TPE
[2]   Daniel King-Turner NZL, Michael Venus NZL
First round:

Code:
Catalin-Ionut Gard ROU, Kamil Pajkowski CAN def.
		[ALT] Suk-Young Jeong KOR, Yong-Kyu Lim KOR 7-5, 6-3
[2] Daniel King-Turner NZL, Michael Venus NZL def.
		[WC] Rong Ma CHN, Wei-Yu Su TPE 6-4, 6-0
Final round:

Code:
[2] Daniel King-Turner NZL, Michael Venus NZL def.
		Catalin-Ionut Gard ROU, Kamil Pajkowski CAN 6-0, 6-1
Doubles Main Draw:

Code:
[1]  Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN, John Paul Fruttero USA
     Christopher Rungkat INA, Yuichi Sugita JPN
[WC] Dennis Lajola USA, Michael McClune USA
     Amer Delic BIH, Travis Rettenmaier USA
[4]  Hsin-Han Lee TPE, Bumpei Sato JPN
     Tatsuma Ito JPN, Go Soeda JPN
     Peter Polansky CAN, Tim Smyczek USA
[WC] Mikael Maatta SWE, Jan Tribler DEN
[Q]  Daniel King-Turner NZL, Michael Venus NZL
     Yuki Bhambri IND, Kamil Capkovic SVK
[WC] Hendrik Bode GER, Ikaika Jobe USA
[3]  Nicholas Monroe USA, Jack Sock USA
     Robert Kendrick USA, Bobby Reynolds USA
     Alex Kuznetsov USA, Michael Yani USA
     Andre Begemann GER, Fritz Wolmarans RSA
[2]  Maciek Sykut USA, Denis Zivkovic USA
First round:

Code:
Christopher Rungkat INA, Yuichi Sugita JPN def.
		[1] Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN, John Paul Fruttero USA 3-6, 6-2, 10-7
Amer Delic BIH, Travis Rettenmaier USA def.
		[WC] Dennis Lajola USA, Michael McClune USA 6-3, 6-2
[4] Hsin-Han Lee TPE, Bumpei Sato JPN def.
		Tatsuma Ito JPN, Go Soeda JPN 6-4, 6-2
Peter Polansky CAN, Tim Smyczek USA def.
		[WC] Mikael Maatta SWE, Jan Tribler DEN 6-2, 7-5
[Q] Daniel King-Turner NZL, Michael Venus NZL def.
		Yuki Bhambri IND, Kamil Capkovic SVK 6-3, 6-2
[3] Nicholas Monroe USA, Jack Sock USA def.
		[WC] Hendrik Bode GER, Ikaika Jobe USA 6-2, 6-4
Robert Kendrick USA, Bobby Reynolds USA def.
		Alex Kuznetsov USA, Michael Yani USA 6-4, 6-4
[2] Maciek Sykut USA, Denis Zivkovic USA def.
		Andre Begemann GER, Fritz Wolmarans RSA w/o
Quarterfinals:

Code:
Amer Delic BIH, Travis Rettenmaier USA def.
		Christopher Rungkat INA, Yuichi Sugita JPN 6-1, 2-6, 15-13
[4] Hsin-Han Lee TPE, Bumpei Sato JPN def.
		Peter Polansky CAN, Tim Smyczek USA 6-0, 6-0
[3] Nicholas Monroe USA, Jack Sock USA def.
		[Q] Daniel King-Turner NZL, Michael Venus NZL 6-1, 6-3
Robert Kendrick USA, Bobby Reynolds USA def.
		[2] Maciek Sykut USA, Denis Zivkovic USA 6-4, 7-6(4)
Semifinals:

Code:
Amer Delic BIH, Travis Rettenmaier USA def.
		[4] Hsin-Han Lee TPE, Bumpei Sato JPN 6-3, 7-5
[3] Nicholas Monroe USA, Jack Sock USA def.
		Robert Kendrick USA, Bobby Reynolds USA 6-3, 7-6(3)
Final:

Code:
Amer Delic BIH, Travis Rettenmaier USA def.
		[3] Nicholas Monroe USA, Jack Sock USA 6-4, 7-6(3)

Last edited by Vilnietė : 01-30-2012 at 02:13 PM.
Vilnietė is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote