MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Week 4: Bucaramanga, Colombia (Winner: Wayne Odesnik)

View Single Post

Old 01-08-2012, 10:00 AM   #4
country flag Vilnietė
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 27
Posts: 2,720
Vilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Week 4: Bucaramanga, Colombia (entry list)

Doubles Draw:

Code:
[1]  Fernando Romboli BRA, Julio Silva BRA
     Mauricio Echazu PER, Jonathan Eysseric FRA
     Carlos Salamanca COL, Eduardo Struvay COL
     Ricardo Hocevar BRA, Tiago Lopes BRA
[4]  Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP, Paolo Lorenzi ITA
[WC] Alejandro Gonzalez COL, Michael Quintero COL
[WC] Paul Capdeville CHI, Matias Sborowitz CHI
     Juan Sebastian Gomez COL, Wayne Odesnik USA
     Duilio Beretta PER, Sergio Galdos PER
     Guilherme Clezar BRA, Andre Ghem BRA
[WC] Nicolas Barrientos COL, Sebastian Serrano COL
[3]  Victor Estrella DOM, Marcel Felder URU
     Ariel Behar URU, Horacio Zeballos ARG
     Thiago Alves BRA, Ivan Endara ECU
     Guillermo Duran ARG, Marco Trungelliti ARG
[2] Martin Alund ARG, Andres Molteni ARG
First round:

Code:
[1] Fernando Romboli BRA, Julio Silva BRA def.
		Mauricio Echazu PER, Jonathan Eysseric FRA 6-4, 6-3
Ricardo Hocevar BRA, Tiago Lopes BRA def.
		Carlos Salamanca COL, Eduardo Struvay COL 4-6, 6-3, 10-8
[4] Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP, Paolo Lorenzi ITA def.
		[WC] Alejandro Gonzalez COL, Michael Quintero COL 7-5, 6-2
[WC] Paul Capdeville CHI, Matias Sborowitz CHI def.
		Juan Sebastian Gomez COL, Wayne Odesnik USA 4-6, 6-4, 10-8
Guilherme Clezar BRA, Andre Ghem BRA def.
		Duilio Beretta PER, Sergio Galdos PER 7-5, 2-6, 10-8
[3]  Victor Estrella DOM, Marcel Felder URU def.
		[WC] Nicolas Barrientos COL, Sebastian Serrano COL 6-2, 6-4
Ariel Behar URU, Horacio Zeballos ARG def.
		Thiago Alves BRA, Ivan Endara ECU 6-4, 7-6(6)
Guillermo Duran ARG, Marco Trungelliti ARG def.
		[2] Martin Alund ARG, Andres Molteni ARG 6-3, 6-4
Quarterfinals:

Code:
[1] Fernando Romboli BRA, Julio Silva BRA def.
		Ricardo Hocevar BRA, Tiago Lopes BRA wo.
[4] Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP, Paolo Lorenzi ITA def.
		[WC] Paul Capdeville CHI, Matias Sborowitz CHI wo.
Guilherme Clezar BRA, Andre Ghem BRA def.
		[3]  Victor Estrella DOM, Marcel Felder URU 7-5, 6-3
Ariel Behar URU, Horacio Zeballos ARG def.
		Guillermo Duran ARG, Marco Trungelliti ARG 6-1, 3-6, 10-8
Semifinals:

Code:
[4] Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP, Paolo Lorenzi ITA def.
		[1] Fernando Romboli BRA, Julio Silva BRA 6-3, 6-3
Ariel Behar URU, Horacio Zeballos ARG def.
		Guilherme Clezar BRA, Andre Ghem BRA 6-0, 6-3
Final:

Code:
Ariel Behar URU, Horacio Zeballos ARG def.
		[4] Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP, Paolo Lorenzi ITA 6-4, 7-6(5)

Last edited by Vilnietė : 01-29-2012 at 06:43 PM.
Vilnietė is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote