MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Week 4: Heilbronn, Germany (Winner: Bjorn Phau)

View Single Post

Old 01-08-2012, 09:35 AM   #4
country flag Vilnietė
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 27
Posts: 2,720
Vilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond repute
Post Week 4: Heilbronn, Germany - Doubles Draw

Doubles Draw:

Code:
[1]   James Cerretani USA, Frank Moser GER
[WC]  Sanchai Ratiwatana THA, Sonchat Ratiwatana THA
      Johan Brunstrom SWE, Frederik Nielsen DEN
      Karol Beck SVK, Igor Zelenay SVK
[4]   Martin Emmrich GER, Andreas Siljestrom SWE
[WC]  Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA, Kevin Krawietz GER
      Dustin Brown GER, Lovro Zovko CRO
      Michael Russell USA, Izak Van Der Merwe RSA
[WC]  Simon Greul GER, Bastian Knittel GER
      Olivier Charroin FRA, Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP
      Jamie Delgado GBR, Jonathan Marray GBR
[3]   Lukas Dlouhy CZE, Alexander Waske GER
[ALT] Sander Groen NED, Marko Zelch GER
      Treat Conrad Huey PHI, Dominic Inglot GBR
      Michael Berrer GER, Jordan Kerr AUS
[2]   Julian Knowle AUT, Michael Kohlmann GER
First round:

Code:
[WC] Sanchai Ratiwatana THA, Sonchat Ratiwatana THA def.
		[1] James Cerretani USA, Frank Moser GER 7-6(5), 6-7(6), 10-4
Johan Brunstrom SWE, Frederik Nielsen DEN def.
		Karol Beck SVK, Igor Zelenay SVK 6-3, 6-4
[4] Martin Emmrich GER, Andreas Siljestrom SWE def.
		[WC] Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA, Kevin Krawietz GER 6-2, 7-6(5)
Dustin Brown GER, Lovro Zovko CRO def.
		Michael Russell USA, Izak Van Der Merwe RSA 7-6(3), 7-6(5)
Olivier Charroin FRA, Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP def.
		[WC] Simon Greul GER, Bastian Knittel GER 6-4, 2-6, 11-9
[3] Lukas Dlouhy CZE, Alexander Waske GER def. 
		Jamie Delgado GBR, Jonathan Marray GBR 6-4, 6-3
Treat Conrad Huey PHI, Dominic Inglot GBR def.
		[ALT] Sander Groen NED, Marko Zelch GER 6-0, 6-2
[2] Julian Knowle AUT, Michael Kohlmann GER def.
		Michael Berrer GER, Jordan Kerr AUS 6-1, 6-4
Quarterfinals:

Code:
Johan Brunstrom SWE, Frederik Nielsen DEN def.
		[WC] Sanchai Ratiwatana THA, Sonchat Ratiwatana THA 6-4, 7-5
[4] Martin Emmrich GER, Andreas Siljestrom SWE def.
		Dustin Brown GER, Lovro Zovko CRO 6-4, 7-5
[3] Lukas Dlouhy CZE, Alexander Waske GER def.
		Olivier Charroin FRA, Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP 6-4, 6-1
Treat Conrad Huey PHI, Dominic Inglot GBR def.
		[2] Julian Knowle AUT, Michael Kohlmann GER 6-4, 6-7(2), 16-14
Semifinals:

Code:
Johan Brunstrom SWE, Frederik Nielsen DEN def.
		[4] Martin Emmrich GER, Andreas Siljestrom SWE 6-2, 6-4
Treat Conrad Huey PHI, Dominic Inglot GBR def.
		[3] Lukas Dlouhy CZE, Alexander Waske GER 7-6(5), 6-4
Final:

Code:
Johan Brunstrom SWE, Frederik Nielsen DEN vs.
		Treat Conrad Huey PHI, Dominic Inglot GBR 6-3, 3-6, 10-6

Last edited by Vilnietė : 01-29-2012 at 06:39 PM.
Vilnietė is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote