MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Stockholm - Congrats to diego36arg and kingroger/quiron!

View Single Post

Old 10-09-2011, 04:52 PM   #6
country flag Boarder35m
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
Boarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Stockholm

Schedule of Play


Code:
DTT TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Monday ~ DTT Preliminary Round
Tuesday ~ DTT 1R 
Wednesday ~ DTT 2R
Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF 
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final

DOUBLES:
Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF 
Friday  ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final

Sunday
Sto: Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK) vs. Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA/BRA) SR 1 PTS
Mos: Frantisek Cermak/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) vs. Carlos Berlocq/David Marrero (ARG/ESP) SR 2

Sto: Matches take place in Stockholm
Mos: Matches take place in Moscow

To make it easier for the manager please send only last name of 1st player:
Bopanna vs. Melo SR 1 PTS
Cermak vs. Berlocq SR 2


Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12:45pm CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Saturday
Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA/BRA) vs. Eric Butorac/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) SR 3

To make it easier for the manager please send only last name of 1st player:
Melo vs. Butorac SR 3

Match counts for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match probably starts around 3:00pm CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Friday
Mos: Carlos Berlocq/David Marrero (ARG/ESP) vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr./Mikhail Kukushkin (USA/KAZ) SR 1 PTS
Sto: Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK) vs. Marcos Baghdatis/Juan Martin Del Potro (CYP/ARG) SR 2
Sto: Juan Ignacio Chela/Andre Sa (ARG/BRA) vs. Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA/BRA) SR 3
Mos: Frantisek Cermak/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) vs. Evgeny Donskoy/Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS/RUS) SR 4

Sto: Matches take place in Stockholm
Mos: Matches take place in Moscow

To make it easier for the manager please send only last name of 1st player:
Berlocq vs. Bogomolov Jr. SR 1 PTS
Bopanna vs. Baghdatis SR 2
Chela vs. Melo SR 3
Cermak vs. Donskoy SR 4


Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Thursday
Mos: Julien Benneteau/Jamie Murray (FRA/GBR) vs. Carlos Berlocq/David Marrero (ARG/ESP) SR 1 PTS
Sto: Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR/ISR) vs. Marcos Baghdatis/Juan Martin Del Potro (CYP/ARG) SR 2
Mos: Alex Bogomolov Jr./Mikhail Kukushkin (USA/KAZ) vs. Mikhail Elgin/Denis Istomin (RUS/UZB) SR 3
Mos: Evgeny Donskoy/Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS/RUS) vs. Treat Conrad Huey/Adil Shamasdin (PHI/CAN) SR 4
Sto: Xavier Malisse/Frank Moser (BEL/GER) vs. Eric Butorac/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) SR 5
Mos: Frantisek Cermak/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) vs. James Cerretani/Philipp Marx (USA/GER) SR 6
Sto: Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK) vs. Michael Kohlmann/Alexander Waske (GER/GER) SR 7

Sto: Matches take place in Stockholm
Mos: Matches take place in Moscow

To make it easier for the manager please send only last name of 1st player:
Benneteau vs. Berlocq SR 1 PTS
Erlich vs. Baghdatis SR 2
Bogomolov Jr. vs. Elgin SR 3
Donskoy vs. Huey SR 4
Malisse vs. Butorac SR 5
Cermak vs. Cerretani SR 6
Bopanna vs. Kohlmann SR 7


Matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in doubles.
(Matches fom thursday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at noon CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Wednesday
Mos: Alex Bogomolov Jr./Mikhail Kukushkin (USA/KAZ) vs. Igor Kunitsyn/Dmitry Tursunov (RUS/RUS) SR 1 PTS
Sto: Johan Brunstrom/Jarkko Nieminen (SWE(FIN) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela/Andre Sa (ARG/BRA) SR 2
Sto: Michael Kohlmann/Alexander Waske (GER/GER) vs. Martin Emmrich/Andreas Siljestrom (GER/SWE) SR 3
Mos: Mikhail Elgin/Denis Istomin (RUS/UZB) vs. Daniele Bracciali/Potito Starace (ITA/ITA) SR 4
Sto: Marc Lopez/Tommy Robredo (ESP/ESP) vs. Eric Butorac/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) SR 5
Mos: Frantisek Cermak/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky/Mikhail Youzhny (UKR/RUS) SR 6

Sto: Matches take place in Stockholm
Mos: Matches take place in Moscow

To make it easier for the manager please send only last name of 1st player:
Bogomolov Jr. vs. Kunitsyn SR 1 PTS
Brunstrom vs. Chela SR 2
Kohlmann vs. Emmrich SR 3
Elgin vs. Bracciali SR 4
Lopez vs. Butorac SR 5
Cermak vs. Stakhovsky SR 6


Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in doubles.
(Matches fom thursday will have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches probably start around noon CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Tuesday
Mos: James Cerretani/Philipp Marx (USA/GER) vs. Karol Beck/Michal Mertinak (SVK/SVK) SR 1 PTS
Mos: Julien Benneteau/Jamie Murray (FRA/GBR) vs. Andreas Seppi/Igor Zelenay (ITA/SVK) SR 2 PTS
Mos: Victor Baluda/Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS/RUS) vs. Treat Conrad Huey/Adil Shamasdin (PHI/CAN) SR 3 PTS
Sto: Matthias Bachinger/Philipp Petzschner (GER/GER) vs. Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA/BRA) SR 4 PTS
Mos: Carlos Berlocq/David Marrero (ARG/ESP) vs. Lukas Dlouhy/Alexandr Dolgopolov (CZE/UKR) SR 5 PTS
Mos: Colin Fleming/Ross Hutchins (GBR/GBR) vs. Evgeny Donskoy/Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS/RUS) SR 6 PTS
Sto: Christopher Kas/Alexander Peya (GER/AUT) vs. Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR/ISR) SR 7 PTS

Sto: Matches take place in Stockholm
Mos: Matches take place in Moscow

To make it easier for the manager please send only last name of 1st player:
Cerretani vs. Beck SR 1 PTS
Benneteau vs. Seppi SR 2 PTS
Baluda vs. Huey SR 3 PTS
Bachinger vs. Melo SR 4 PTS
Berlocq vs. Dlouhy SR 5 PTS
Fleming vs. Donskoy SR 6 PTS
Kas vs. Erlich SR 7 PTS


Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches fom tuesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start 11:00am Moscow time (MST), that´s 9:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for BrazilTBfan, nickelS, tennisbabe999, balloon and Boarder35m who should send to kingroger.

Good luck

Monday
Paul Hanley/Dick Norman (AUS/BEL) vs. Xavier Malisse/Frank Moser (BEL/GER) SR 1 PTS
Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA/USA) vs. Marcos Baghdatis/Juan Martin Del Potro (CYP/ARG) SR 2 PTS

To make it easier for the manager please sne donly last name of 1st player:
Hanley vs. Malisse SR 1 PTS
Lipsky vs. Baghdatis SR 2 PTS


Matches count for a 1-day round of qualification in singles and for the 1st day of a multipe-day 1st round in doubles (depending on the distribution of the matches)
(Matches fom final day of 1st round will have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start as 2nd match after 2 singles matches, which start at noon CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for nickelS, tennisbabe999, balloon and Boarder35m who should send to kingroger.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

Last edited by Boarder35m : 10-22-2011 at 06:08 PM.
Boarder35m is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote