MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #59 - Moscow - Congratulations _A_ and Eurofighter/tennismaster882001!

View Single Post

Old 10-02-2011, 05:23 PM   #7
country flag scoobs
Anastasia Komananov, KGB
 
scoobs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Age: 36
Posts: 53,454
scoobs has a reputation beyond reputescoobs has a reputation beyond reputescoobs has a reputation beyond reputescoobs has a reputation beyond reputescoobs has a reputation beyond reputescoobs has a reputation beyond reputescoobs has a reputation beyond reputescoobs has a reputation beyond reputescoobs has a reputation beyond reputescoobs has a reputation beyond reputescoobs has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Moscow - Добро пожаловать в Россию!

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Match counts for: Singles and Doubles Final, Day 2/2

Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR1 PTS

Picks to scoobs by 15:00 MSD / 13:00 CEST / 12:00 BST / 07:00 EST


Saturday

Matches count for: Singles and Doubles Final Day 1/2

Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR2
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR3


Picks to scoobs by 16:30 MSD / 14:30 CEST / 13:30 BST / 08:30 EST


Friday

Matches count for: Singles and Doubles SF

Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) SR2
Alex BOGOMOLOV (USA) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR3
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Michael BERRER (GER) SR4


Picks to scoobs by 13:00 MSD / 11:00 CEST / 10:00 BST / 05:00 EST



Thursday

Matches count for: Singles and Doubles QF, Day 2/2

Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Phillip KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR1 PTS
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR2
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) SR3
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR4


Picks to scoobs by 13:00 MSD / 11:00 CEST / 10:00 BST / 05:00 EST


Wednesday

Matches count for:

Singles and Doubles QF, Day 1/2

Michael BERRER (GER) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR5
Alex BOGOMOLOV (USA) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) SR6
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) S7
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR8
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR9


Send picks to scoobs by 11:00 MSD / 09:00 CEST



Tuesday

Matches count for: Singles R2, Doubles R1 Day 2/2

Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Michael BERRER (GER) SR1 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Potio STARACE (ITA) SR2 (Doubles PTS)
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR3 (Doubles PTS)
Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR4 (Doubles PTS)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) SR5 (Doubles PTS)
Alex BOGOMOLOV (USA) vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR6 (Doubles PTS)



Picks to scoobs by 11:00 MSD / 09:00 CEST / 08:00 BST / 03:00 EST



Monday

Matches count for:

Singles R1
Doubles R1 Day 1/2


Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR1 PTS
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs Andreas SEPPI (RUS) SR2 PTS
Karol BECK (SVK) vs Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR3 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR4 PTS
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR5 PTS
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs Pere RIBA (ESP) SR6 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR7 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR8 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR9 PTS



Picks to scoobs by 11:00 MSD / 09:00 CEST / 08:00 BST / 03:00 EST



Qualy Sunday

Matches count for: Singles and Doubles Qualifying, Final Round

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR2
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR3
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR4
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR5
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR6
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Sergey BETOV (RUS) SR7
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Richard MUZAEV (RUS) SR8


Picks to scoobs by 11:00 MSD / 09:00 CEST / 08:00 BST / 03:00 EST


Qualy Saturday

Matches count for: Singles and Doubles Qualifying, R1

Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR2 PTS
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) vs Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR3 PTS
Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR4 PTS
Sergey BETOV (RUS) vs Murad INOYATOV (UZB) SR5 PTS
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) vs Victor BALUDA (RUS) SR6 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) SR7 PTS
Alexander BURY (BLR) vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) SR8 PTS
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR9 PTS
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) vs Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) SR10 PTS
Illya MARCHENKO (SRB) vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) SR11 PTS
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR12 PTS
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) vs Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) SR13 PTS
Denys MOLCHANOV (RUS) vs Ashot KHACHARYAN (RUS) SR14 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) SR15 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) SR16 PTS


Picks to scoobs by 10:00 MSD / 08:00 CEST / 07:00 BST / 02:00 EST



Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Last edited by scoobs : 10-23-2011 at 02:13 PM.
scoobs is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote