MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - DTT Cincinnati - Congrats to jervisjames and Björki/Dupuis2006!

View Single Post

Old 08-07-2011, 04:35 PM   #6
country flag Boarder35m
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
Boarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Cincinnati

Schedule of Play


Code:
Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Monday ~ DTT Qualifying Round 
Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday  ~ DTT 2R  
Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday  ~ DTT SF 
Saturday & Sunday  ~ DTT F 


DOUBLES:
Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF  
Friday  ~ DTT SF 
Saturday & Sunday  ~ DTT F
Sunday
Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND/IND) vs. Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) SR 1 PTS


To make it easier for the manager please send only last name of 1st player:
Bhupathi vs. Llodra SR 1 PTS


Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts as 3:30pm local time that´s 9:30pm CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Saturday
Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal/Florian Mayer (COL/GER) SR 2
Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA/USA) vs. Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND/IND) SR 3


To make it easier for the manager please send only last name of 1st player:
Llodra vs. Cabal SR 2
Bryan vs. Bhupathi SR 3



Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start as 1:00pm local time that´s 7:00pm CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Friday
Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK) vs. Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) SR 1 PTS
Juan Sebastian Cabal/Florian Mayer (COL/GER) vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr./Steve Johnson (USA/USA) SR 2
Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND/IND) vs. Tomas Berdych/Radek Stepanek (CZE/CZE) SR 3
Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA/USA) vs. Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL/POL) SR 4


To make it easier for the manager please send only last name of 1st player:
Bopanna vs. Llodra SR 1 PTS
Cabal vs. Bogomolov Jr. SR 2
Bhupathi vs. Berdych SR 3
Bryan vs. Fyrstenberg SR 4



Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in doubles.
Matches start as noon local time that´s 6:00pm CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Thursday
Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela/Juan Monaco (CHI/ARG) SR 1 PTS
Eric Butorac/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) vs. Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) SR 2
Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER) vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal/Florian Mayer (COL/GER) SR 3
Alex Bogomolov Jr./Steve Johnson (USA/USA) vs. Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN) SR 4

Tomas Berdych/Radek Stepanek (CZE/CZE) vs. Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau (SWE/ROU) SR 1 PTS for singles QF (SR 5 for doubles)
Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND/IND) vs. Marc Lopez/Rafael Nadal (ESP/ESP) SR 2 for singles QF (SR 6 for doubles)
Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA/USA) vs. Lukas Dlouhy/Alexandr Dolgopolov (CZE/UKR) SR 3 for singles QF (SR 7 for doubles)


To make it easier for the manager please send only last name of 1st player:
Bopanna vs Chela SR 1 PTS
Butorac vs. Llodra SR 2
Melzer vs. Cabal SR 3
Bogomolov Jr. vs. Mirnyi SR 4
Berdych vs. Lindstedt SR 1 PTS (SR 5 for doubles)
Bhupathi vs. Lopez SR 2 (SR 6 for doubles)
Bryan vs. Dlouhy SR 3 (SR 7 for doubles)



Matches in puprple count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles.
Matches in orange count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in singles.
All matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in doubles.
Matches start as 11:00am local time that´s 5:00pm CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Wednesday
Feliciano Lopez/Fernando Verdasco (ESP/ESP) vs. Lukas Dlouhy/Alexandr Dolgopolov (CZE/UKR) SR 1 PTS
Tomas Berdych/Radek Stepanek (CZE/CZE) vs. Nicolas Almagro/Pablo Andujar (ESP/ESP) SR 2 PTS
Scott Lipsky/Bruno Soares (USA/BRA) vs. Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL/POL) SR 3 PTS


To make it easier for the manager please send only last name of 1st player:
Lopez vs. Dlouhy SR 1 PTS
Berdych vs. Almagro SR 2 PTS
Lipsky vs. Fyrstenberg SR 3 PTS


Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in singles and for the 3rd day of a 3-day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start as 4th match after the 1st of the day, which stats at 11:00am local time that´s 5:00pm CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for Gavnich77, Adder A216, diego36arg, balloon and Boarder35m who should send to ibreak4coffee.

Good luck
Tuesday
Sergiy Stakhovsky/Mikhail Youzhny (UKR/RUS) vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal/Florian Mayer (COL/GER) SR ? PTS
Janko Tipsarevic/Viktor Troicki (SRB/SRB) vs. Marc Lopez/Rafael Nadal (ESP/ESP) SR ? PTS


To make it easier for the manager please send only last name of 1st player:
Stakhovsky vs. Cabal SR ? PTS
Tipsarevic vs. Lopez SR ? PTS


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 3-day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start as 4th match after the 1st of the day, which stats at 11:00am local time that´s 5:00pm CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for Gavnich77, Adder A216, diego36arg, balloon and Boarder35m who should send to ibreak4coffee.

Good luck


Monday
Scott Lipsky/Bruno Soares (USA/BRA) vs. Mark Knowles/Xavier Malisse (BAH/BEL) SR 1 PTS
Gael Monfils/Gilles Simon (FRA/FRA) vs. Eric Butorac/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) SR 2 PTS
James Blake/John Isner (USA/USA) vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr./Steve Johnson (USA/USA) SR 3 PTS


To make it easier for the manager please send only last name of 1st player:
Lipsky vs. Knowles SR 1 PTS
Monfils vs. Butorac SR 2 PTS
Blake vs. Bogomolov Jr. SR 3 PTS


Matches count for the qualification round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start as 4th match after the 1st of the day, which stats at 11:00am local time that´s 5:00pm CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for Adder A216, diego36arg, balloon and Boarder35m who should send to ibreak4coffee.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

Last edited by Boarder35m : 08-21-2011 at 03:13 AM.
Boarder35m is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote