MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Ecuador F5 [August 08 | Guayaquil | Hard] Winner: Marcel Felder

View Single Post

Old 08-04-2011, 02:07 AM   #3
country flag Marita_Matthäus
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 26
Posts: 1,958
Marita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Ecuador F5 [August 08 | Guayaquil | Hard] Entry list

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) (1) defeated Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 6-3 6-3
Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) defeated Lautaro PANE (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) defeated Gabriel DIAS (BRA) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (7) defeated Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 6-4 6-4

Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (3) defeated Alejo APUD (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) defeated Ariel BEHAR (URU) 6-4 7-6(5)
Bernardo CASARES (ECU) defeated Jose Andres CHAMBA GOMEZ (ECU) 6-2 6-3
Roman RECARTE (VEN) defeated Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (8) 7-5 7-6(5)

Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) (5) defeated Andres CABEZAS (ECU) 6-1 6-2
Walter VALAREZO (ECU) defeated Felipe RIOS (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) defeated Diego GALEANO (PAR) 6-4 6-3
Marcel FELDER (URU) (4) defeated Javier MUNOZ (CHI) 6-3 6-0

Cristhian Ignacio BENEDETTI (ARG) (6) defeated Eric NUNEZ (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Sebastien VIDAL (GUA) defeated Juan Sebastian CARVAJAL JURADO (ECU) 6-1 6-2
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ CASSACCIA (PAR) defeated Alejandro Jose GOMEZ ESTRADA (ECU) 6-3 6-2
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) (2) defeated Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 6-2 7-5

2nd Round

Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) (1) defeated Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) 6-2 6-2
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (7) defeated Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) 6-4 6-3
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (3) defeated Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Roman RECARTE (VEN) defeated Bernardo CASARES (ECU) 6-3 6-3

Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) (5) defeated Walter VALAREZO (ECU) 6-3 6-3
Marcel FELDER (URU) (4) defeated Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-1 7-6(5)
Cristhian Ignacio BENEDETTI (ARG) (6) defeated Sebastien VIDAL (GUA) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) (2) defeated Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ CASSACCIA (PAR) 6-2 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (7) defeated Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) (1) 6-3 6-3
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (3) defeated Roman RECARTE (VEN) 6-2 7-5
Marcel FELDER (URU) (4) defeated Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) (5) 5-7 6-3 Retired
Cristhian Ignacio BENEDETTI (ARG) (6) defeated Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) (2) 1-6 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (7) defeated Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (3) 6-4 6-3
Marcel FELDER (URU) (4) defeated Cristhian Ignacio BENEDETTI (ARG) (6) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Final

Marcel FELDER (URU) (4) defeated Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (7) 4-6 7-5 6-1
__________________
missing Martí

Last edited by Marita_Matthäus : 09-09-2011 at 11:37 AM.
Marita_Matthäus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote