MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Ecuador F5 [August 08 | Guayaquil | Hard] Winner: Marcel Felder

View Single Post

Old 08-04-2011, 02:06 AM   #2
country flag Marita_Matthäus
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 27
Posts: 1,962
Marita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Ecuador F5 [August 08 | Guayaquil | Hard] Entry list

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Eric NUNEZ (USA) (1) BYE
Juan Ignacio ARAOZ (ARG) defeated Roberto ORTIZ (ECU) 6-3 3-6 7-6(7)
Laureano ALVAREZ (ARG) defeated Paulo ALVARADO (ECU) 3-6 5-2 Retired
Walter VALAREZO (ECU) defeated Edwing Christopher ACOSTA ZAMBRANO (ECU) 6-0 6-0

Andres CEPPO (ARG) (2) BYE
Lucas DAQUINO (ARG) defeated Andre NAPOLITANO (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Brian GROOMS (USA) defeated Juan-Pablo GUTIERREZ (ECU) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Alejo APUD (ARG) defeated Kevin SOSA (ARG) 6-4 6-0

Wilson LEITE (BRA) (3) BYE
Sebastien VIDAL (GUA) defeated Leonardo LAPENTTI (ECU) 6-1 6-3
David ORCES (ECU) defeated Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-4 6-2
Galo BARREZUETA (ECU) BYE

Felipe RIOS (CHI) (4) BYE
Julio Cesar RODRIGUEZ (ECU) defeated Mario Alberto NOBOA ZURITA (ECU) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Alejandro VALAREZO PLAZA (ECU) defeated Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Martin TRAPERO (ECU) defeated Jose Rafael COBO GALLEGOS (ECU) 6-3 6-2

Felipe MANTILLA (COL) (5) BYE
Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) defeated Sebastian ROJAS (ECU) 6-1 6-3
Emilio PREIS (ECU) defeated Diego QUIROZ (ECU) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Martin Victor MONCAYO (ECU) defeated Flash HOYOS (ECU) 6-0 6-1

Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) (6) BYE
Lautaro PANE (ARG) defeated Michael SINHA (USA) 6-3 6-0
Gonzalo QUINTANA (ECU) defeated Leonardo Xavier VERA GARCIA (ECU) 6-3 6-2
Sebastian BUSTAMANTE (ECU) defeated Juan Pablo ORDONES AGUIRRE (ECU) 6-2 6-0

Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) (7) BYE
Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) defeated Julian GARCIA (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Carlos Andres CARRERA HIDALGO (ECU) defeated Allan VELASCO (ECU) 6-4 7-5
Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG) (9) BYE

Bernardo CASARES (ECU) (8) BYE
Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN) defeated Mark BELKIN (USA) 6-3 6-1
Luciano RAMAZZINI (GUA) defeated Pedro GARCIA (ECU) 6-2 6-0
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Eric NUNEZ (USA) (1) defeated Juan Ignacio ARAOZ (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Walter VALAREZO (ECU) defeated Laureano ALVAREZ (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Lucas DAQUINO (ARG) defeated Andres CEPPO (ARG) (2) 0-3 Retired
Alejo APUD (ARG) defeated Brian GROOMS (USA) 7-5 6-4

Sebastien VIDAL (GUA) defeated Wilson LEITE (BRA) (3) 3-6 6-3 6-4
David ORCES (ECU) defeated Galo BARREZUETA (ECU) 6-4 6-1
Felipe RIOS (CHI) (4) defeated Julio Cesar RODRIGUEZ (ECU) 6-3 6-2
Martin TRAPERO (ECU) defeated Alejandro VALAREZO PLAZA (ECU) 6-3 7-5

Felipe MANTILLA (COL) (5) defeated Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Emilio PREIS (ECU) defeated Martin Victor MONCAYO (ECU) 6-2 7-5
Lautaro PANE (ARG) defeated Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) (6) 2-6 6-3 Retired
Sebastian BUSTAMANTE (ECU) defeated Gonzalo QUINTANA (ECU) 6-0 6-3

Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) defeated Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) (7) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-4
Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG) (9) defeated Carlos Andres CARRERA HIDALGO (ECU) 6-0 6-3
Bernardo CASARES (ECU) (8) defeated Jesus RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 6-3 6-2
Luciano RAMAZZINI (GUA) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (10) 6-4 6-4

3rd Round

Walter VALAREZO (ECU) defeated Eric NUNEZ (USA) (1) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Alejo APUD (ARG) defeated Lucas DAQUINO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Sebastien VIDAL (GUA) defeated David ORCES (ECU) 6-2 6-4
Felipe RIOS (CHI) (4) defeated Martin TRAPERO (ECU) 6-4 6-4

Felipe MANTILLA (COL) (5) defeated Emilio PREIS (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Lautaro PANE (ARG) defeated Sebastian BUSTAMANTE (ECU) 6-2 7-5
Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) defeated Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG) (9) 6-2 6-4
Bernardo CASARES (ECU) (8) defeated Luciano RAMAZZINI (GUA) 6-7(1) 7-5 6-2
__________________
missing Martí

Last edited by Marita_Matthäus : 08-08-2011 at 02:40 AM.
Marita_Matthäus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote