MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Czech Republic F2 [May 16]

View Single Post

Old 05-17-2011, 11:26 PM   #1
country flag Moder
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 547
Moder has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Czech Republic F2 [May 16]

Q-First Round
(1)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) bye
Filip Dolezel (CZE) d. Jan Nesvorny (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) bye
Tobias Simon (GER) bye
(2)Daniel Geib (AUT) bye
Anthony Loconte (ITA) d. Dmitro Solyayev (UKR) 6-0 2-6 6-1
Alexey Lukyanov (RUS) bye
Jakub Gewert (POL) bye
(3)Navid Johannigmann (GER) bye
Ralph Regus (GER) d. Jan Brenk (CZE) 6-0 6-3
Lukas Ollert (GER) bye
Roman Chmelik (CZE) bye
(4)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) bye
Jan Perutka (CZE) d. Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Florian Kappe (GER) bye
Marek Pesicka (CZE) bye
(5)Marko Lenz (GER) bye
Robin Bulant (CZE) d. Sebastian Richter (GER) 6-3 7-6(6) 6-1
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) bye
Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) bye
(6)Jan Satral (CZE) bye
Scott Browne (AUS) d. Martin Lacko (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Pavel Mojha (CZE) bye
David Pavlík (CZE) bye
(7)Simon Ede (AUS) bye
Stefan Rettl (AUT) d. Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) 7-5 6-2
Mario Kargl (AUT) bye
Matej Zeman (SVK) bye
Dominik Sproch (SVK) bye
Armand Levandi (EST) d. Vasily Tkachenko (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Radomír Vyhlas (CZE) d. Pablo Serra (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Lukas Vojtechovsky (CZE) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Filip Dolezel (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Tobias Simon (GER) d. Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(2)Daniel Geib (AUT) d. Anthony Loconte (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Jakub Gewert (POL) d. Alexey Lukyanov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(3)Navid Johannigmann (GER) d. Ralph Regus (GER) 7-5 6-4
Roman Chmelik (CZE) d. Lukas Ollert (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
(4)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Jan Perutka (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Marek Pesicka (CZE) d. Florian Kappe (GER) 6-0 6-0
(5)Marko Lenz (GER) d. Robin Bulant (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(6)Jan Satral (CZE) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-0 6-0
David Pavlík (CZE) d. Pavel Mojha (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(7)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Stefan Rettl (AUT) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Mario Kargl (AUT) d. Matej Zeman (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Armand Levandi (EST) d. Dominik Sproch (SVK) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Lukas Vojtechovsky (CZE) d. Radomír Vyhlas (CZE) 6-1 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Tobias Simon (GER) 6-1 6-1
(2)Daniel Geib (AUT) d. Jakub Gewert (POL) 6-0 6-2
(3)Navid Johannigmann (GER) d. Roman Chmelik (CZE) 6-2 6-0
(4)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. (WC0Marek Pesicka (CZE) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. (5)Marko Lenz (GER) 6-3 6-3
David Pavlík (CZE) d. (6)Jan Satral (CZE) 1-6 7-5 6-4
(7)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Mario Kargl (AUT) 6-3 7-6(7)
Lukas Vojtechovsky (CZE) d. Armand Levandi (EST) 6-2 6-2

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011...hrepublic2.txt



Singles
Seeds:
1. Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
2. Andis Juska (LAT)
3. Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
4. Alexander Bury (BLR)
5. Peter Torebko (GER)
6. Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
7. Roman Jebavy (CZE)
8. Norbert Gombos (SVK)

First Round
(1)Daniel Koellerer (AUT) d. (q)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 6-2 1-6 6-4
(q)Navid Johannigmann (GER) vs (q)Simon Ede (AUS)
(q)Daniel Geib (AUT) vs (5)Peter Torebko (GER)
(4)Alexander Bury (BLR) d. Bjorn Propst (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Jiri Vanek (CZE) d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 6-1 7-6(4)
(SE)Jiri Vesely (CZE) vs Clinton Thomson (GER)
Adrian Sikora (SVK) vs (6)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
(7)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (WC)Lukas Vrnak (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(q)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Robert Varga (HUN) 6-2 7-6(4)
(q)David Pavlík (CZE) d. (q)Lukas Vojtechovsky (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(3)Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. (q)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(8)Norbert Gombos (SVK) vs Gerald Kamitz (AUT)
Jarryd Maher (AUS) vs (WC)Pavel Krcek (CZE)
(WC)Libor Salaba (CZE) vs Jiri Kosler (CZE)
Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) vs (2)Andis Juska (LAT)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Jebavy (CZE)/Juska (LAT)
2. Bury (BLR)/Varga (HUN)
3. Broz (CZE)/Dlouhy (CZE)
4. Urrutia Fuentes (CHI)/Urzua-Rivera (CHI)

First Round
(1)Jebavy/Juska (CZE/LAT) bye
Geib/Kargl (AUT) d. Majsajdr/Satral (CZE) 2-6 6-3 (10-6)
(3)Broz/Dlouhy (CZE) d. Chramosta/Salaba (CZE) 6-7(7) 6-3 (12-10)
Janosik/Richter (CZE/GER) d. Krcek/Pavlík (CZE) 6-4 3-6 (10-7)
Ede/Maher (AUS) d. Kosler/Lenz (CZE/GER) w/o
(4)Urrutia Fuentes/Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Cakl/Vaculik (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Levandi/Vatutin (EST/RUS) d. Gewert/Gorovyts (POL/UKR) 6-1 7-6(3)
Egger/Koellerer (AUT) d. (2)Bury/Varga (BLR/HUN) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Jebavy/Juska (CZE/LAT) vs Geib/Kargl (AUT)
(3)Broz/Dlouhy (CZE) vs Janosik/Richter (CZE/GER)
Ede/Maher (AUS) vs (4)Urrutia Fuentes/Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Levandi/Vatutin (EST/RUS) vs Egger/Koellerer (AUT)

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011...hrepublic2.txt
Moder is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote