MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Main Draw

Thread: Main Draw
View Single Post

Old 04-28-2011, 09:19 PM   #9
country flag Moder
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 547
Moder has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Main Draw

First Round
(1)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. (WC)Matthias Bachinger (GER) 7-5 6-2
Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Ivan Dodig (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Potito Starace (ITA) d. Jan Hajek (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-0
(6)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) d. Denis Istomin (UZB) 5-1 ret
(4)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Julien Benneteau (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. (WC)Andreas Beck (GER) 6-1 6-4
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. Rainer Schuettler (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(5)Florian Mayer (GER) d. (q)Steve Darcis (BEL) 6-1 6-2
(7)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) d. (q)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 6-1 7-6(4)
(q)Julian Reister (GER) d. Daniel Brands (GER) 7-6(1) 6-1
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Robert Kendrick (USA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Marin Cilic (CRO) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 7-5 7-6(4)
(8)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) d. (q)Robert Farah (COL) 6-3 6-1
(LL)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. Robin Haase (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-4 [Gremelmayr replaced Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)]
Radek Stepanek (CZE) d. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(WC)Dustin Brown (GER) d. (2)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 6-7(6) 6-4 7-5

Second Round
Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (1)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
Potito Starace (ITA) d. (6)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. (4)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(5)Florian Mayer (GER) d. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6-4 7-6(1)
(7)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) d. (q)Julian Reister (GER) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1
(3)Marin Cilic (CRO) d. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6-3 7-6(7)
(8)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) d. (LL)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 6-3 6-3
Radek Stepanek (CZE) d. (WC)Dustin Brown (GER) 7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-3

Quarterfinals
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Potito Starace (ITA)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (5)Florian Mayer (GER)
(7)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs (3)Marin Cilic (CRO)
(8)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs Radek Stepanek (CZE)

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/a-munich.txt
Moder is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote