MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Week 20: Cremona, Italy [Winner: Igor KUNITSYN]

View Single Post

Old 04-23-2011, 02:57 PM   #4
country flag Jacques_Ukraine
Registered User
 
Jacques_Ukraine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kyiv
Posts: 3,712
Jacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Week 20: Cremona, Italy [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) & Purav RAJA (IND) vs Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) & Sadik KADIR (AUS)
Brian BATTISTONE (USA) & Marcio TORRES (BRA) vs [WC] Giuseppe MENGA (ITA) & Andrea STOPPINI (ITA)
[3] Karol BECK (SVK) & Martin SLANAR (AUT) vs [WC] Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) & Alejandro FABBRI (ARG)
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) & Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA) vs Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA) & Ludovic WALTER (FRA)

Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) & Jose (rubin) STATHAM (NZL) vs Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) & Joao SOUSA (POR)
Alessandro MOTTI (ITA) & Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) vs [4] Jeff COETZEE (RSA) & Ken SKUPSKI (GBR)
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) & Alex SATSCHKO (GER) vs Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL)
[WC] Michael KOHLMANN (GER) & Alexander WASKE (GER) vs [2] Jordan KERR (AUS) & David SKOCH (CZE)


FIRST ROUND

[1] Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) & Purav RAJA (IND) d. Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) & Sadik KADIR (AUS) 6-4 6-2
[WC] Giuseppe MENGA (ITA) & Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) d. Brian BATTISTONE (USA) & Marcio TORRES (BRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 11-9
[3] Karol BECK (SVK) & Martin SLANAR (AUT) d. [WC] Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) & Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) & Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA) d. Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA) & Ludovic WALTER (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) & Joao SOUSA (POR) d. Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) & Jose (rubin) STATHAM (NZL) 6-3 6-4
Alessandro MOTTI (ITA) & Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) d. [4] Jeff COETZEE (RSA) & Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) d. Philipp OSWALD (AUT) & Alex SATSCHKO (GER) 7-5 7-5
[WC] Michael KOHLMANN (GER) & Alexander WASKE (GER) d. [2] Jordan KERR (AUS) & David SKOCH (CZE) 6-2 7-6(3)


QFs

[1] Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) & Purav RAJA (IND) d. [WC] Giuseppe MENGA (ITA) & Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) 6-0 5-7 10-6
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) & Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA) d. [3] Karol BECK (SVK) & Martin SLANAR (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) & Joao SOUSA (POR) d. Alessandro MOTTI (ITA) & Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 5-7 6-1 10-8
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) d. [WC] Michael KOHLMANN (GER) & Alexander WASKE (GER) 6-4 7-5


SFs

[1] Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) & Purav RAJA (IND) d. Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) & Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) d. Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) & Joao SOUSA (POR) 6-4 7-5


FINAL

[1] Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) & Purav RAJA (IND) d. Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) 6-1 6-2

Last edited by Jacques_Ukraine : 05-21-2011 at 03:13 PM. Reason: new info
Jacques_Ukraine is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote