MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Week 20: Cremona, Italy [Winner: Igor KUNITSYN]

View Single Post

Old 04-23-2011, 02:56 PM   #3
country flag Jacques_Ukraine
Registered User
 
Jacques_Ukraine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kyiv
Posts: 3,712
Jacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Week 20: Cremona, Italy [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs QUALIFIER
Daniel EVANS (GBR) vs [WC] Giuseppe MENGA (ITA)
Louk SORENSEN (IRL) vs Nikola MEKTIC (CRO)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) vs [6] Joao SOUSA (POR)

[3] Karol BECK (SVK) vs Malek JAZIRI (TUN)
[WC] Federico GAIO (ITA) vs [WC] Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU)
Jan MERTL (CZE) vs [WC] Walter TRUSENDI (ITA)
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) vs [8] Stefano GALVANI (ITA)

[7] John MILLMAN (AUS) vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA)
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) vs Ludovic WALTER (FRA)
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs Daniel COX (GBR)
QUALIFIER vs [4] Matthew EBDEN (AUS)

[5] Adam KELLNER (HUN) vs QUALIFIER
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs Kevin KIM (USA)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs QUALIFIER
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) vs [2] Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER)


FIRST ROUND

[1] Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) d. [Q] Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) 6-4 6-3
[WC] Giuseppe MENGA (ITA) d. Daniel EVANS (GBR) 7-5 6-3
[Q] Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) d. Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 [Louk SORENSEN (IRL) withdrawn]
[6] Joao SOUSA (POR) d. [Alt] Michael LAMMER (SUI) 7-6(1) 7-5

Malek JAZIRI (TUN) d. [3] Karol BECK (SVK) 6-1 6-3
[WC] Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) d. [WC] Federico GAIO (ITA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2
[WC] Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) d. Jan MERTL (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) d. [8] Stefano GALVANI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 7-5

Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) d. [7] John MILLMAN (AUS) 6-1 7-5
Ludovic WALTER (FRA) d. Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) 6-3 6-3
Daniel COX (GBR) d. Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) 6-2 6-2
[4] Matthew EBDEN (AUS) d. [Q] Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) 6-4 6-4

[LL] Alexander SADECKY (SUI) d. [5] Adam KELLNER (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Kevin KIM (USA) d. Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4
[Q] Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) d. Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) 6-2 6-2
[2] Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) d. [PR] Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) 6-3 6-1


SECOND ROUND

[1] Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) d. [WC] Giuseppe MENGA (ITA) 7-6(3) 3-0 ret’d
[Q] Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) d. [6] Joao SOUSA (POR) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-5
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) d. [WC] Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 7-5 6-3
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) d. [WC] Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)

Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) d. Ludovic WALTER (FRA) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(0)
[4] Matthew EBDEN (AUS) d. Daniel COX (GBR) 6-2 7-5
[LL] Alexander SADECKY (SUI) d. Kevin KIM (USA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-1
[2] Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) d. [Q] Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) 6-3 6-2


QFs

[1] Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) d. [Q] Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) d. Malek JAZIRI (TUN) 6-2 6-1
[4] Matthew EBDEN (AUS) d. Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
[2] Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) d. [LL] Alexander SADECKY (SUI) 6-3 6-2


SFs

[1] Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) d. Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-2
[2] Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) d. [4] Matthew EBDEN (AUS) 6-2 6-2


FINAL

[1] Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) d. [2] Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) 6-2 7-6(2)

Last edited by Jacques_Ukraine : 05-22-2011 at 04:16 PM. Reason: new info
Jacques_Ukraine is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote