MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Week 20: Cremona, Italy [Winner: Igor KUNITSYN]

View Single Post

Old 04-23-2011, 02:55 PM   #2
country flag Jacques_Ukraine
Registered User
 
Jacques_Ukraine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kyiv
Posts: 3,712
Jacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Week 20: Cremona, Italy [Entry List]

QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Alexander SADECKY (SUI) has a Bye
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) vs Brian BATTISTONE (USA)
Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) vs Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE)
[8] Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) has a Bye

[2,WC] Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) has a Bye
Alessandro MOTTI (ITA) vs Philipp OSWALD (AUT)
[WC] Andrea CAMMURI (ITA) vs Jose (rubin) STATHAM (NZL)
[7] Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) has a Bye

[3] Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) has a Bye
[WC] Carlo PARTICELLI (ITA) has a Bye
Martin SLANAR (AUT) has a Bye
[6] Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) has a Bye

[4] Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) has a Bye
[WC] Filip TOMANIC (SRB) vs Olivier CHARROIN (FRA)
Borut PUC (CRO) vs Ante PAVIC (CRO)
[5,WC] Luca VANNI (ITA) has a Bye


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Alexander SADECKY (SUI) has a Bye
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) d. Brian BATTISTONE (USA) 6-3 6-3
Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) d. Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 0-6 7-5 7-5
[8] Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) has a Bye

[2,WC] Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) has a Bye
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) d. Alessandro MOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Jose (rubin) STATHAM (NZL) d. [WC] Andrea CAMMURI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
[7] Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) has a Bye

[3] Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) has a Bye
[WC] Carlo PARTICELLI (ITA) has a Bye
Martin SLANAR (AUT) has a Bye
[6] Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) has a Bye

[4] Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) has a Bye
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) d. [WC] Filip TOMANIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Ante PAVIC (CRO) d. Borut PUC (CRO) 6-1 4-2 ret’d
[5,WC] Luca VANNI (ITA) has a Bye


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Alexander SADECKY (SUI) d. Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4
[8] Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) d. Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) 7-6(4) 6-3

Philipp OSWALD (AUT) d. [2,WC] Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3
[7] Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) d. Jose (rubin) STATHAM (NZL) 6-3 4-6 6-4

[3] Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) d. [WC] Carlo PARTICELLI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Martin SLANAR (AUT) d. [6] Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) 2-6 6-0 7-5

[4] Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) d. Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) 6-2 6-2
[5,WC] Luca VANNI (ITA) d. Ante PAVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[8] Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) d. [1] Alexander SADECKY (SUI) 7-6(0) 6-3
[7] Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) d. Philipp OSWALD (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-2
[3] Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) d. Martin SLANAR (AUT) 6-4 7-5
[4] Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) d. [5,WC] Luca VANNI (ITA) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4

Last edited by Jacques_Ukraine : 05-15-2011 at 08:21 PM. Reason: new info
Jacques_Ukraine is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote