MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #19b - Zagreb - Congratulations yutco and César Luiz/ramos

View Single Post

Old 04-21-2011, 12:33 PM   #6
country flag abollo
Tennis Player
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Cairo
Posts: 5,590
abollo has a reputation beyond reputeabollo has a reputation beyond reputeabollo has a reputation beyond reputeabollo has a reputation beyond reputeabollo has a reputation beyond reputeabollo has a reputation beyond reputeabollo has a reputation beyond reputeabollo has a reputation beyond reputeabollo has a reputation beyond reputeabollo has a reputation beyond reputeabollo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #19b - Zagreb - Open for commitments

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


DOUBLES:
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Joao SOUZA vs Diego JUNQUEIRA PTS 1

Matches count for day 2/2 F in singles and doubles!!
Send picks to abollo by 17:00 CET




Saturday

Andrea ARNABOLDI vs Joao SOUZA SR 2
Martin KLIZAN vs Diego JUNQUEIRA SR 3

Matches count for day 1/2 F in singles and doubles!!
Send picks to abollo by 15:00 CET




Friday

Kristijan MESAROS vs Andrea ARNABOLDI PTS 1
Nikola MEKTIC vs Diego JUNQUEIRA SR 2
Joao SOUZA vs Dominik MEFFERT SR 3
Ivan DODIG vs Martin KLIZAN SR 4

Matches count for day 1/1 SF in singles and doubles!!
Send picks to abollo by 12:00 pm CET!!



Thursday

Andrea ARNABOLDI vs Borut PUC PTS 1
Leonardo MAYER vs Kristijan MESAROS SR 2
Martin KLIZAN vs Dustin BROWN SR 3
Ivan DODIG vs Jerzy JANOWICZ SR 4

Matches count for day 2/2 singles and doubles QF
Send picks to abollo by 12:30 pm CET


Wednesday


Jerzy JANOWICZ vs Izak VAN DER MERWE SR 5
Bastian KNITTEL vs Joao SOUZA SR 6
Dominik MEFFERT vs Antonio VEIC SR 7
Guillermo ALCAIDE vs Diego JUNQUEIRA SR 8
Denis GREMELMAYR vs Nikola MEKTIC SR 9
Ivan DODIG vs Rik DE VOEST SR 10

Send picks by 11:30 am CET to abollo
Matches count for day 1/2 QF in singles and doubles



Tuesday

Tuesday

Peter LUCZAK vs Nikola MEKTIC PTS 1
Simon VAGNOZZI vs Dustin BROWN SR 2
Martin KLIZAN vs Simon GREUL SR 3
Denis GREMELMAYR vs Daniel MUNOZ DE LA NAVA SR 4
Marco CHIUDINELLI vs Andrea ARNABOLDI SR 5
Guillermo ALCAIDE vs Thomas MUSTER SR 6
Andrey KUZNETSOV vs Joao SOUZA SR 7
Leonardo MAYER vs Ryan HARRISON SR 8
Jaroslav POSPISIL vs Kristijan MESAROS SR 9
Borut PUC vs Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO SR 10


Matches count for day 1/1 second round in singles and 2/2 first round in doubles!!
Send picks to abollo by 11:30 am CET




Monday

Dominik MEFFERT vs Franco SKUGOR PTS 1 (PTS 11 for doubles)
Andrea ARNABOLDI vs Dieter KINDLMANN PTS 2 (PTS 12 for doubles)
Andrey KUZNETSOV vs Simon STADLER PTS 3 (PTS 13 for doubles)
Diego JUNQUEIRA vs Lukas LACKO PTS 4 (PTS 14 for doubles)
Guillermo ALCAIDE vs Dusan LAJOVIC PTS 5 (PTS 15 for doubles)
Nikola CIRIC vs Nikolas MEKTIC PTS 6 (PTS 16 for doubles)
Bjorn PHAU vs Bastian KNITTEL PTS 7 (PTS 17 for doubles)
Antonio VEIC vs Somdev DEVVARMAN PTS 8 (PTS 18 for doubles)

Matches for for 1/1 day in singles and 1/2 day for doubles!!
Send pick to abollo by 11:00 am CET



Sunday

Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) vs Alex SATSCHKO PTS 1
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) vs [8] Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR 2
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) vs [7] Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) SR 3
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) vs [6] Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) SR 4
Christian LINDELL (SWE) vs [5] Simon STADLER (GER) SR 5
[4] Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) vs David MARTIN (USA) SR 6
[3] Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) vs Mate PAVIC (CRO) SR 7
[2] Nikola CIRIC vs Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) SR 8

Send picks to abollo by 10:00 am CET


Saturday

Christian LINDELL (SWE) vs Mirza BASIC (BIH) PTS 1
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) vs Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) PTS 2
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) PTS 3
Josko TOPIC (CRO) vs Ivan BJELICA (SRB) PTS 4
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) vs*[WC] Tomislav GREGUROVIC (CRO) PTS 5
[WC] Marko LOVRINOVIC (CRO)*vs Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) PTS 6
David MARTIN (USA) vs*[WC] Dusan VEMIC (SRB) PTS 7
Mate PAVIC (CRO) vs*[WC] Ivan SABANOV (CRO) PTS 8
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) vs*[8] Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) PTS 9
[WC] Janko LUMPERT (CRO)*vs*[7] Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) PTS 10
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) vs*[6] Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) PTS 11
Ante PAVIC (CRO) vs*[5] Simon STADLER (GER) PTS 12
[4] Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP)*vs*[WC] Filip SETIC (CRO) PTS 13
[3] Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS)*vs Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) PTS 14
[2] Nikola CIRIC (SRB)*vs Kresimir RITZ (CRO) PTS 15
[1] Bastian KNITTEL (GER)*vs Alex SATSCHKO (GER) PTS 16

Send picks to abollo by 10:am CET


Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Last edited by abollo : 05-14-2011 at 08:13 PM.
abollo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote