MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #18c - Rome 2 - Congratulations scoobs and Flavio_Sverige/geangr

View Single Post

Old 04-14-2011, 09:58 PM   #7
country flag Goldenoldie
Registered User
 
Goldenoldie's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: No fixed abode
Age: 70
Posts: 9,097
Goldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #18c - Rome 2 CH

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday - TT SF
Friday & Saturday - TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday - TT SF
Friday & Saturday - TT Final
[
Saturday
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR1 PTS

Match counts for day 2/2 TT final in singles and doubles
Send pick to goldenoldie by midday CEST or start of play if earlier (Tournament OOP not yet published)


Friday
Dustin BROWN (GER) vs Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) SR2
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR3

Matches count for day 1/2 TT finals in singles and doubles
Send picks to goldenoldie before 10.00 a.m. CEST, regardless of start of play, so I can post differences


Thursday
Tobias KAMKE (GER) vs Dustin BROWN (GER) SR1 PTS
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Jose ACASUSO (ARG) SR2
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) vs Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) SR3
Martin FISCHER (AUT) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR4

Matches count for day 1/1 TT semi-finals in singles and doubles
Send picks to goldenoldie before 1.00 p.m. CEST

In view of the confusion over who won and who lost in the QF, Dudisela75 and Frank Toet/Yves. should also send picks, in case the result gets changed again!


Wednesday
Dustin BROWN (GER) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR1 PTS
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) vs Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) SR2
Jose ACASUSO (ARG) vs Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) SR3
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR4
Peter LUCZAK (AUS) vs Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) SR5
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) SR6
Tobias KAMKE (GER) cs Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) SR7
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Martin FISCHER (AUT) SR8

Matches count for day 1/1 quarter finals in singles and doubles
Send picks to goldenoldie before 11.00 a.m. CEST


Tuesday
Martin FISCHER (AUT) vs David GUEZ (FRA) SR1 PTS
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) SR2
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) SR3
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Adrian UNGUR (ROU) SR4
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR5
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) SR6
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR7
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Julian REISTER (GER) SR8

Matches count for day 1/1 singles and day 2/2 doubles.
In case of Doubles SR Shootout Tuesday matches take priority.
Send picks to goldenoldie before 10.30 a.m. CEST


Monday

Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) SR1 PTS
Tobias KAMKE (GER) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR2 PTS
Dustin BROWN (GER) vs Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) SR3 PTS
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) SR4 PTS
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Jose ACASUSO (ARG) SR5 PTS
Robert FARAH (COL) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) SR6 PTS
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) SR7 PTS
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR8 PTS
Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) vs Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) SR9 PTS
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR10 PTS
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) vs Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) SR11 PTS
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) vs Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) SR11 PTS

Matches count for day 1/1 first round singles and day 1/2 first round doubles
Send picks to goldenoldie by start of play 10.30 a.m. CEST


Qualy Sunday
Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) vs Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) SR1 PTS
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) vs Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) SR2
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) vs Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) SR3
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) vs Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) SR3
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) vs Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) SR3
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) vs Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) SR3
Daniele COMITO (ITA) vs Riccardo STABILE (ITA) SR4
Daniele COMITO (ITA) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR4
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) vs Riccardo STABILE (ITA) SR4
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR4
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) vs Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) SR5
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) vs Simone SAMBRINI (ITA) SR5
Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) vs Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) SR5
Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) vs Simone SAMBRINI (ITA) SR5
Daniele SPINNATO (ITA) vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR6
Daniele SPINNATO (ITA) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR6
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) vs Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR6
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR6
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR7
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) vs Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) SR7
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR7
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) vs Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) SR7
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) SR8
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) SR8
Danilo GARGANO (ITA) vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) SR8
Danilo GARGANO (ITA) vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) SR8

For the matches SR3 to SR8, you MUST send 4 separate picks in the order shown. If I have any doubt about your intentions I will not be able to count your picks

If anyone is confused, send me a PM (in plenty of time!!) and I will forward you an example of the correct layout.

Matches count for day 1/1 final qualifying round singles.
Send your picks to goldenoldie before the deadline which I have set at 12.00 noon CEST.
These matches are not scheduled to start until 1.00 p.m. CEST, but I will need extra time to prepare the differences.
Thank you

Qualy Saturday

Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) SR1 PTS
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) vs Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) SR2 PTS
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR3 PTS
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) vs Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) SR4 PTS
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) vs Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) SR5 PTS
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) vs Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) SR6 PTS
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) vs Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) SR7 PTS
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) vs Danilo GARGANO (ITA) SR8 PTS
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) vs Gianmarco TESSIER (ITA) SR9 PTS
Emiliano PRIVATO (ITA) vs Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) SR10 PTS
Riccardo STABILE (ITA) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR11 PTS
Daniele COMITO (ITA) vs Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) SR12 PTS
Daniele SPINNATO (ITA) vs Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR13 PTS
Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) vs Simone SAMBRINI (ITA) SR14 PTS

Matches count for day 1/1 first qualifying round singles
Send picks to goldenoldie before 9.30 a.m. CEST
Please note very early start.


Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Baghdatis 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Gulbis 6:7 7:6 6:1)
__________________
M. T. F.
The biggest source of bullshit since cattle were domesticated.

Last edited by Goldenoldie : 05-08-2011 at 05:57 PM.
Goldenoldie is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote