MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #14c - Recife - Congratulations Maldini and LucasBH/Rodrigo R3!

View Single Post

Old 03-19-2011, 05:19 PM   #7
country flag Belludal
Registered User
 
Belludal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Brazil
Age: 21
Posts: 4,655
Belludal has a reputation beyond reputeBelludal has a reputation beyond reputeBelludal has a reputation beyond reputeBelludal has a reputation beyond reputeBelludal has a reputation beyond reputeBelludal has a reputation beyond reputeBelludal has a reputation beyond reputeBelludal has a reputation beyond reputeBelludal has a reputation beyond reputeBelludal has a reputation beyond reputeBelludal has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #14c - Recife - Come to Brazilians Beaches

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round Day 1
Monday ~ TT Qualy Final Round Day 2 - TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Match will count for day 2/2 in Final Singles and Doubles

Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) vs. Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) SR1 PTS
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) vs. Tatsuma ITO (JPN) SR1 PTS
Julio SILVA (BRA) vs. Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) SR1 PTS
Julio SILVA (BRA) vs. Tatsuma ITO (JPN) SR1 PTS

Send picks to Belludal before 6:30 PM CET and 13:30 AM Brasília Hour or when the final begin! The first will Count! (Semifinals Matches will begin 3:30 PM CET and 10:30 AM Brasília Hour.


Saturday

Matches will count for day 1/2 in Final Singles and Doubles

Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) vs. Tatsuma ITO (JPN) SR2
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) vs. Julio SILVA (BRA) SR3

Send picks to Belludal before 3:30 PM CET and 10:30 AM Brasília Hour.


Friday

Matches will count for day 1/1 in Semifinals Singles and Doubles

Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) vs. Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) SR1 PTS
Julio SILVA (BRA) vs. Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) SR2
Andre GHEM (BRA) vs. Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) SR3
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) vs. Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) SR4

Send picks to Belludal before 3 PM CET and 10 AM Brasília Hour.

Thursday

Matches will count for day 2/2 in Quarter Finals Singles and Doubles

Andre GHEM (BRA) vs. Michael LAMMER (SUI) SR1 PTS
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) vs. Christian LINDELL (SWE) SR3
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) vs. Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) SR5
Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) vs. Tatsuma ITO (JPN) SR7

Send picks to Belludal before 3 PM CET and 10 AM Brasília Hour.

Wednesday

Matches will count for day 1/2 in Quarter Finals Singles and Doubles

Julio SILVA (BRA) vs. Gastao ELIAS (POR) SR2
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) vs. Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR4
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) vs. Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) SR6
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) vs. Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) SR8

Send picks to Belludal before 3 PM CET and 10 AM Brasília Hour.


Tuesday

Matches will count for day 1/1 in Second Round Singles and day 2/2 in First Round Doubles

Roman BORVANOV (MDA) vs. Michael LAMMER (SUI) SR1 PTS
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) vs. Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) SR2
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) vs. Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) SR3
Pablo GALDON (ARG) vs. Andre GHEM (BRA) SR4
Andre MIELE (BRA) vs. Christian LINDELL (SWE) SR5
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) vs. Tatsuma ITO (JPN) SR6
Tiago SLONIK (BRA) vs. Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) SR7
Gastao ELIAS (POR) vs. Juho PAUKKU (FIN) SR8
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) vs. Lars UEBEL (GER) SR9

Send picks to Belludal before 3 PM CET and 10 AM Brasília Hour.


Monday

Matches will count for day 2/2 in Final Round Singles Qualy

Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) vs. Thales TURINI (BRA) SR1 PTS
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) vs. Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) SR2 PTS

Send picks to Belludal before 3 PM CET and 10 AM Brasília Hour.


================================================== =================================

Matches will count for day 1/1 in First Round Singles and 1/2 First Round Doubles

Julio SILVA (BRA) vs. Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) SR1 PTS
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) vs. Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) SR2 PTS
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) vs. Jose PEREIRA (BRA) SR3 PTS
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) vs. Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) SR4 PTS
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs. Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) SR5 PTS

Send picks to Belludal before 3 PM CET and 10 AM Brasília Hour.


Qualy Sunday

Matches will count for day 1/2 in Final Round Singles Qualy

Tiago LOPES (BRA) vs. Lars UEBEL (GER) SR3 PTS
Thales TURINI (BRA) vs. Fabio PATERNO (BRA) SR4 PTS

Send picks to Belludal before 3 PM CET and 10 AM Brasília Hour.


Qualy Saturday

Matches will count for day 1/1 in First Round Singles Qualy

Tiago SLONIK (BRA) vs. Diego MATOS (BRA) SR1 PTS
Fabio PATERNO (BRA) vs. Acyr BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (BRA) SR2 PTS
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) vs. Victor MAYNARD (BRA) SR3 PTS
Rodrigo GRILLI (BRA) vs. Lars UEBEL (GER) SR4 PTS

Send picks to Belludal before 15:00 CET and 10:00 Brasília Hour.


Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Bellucci 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Nadal 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Last edited by Belludal : 04-10-2011 at 03:30 AM.
Belludal is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote