MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #8b Wolfsburg | Congrats wildegirl05 and digor/Shambritfan!!!

View Single Post

Old 02-04-2011, 10:40 AM   #7
country flag Eddy DoubleD
Registered User
 
Eddy DoubleD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Age: 21
Posts: 4,651
Eddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond reputeEddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond reputeEddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond reputeEddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond reputeEddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond reputeEddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond reputeEddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond reputeEddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond reputeEddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond reputeEddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond reputeEddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #8b Wolfsburg

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Ruben BEMELMANS vs Dominik MEFFERT SR1 PTS

The match count foar 2/2 day Final in singles and doubles.
Send your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 3:00 pm CET.

Saturday

Dominik MEFFERT vs Ilija BOZOLJAC SR2
Stefan SEIFERT vs Ruben BEMELMANS SR3


Matches count for 1/2 day Final in singles and doubles.
Send picks to Eddy DoubleD by 3:00 pm CET.

Friday

Ilija BOZOLJAC vs Mathias BACHINGER SR1 PTS
Dieter KINDLMANN vs Dominik MEFFERT SR2
Sebastian RIESCHICK vs Ruben BELEMANS SR3
Uladzimir IGANTIK vs Stefan SEIFERT SR4
Uladzimir IGANTIK vs Andreas BECK SR4


Matches count for 1/1 day Semifinals in singles and doubles.
Send picks to Eddy DoubleD by 1:00 pm CET.

Thursday

Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT vs Uladzimir IGNATIK SR5
Dominik MEFFERT vs Jesse HUTA GALUNG SR6
Dieter KINDLMANN vs Farrukh DUSTOV SR7
Stefan SEIFERT vs Andreas BECK SR8


All matches count for 2/2 day Quarterfinals in singles and doubles.
Send your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 1:00 pm CET.

Wednesday

Daniel BRANDS vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT SR7
Frederik NIELSEN vs Farrukh DUSTOV SR8


Ruben BEMELMANS vs Steve DARCIS SR1 PTS
Ilija BOZOLJAC vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK SR2
Jurgen ZOPP vs Mathias BACHINGER SR3
Jerzy JANOWICZ vs Sebastian RIESCHICK SR4


Matches 7-8 count for 2/2 day Second Round in singles and 3/3 day First Round in doubles. Matches 1-4 count for 1/2 day Quarterfinals in singles and doubles.
Send picks to Eddy DoubleD by 2:00 pm CET.

Tuesday

Kristof VLIEGEN vs Jesse HUAT GALUNG SR5 PTS
Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV vs Dieter KINDLMANN SR6 PTS
Jurgen ZOPP vs Brydan KLEIN SR7 PTS
Simon STADLER vs Uladzimir IGNATIK SR8 PTS


Mathias BACHINGER vs Gilles MULLER SR1 PTS

Dominik MEFFERT vs Jimmy WANG SR2
Konstantin KRAVCHUK vs Andre BEGEMANN SR3
Victor BALUDA vs Andreas BECK SR4
Sebastian RIESCHICK vs Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN SR5
Stefan SEIFERT vs Charles-Antoine BREZAC SR6


Matches 5 to 8 count for 2/2 day First Round in singles, matches 1 to 6 count for 1/2 day Second Round in singles and all matches count for 2/3 day First Round in doubles.
Send your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 11:00 am CET.

Monday

Olivier ROCHUS vs Jerzy JANOWICZ SR1 PTS
Ruben BEMELMANS vs Marek SEMJAN SR2 PTS
Ilija BOZOLJAC vs Matwe MIDDELKOOP SR3 PTS
Peter GOJOWCZYK vs Steve DARCIS SR4 PTS


Matches count for 1/2 day First Round in singles and doubles.
Send picks to Eddy DoubleD by 2:00 pm CET.

Qualy Sunday

Dieter KINDLMANN vs Laurynas GRIGELIS SR1 PTS
Martin FISCHER vs Marc SIEBER SR2
Stefan SEIFERT vs Stefano GALVANI SR3
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH vs Michael RYDERSTEDT SR4
Andre BEGEMANN vs Goran TOSIC SR5
Juho PAUKKU vs Jan-Lennard STRUFF SR6
Gianluca NASO vs Alexandre FOLIE SR7
Alexander SADECKY vs Farrukh DUSTOV SR8


All matches count for 1/1 day Final Round in Singles Qualifying.
Send your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 9 am CET.

Qualy Saturday

Thomas FABBIANO vs Jan-Lennard STRUFF SR1 PTS
Martin FISCHER vs Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY SR2 PTS
Philip OSWALD vs Marc SIEBER SR3 PTS
Stefan SEIFERT vs Mathieu RODRIGUES SR4 PTS
Holgen FISCHER vs Stefano GALVANI SR5 PTS
Dieter KINDLMANN vs Niels DESEIN SR6 PTS
Laurynas GRIGELIS vs Gero KRETSCHMER SR7 PTS
Jan MERTL vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH SR8 PTS
Maik BURLAGE vs Michael RYDERSTEDT SR9 PTS
Andre BEGEMANN vs Andis JUSKA SR10 PTS
Goran TOSIC vs Marko LENZ SR11 PTS
Dennis BLOEMKE vs Juho PAUKKU SR12 PTS
Gianluca NASO vs Adrien BOSSEL SR13 PTS
Alexandre FOLIE vs Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO SR14 PTS
Alexander SADECKY vs Ervin ELESKOVIC SR15 PTS
Jamie BAKER vs Farrukh DUSTOV SR16 PTS


All matches count for 1/1 day First Qualifying Round in singles.
Send your picks to Eddy DoubleD by 9:00 am CET.

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Starace 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Volandri 6:7 7:6 6:1)
__________________
JUAN MARTIN DEL POTRO

Grigor Dimitrov | Bernard Tomic | Kei Nishikori | Ernests Gulbis
Jiri Vesely | Nick Kirgyos | Thanasi Kokkinakis | Alexander Zverev

[TT]: Singles - Entry #60 Doubles - Entry #169 Partner: ?
[DTT]: Singles - Entry #36 Doubles - Entry #26 Partner: lucian_iasi
[FITD]: Entry #4 Race #30
[PAW]: Entry #56 Race #59
[Suicide Tennis]: Entry #40 Race #49
[Challenger Challenge]: #9

Last edited by Eddy DoubleD : 02-26-2011 at 06:03 PM.
Eddy DoubleD is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote