MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #6 Australian Open - Congrats to TankingTheSet & Hellcat/dusan1610!

View Single Post

Old 01-17-2011, 05:40 PM   #997
country flag keqtqiadv
2013 WS CHAMPS
 
keqtqiadv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,067
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 Australian Open - Send tuesday picks: deadline 11am local time!

TUESDAY I - OOP

Rod Laver Arena

Matches start at 11:00 AM
(16) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Betty (ITA)
followed by
igralec33 (SLO) vs. (2) Tytta!. (BRA)
followed by
Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (5) Hellcat (GBR)
followed by
stealthisnick (ITA)/Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. (15) Jessebel (USA)/(Q) Bibberz (USA)
Not before 7:30 PM
(1) JeffCandoi (ZIM)/Duncan (ZIM) vs. (LL) Rik. (NED)/Sander. (NED)
followed by
(6) Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) vs. mmarto193 (BUL)/Bujilover (IND)

Hisense Arena

Matches start at 11:00 AM
hartnett (HKG) vs. (12) Jessebel (USA)
followed by
(7) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. maru_angi (IND)
followed by
mcarvalho (POR) vs. (9) ZackBusner (GER)
followed by
(12) Redguard (RUS)/nickelS (RUS) vs. Labamba (FIN)/Smasher (FIN)
Not before 7:30 PM
JMG (MON)/ExcaliburII (MON) vs. (16) adee-gee (BLR)/l_mac (GBR)
followed by
bandtree (CAN)/ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) Capriati Rules (USA)/In The Zone (USA)

Court Gavnich77

Matches start at 11:00 AM
GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
followed by
JMG (MON) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR)
followed by
Renaud (KAZ) vs. TankingTheSet (NED)
followed by
Deathless Mortal (CRO)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Cava (CZE)/Colt th Magnific (FRA)
Not before 7:30 PM
Nadie (RUS)/Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Shi Feng (CHN)/ghan (SRB)
followed by
maldini (SUI)/ZackBusner (GER) vs. (8) KalleOnAir (GER)/Crocodile (FRA)

Court -Evita-

Matches start at 11:00 AM
Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (20) Boarder35m (GER)
followed by
diego36arg (ARG) vs. (28) egiorazz (LIT)
followed by
propaganda (BUL) vs. (15) FERNET (IND)
followed by
mateusz2904 (POL)/Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (Q) Chrissi (GER)/Freshi (GER)
Not before 7:30 PM
(Q) Lukescion (ITA)/wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz (GER)/ -Evita- (LAT)
followed by
Gallina (ARG)/Pauchis (ARG) vs. CoolyBri (GER)/mcarvalho (POR)

Court Tytta!.

Matches start at 11:00 AM
(27) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs. Nando_L (SUI)
followed by
(10) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN)
followed by
*Jean* (FRA) vs. njnetswill (USA)
followed by
Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Boarder35m (GER)/ReyDavid08 (ARG)
Not before 7:30 PM
(14) Tytta!. (BRA)/Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (Q) Андреас (SRB)/Senegal (JPN)
followed by
keqtqiadv (BRA)/Renaud (KAZ) vs. (Q) andrijagajic (SRB)/jmjhb (GBR)

Court Nicolas Mahut

Matches start at 11:00 AM
Eland (NED) vs. (30) trucul (FRA)
followed by
(31) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Nev (ARG)
followed by
(LL) cserkinho (AUT) vs. (Q) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
followed by
(LL) ramos (BRA) vs. (Q) kingroger (GER)
followed by
AdeyC (GBR)/lucian_iasi (ROM) vs. (11) extremaduratenis (ESP)/sdtoot (GBR)
followed by
Betty (ITA)/Corey Feldman (GBR) vs. Tomek. (POL)/Wojtek (POL)
Not before 9 PM
(Q) flynn25 (IRL)/illepingis (SWE) vs. scoobs (GBR)/ -Eve- (NED) #SRs: 30-26

Court Max Mirnyi

Matches start at 11:00 AM
Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (Q) Андреас (SRB)
followed by
Machiavelli (CRO) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP)
followed by
Mincheff (BUL) vs. quiron (ARG)
followed by
felo (CHI) vs. Wojtek (POL)
followed by
Overlord (FIN)/Gêmeos (CHN) vs. (5) Hellcat (GBR)/dusan1610 (SRB)
followed by
(10) maru_angi (IND)/FERNET (IND) vs. propaganda (BUL)/Mincheff (BUL)
Not before 9 PM
(LL) Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)/Belludal (BRA) vs. (9) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO)

Court Nicolas Lapentti

Matches start at 11:00 AM
FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) Jarl_02 (VEN)
followed by
Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. stbanchile (CHI)
followed by
nickelS (RUS) vs. (Q) ExcaliburII (MON)
followed by
mainman (CHI)/felo (CHI) vs. Eurofighter (GER)/tennismaster882001 (CRO)
followed by
diego36arg (ARG)/guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. GlennMirnyi (BRA)/Allez-Alejo (USA)
followed by
Harry_Callahan (ESP)/BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. Netin! (BRA)/Nando_L (SUI)
Not before 9 PM
(13) manu86 (ARG)/FiBeR (ARG) vs. quiron (ARG)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)

Court Robby Ginepri

Matches start at 11:00 AM
(Q) Bibberz (USA) vs. bandtree (CAN)
followed by
Blarghman (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (ARM)
followed by
(LL) Sander. (NED) vs. Black Friday (CAN)
followed by
Cheeky Chick (GBR)/igralecc33 (SLO) vs. njnetswill (USA)/hallso (POL)
followed by
(Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS)/kondrashov (RUS) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)/Ozone (USA)
Not before 9 PM
(7) Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. rvugt (NED)/stbanchile (CHI)

Court Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi

Matches start at 11:00 AM
(21) Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. Colt th Magnific (FRA)
followed by
(13) Rik. (NED) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN)
followed by
Overlord (FIN) vs. MaratPure (CHN)
followed by
Kissing_Rain (CHN)/Blarghman (CAN) vs. (Q) Elirj70 (BRA)/Dexter (BRA)
followed by
orangehat (SIN)/*Jean* (FRA) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN)/Nev (ARG)
followed by
Mago#01 (ARG)/_A_ (CRO) vs. TankingTheSet (NED)/Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
Not before 9 PM
(3) balloon (SIN)/Marita (ARG) vs. (Q) Pigpen Stinks (USA)/Ekin (CHN)

Courts Ivan Navarro, Jamie Murray, Thomas Blake & Netin!

Matches start at 11:00 AM
Losers draw
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote