MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #5b - Courmayeur | Congrats to Belludal x 2 and ilovetheblues_86!!

View Single Post

Old 01-15-2011, 08:17 PM   #7
country flag sdtoot
Registered User
 
sdtoot's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 4,789
sdtoot has a reputation beyond reputesdtoot has a reputation beyond reputesdtoot has a reputation beyond reputesdtoot has a reputation beyond reputesdtoot has a reputation beyond reputesdtoot has a reputation beyond reputesdtoot has a reputation beyond reputesdtoot has a reputation beyond reputesdtoot has a reputation beyond reputesdtoot has a reputation beyond reputesdtoot has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #5b - Courmayeur

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

OOP Sunday

Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) vs Gilles MULLER (LUX) SR1 PTS

Play starts at 15:30pm CET.
Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 2 of 2).
Please send your picks to sdtoot


OOP Saturday

Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR2
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) SR3


Play starts at 15:30pm CET but I would like to post the diffs at 14:00pm CET if all picks are in. Thanks in advance.
Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1 of 2).
Please send your picks to sdtoot

Please send only the last name of your picked winner!


OOP Friday

Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR1 PTS
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) vs Gilles MULLER (LUX) SR2
Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR3
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) vs Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR4


Play starts at 15:00pm CET.
Matches count for Singles and Doubles Semi Final.
Please send your picks to sdtoot

Please send only the last name of your picked winner!


OOP Thursday

Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Romain JOUAN (FRA) SR1 PTS
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) vs Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) SR2
Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) vs Gilles MULLER (LUX) SR3
Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) vs Gianluca NASO (ITA) SR4


Play starts at 15:00pm CET.
Matches count for Singles Quarter Final and Doubles Quarter Final Day 2 of 2 (Day 2 SR's will have higher priority in the shootout)
Please send your picks to sdtoot

Please send only the last name of your picked winner!


OOP Wednesday

Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA)SR1 PTS
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) vs Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) SR2
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) vs Alexander SADECKY (SUI) SR3
Jesrsy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Bastian KNITTEL (GER) SR4
Simon BOLELLI (ITA) vs Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) SR5
Joao SOUSA (POR) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR6


Play starts at 12:00 NOON CET.
Matches count for Singles Round 2 and Doubles Quarter Final Day 1 of 2 (Day 2 SR's will have higher priority in the shootout)
Please send your picks to sdtoot

Please send only the last name of your picked winner!


OOP Tuesday

Matteo VIOLA (ITA) vs Gianluca NASO (ITA)SR1 PTS
Laurynas GRIGELIS vs Matwe MIDDELKOOP SR2 PTS
Romain JOUAN (FRA) vs Vincent MILLOT (FRA) SR3 PTS
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) vs Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) SR4 PTS
Clement REIX (FRA) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR5 PTS
Elie ROUSSET (FRA) vs Bastian KNITTEL (GER) SR6 PTS
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) vs Gilles MULLER (LUX) SR7 PTS
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Luca VIANNI (ITA) SR8 PTS
Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) SR9 PTS
Mattieu VIERIN (ITA) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR10 PTS


Play starts at 11:30am CET.
Matches count for Round 1 Singles and Doubles, Day 2 of 2 (Day 2 SR's will have higher priority in the shootout)
Please send your picks to sdtoot

Please send only the last name of your picked winner! Send all matches with the whole score (Eg Beck 6-4 4-6 6-3).


OOP Monday

Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR1 PTS
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) SR2 PTS
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) vs Joao SOUSA (POR) SR3 PTS
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Tommaso METTI (ITA) SR4 PTS


Play starts at 12:00 NOON CET.
Matches count for Round 1 Singles and Doubles, Day 1 of 2 (Day 2 SR's will have higher priority in the shootout)
Please send your picks to sdtoot

Please send only the last name of your picked winner! Send all matches with the whole score (Eg Beck 6-4 4-6 6-3).

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Beck 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Beck 6-4 4-6 6-3)

Last edited by sdtoot : 02-06-2011 at 07:43 AM.
sdtoot is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote