MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #6 Australian Open - Congrats to TankingTheSet & Hellcat/dusan1610!

View Single Post

Old 01-11-2011, 08:56 AM   #516
country flag keqtqiadv
2013 WS CHAMPS
 
keqtqiadv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,215
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 Australian Open - Go choose your player in the Draw Game!

WEDNESDAY Q - QR1 Singles & Doubles
Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

TT Qualifying 1st Round - AO Qualy 1st round
TT Qualifying 2nd Round - AO Qualy 2nd round
TT Qualifying 3rd Round (final round) - AO Qualy 3rd round

DOUBLES:

TT Qualifying 1st Round - AO Qualy 1st round
TT Qualifying 2nd Round (final round) - AO Qualy 2nd & 3rd rounds
Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.
 
Ex:
OOP
Blake vs Ljubicic SR1 PTS
Youzhny vs Robredo SR2 PTS
Nadal vs Hocevar SR3
Falla vs Suzuki SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 20
* Send your picks to BOTH Tytta!. AND keqtqiadv. IF you DON'T DO THIS, your picks WON'T be valid, it doesn't matter if you are playing only singles or doubles. DO IT PLEASE.
* Send only the player's last name (do NOT send first names and nationalities);
* Matches are best of 3 sets;
* There is no TB in the final set.
* Deadline: Wednesday 10 AM local time / Tue-Wed midnight CET / Tuesday 6 PM EST.


Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) SR1 PTS
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) SR2 PTS
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs Bastian KNITTEL (GER) SR3 PTS
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs James WARD (GBR) SR4 PTS
Joao SOUZA (BRA) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR5 PTS
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) vs Alexander PEYA (AUT) SR6 PTS
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) vs Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) SR7 PTS
David GOFFIN (BEL) vs Milos RAONIC (CAN) SR8 PTS
Greg JONES (AUS) vs Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) SR9 PTS
Ryler DEHEART (USA) vs Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) SR10 PTS
David GUEZ (FRA) vs Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) SR11 PTS
Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR12 PTS
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) vs Ivo KLEC (SVK) SR13 PTS
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) SR14 PTS
Michael YANI (USA) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR15 PTS
Michael LAMMER (SUI) vs Thiago ALVES (BRA) SR16 PTS
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs Rajeev RAM (USA) SR17 PTS
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR18 PTS
Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR19 PTS
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) vs Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) SR20 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) vs Vincent MILLOT (FRA) SR21 PTS
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Ivo MINAR (CZE) SR22 PTS
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) vs Samuel GROTH (AUS) SR23 PTS
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) vs John MILLMAN (AUS) SR24 PTS
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA) SR25 PTS
Dominik MEFFERT (GER) vs Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) SR26 PTS
Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) vs Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR27 PTS
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) SR28 PTS
Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) vs Peter POLANSKY (CAN) SR29 PTS
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) vs Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) SR30 PTS
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) vs Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) SR31 PTS
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR32 PTS
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs Phillip BESTER (CAN) SR33 PTS
Donald YOUNG (USA) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) SR34 PTS
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) vs Tatsuma ITO (JPN) SR35 PTS
Conor NILAND (IRL) vs Kevin KIM (USA) SR36 PTS
Joao SOUSA (POR) vs Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR37 PTS
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Jan HERNYCH (CZE) SR38 PTS
Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs Nikola CIRIC (SRB) SR39 PTS
Brydan KLEIN (AUS) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR40 PTS
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) vs Franco SKUGOR (CRO) SR41 PTS
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) vs Victor CRIVOI (ROU) SR42 PTS
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) SR43 PTS
Clement REIX (FRA) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR44 PTS
Romain JOUAN (FRA) vs Simon GREUL (GER) SR45 PTS
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (USA) SR46 PTS
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Nick LINDAHL (SWE) SR47 PTS
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs Yannick MERTENS (BEL) SR48 PTS
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) SR49 PTS
Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) vs Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) SR50 PTS
Go SOEDA (JPN) vs Robert FARAH (COL) SR51 PTS
Matt REID (AUS) vs Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) SR52 PTS
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Leonardo TAVARES (POR) SR53 PTS
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR54 PTS
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) vs James LEMKE (AUS) SR55 PTS
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVID (ESP) vs Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR56 PTS
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA) SR57 PTS
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) vs Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR58 PTS
Tim SMYCZEK (USA) vs James DUCKWORTH (AUS) SR59 PTS
Florian REYNET (FRA) vs Sean BERMAN (AUS) SR60 PTS
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) vs Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR61 PTS
Maverick BANES (AUS) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR62 PTS
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) vs Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) SR63 PTS
Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) vs Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) SR64 PTS


* Send your picks to BOTH Tytta!. AND keqtqiadv. IF you DON'T DO THIS, your picks WON'T be valid, it doesn't matter if you are playing only singles or doubles. DO IT PLEASE.
* Send only the player's last name (do NOT send first names and nationalities);
* Matches are best of 3 sets;
* There is no TB in the final set.
* Deadline: Wednesday 10 AM local time / Tue-Wed midnight CET / Tuesday 6 PM EST.

* Good luck

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 01-11-2011 at 09:05 AM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote