MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Week 46: Salzburg, Austria [Winner: Conor NILAND]

View Single Post

Old 10-27-2010, 12:17 PM   #2
country flag Jacques_Ukraine
Registered User
 
Jacques_Ukraine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kyiv
Posts: 3,712
Jacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Week 46: Salzburg, Austria [Entry List]

QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) vs Philip LANG (AUT)
James MCGEE (IRL) vs Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT)
[WC] Elmar EJUPOVIC (BIH) vs [WC] Gibril DIARRA (AUT)
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) vs [6] Alexander SADECKY (SUI)

[2] Marius COPIL (ROU) vs Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR)
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) vs [WC] Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT)
Dominic THIEM (AUT) vs Radu ALBOT (MDA)
[WC] Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) vs [7] Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU)

[3] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) vs [WC] Daniel GEIB (AUT)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) vs Richard WAITE (GER)
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) vs [WC] Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT)
Nikola CACIC (SRB) vs [5] Claudio GRASSI (ITA)

[4] Rameez JUNAID (AUS) vs Kevin DEDEN (GER)
Christian MAGG (AUT) vs Yann MARTI (SUI)
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs Ilia STARKOV (RUS)
Frank MOSER (GER) vs [8] Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB)


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) vs Philip LANG (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) vs James MCGEE (IRL) 6-3 3-6 6-2
[WC] Gibril DIARRA (AUT) vs [WC] Elmar EJUPOVIC (BIH) 7-6(2) 6-2
[6] Alexander SADECKY (SUI) vs Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 6-3 6-1

[2] Marius COPIL (ROU) vs Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) 6-3 6-4
[WC] Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) vs Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 7-6(6) 6-2
Radu ALBOT (MDA) vs Dominic THIEM (AUT) 6-3 6-4
[7] Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) vs [WC] Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) 6-4 6-4

[3] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) vs [WC] Daniel GEIB (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Dino MARCAN (CRO) vs Richard WAITE (GER) 2-6 6-1 6-4
[WC] Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) vs Patrick TAUBERT (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Nikola CACIC (SRB) vs [5] Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 6-4 6-4

[4] Rameez JUNAID (AUS) vs Kevin DEDEN (GER) 6-3 6-2
Yann MARTI (SUI) vs Christian MAGG (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Ilia STARKOV (RUS) vs Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) 6-4 7-5
Frank MOSER (GER) vs [8] Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) vs Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) 6-4 6-3
[6] Alexander SADECKY (SUI) vs [WC] Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 6-1 6-4

[WC] Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) vs [2] Marius COPIL (ROU) 7-6(6) 1-0 ret’d
[7] Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) vs Radu ALBOT (MDA) 6-2 6-4

[3] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) vs Dino MARCAN (CRO) 6-3 7-6(8)
Nikola CACIC (SRB) vs [WC] Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) 6-2 6-4

Yann MARTI (SUI) vs [4] Rameez JUNAID (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-2
Frank MOSER (GER) vs Ilia STARKOV (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) vs [6] Alexander SADECKY (SUI) 6-3 6-4
[7] Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) vs [WC] Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 6-2 6-1
[3] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) vs Nikola CACIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Yann MARTI (SUI) vs Frank MOSER (GER) 6-3 6-4
__________________
_______________
You may also contact me through Twitter: http://twitter.com/Jacques_Ukraine

Last edited by Jacques_Ukraine : 11-16-2010 at 11:02 AM. Reason: new info
Jacques_Ukraine is offline View My Blog!