MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Week 41: Asuncion, Paraguay [Winner: Rui MACHADO]

View Single Post

Old 09-22-2010, 05:33 AM   #3
country flag Jacques_Ukraine
Registered User
 
Jacques_Ukraine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kyiv
Posts: 3,712
Jacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Week 41: Asuncion, Paraguay [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1,WC] Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Jorge AGUILAR (CHI)
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs QUALIFIER
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs Robert FARAH (COL)
Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) vs [7] Rui MACHADO (POR)

[3] Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs [WC] Diego GALEANO (PAR)
[WC] Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (PAR) vs QUALIFIER
Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) vs Federico DEL BONIS (ARG)
[WC] Jose ACASUSO (ARG) vs [5] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG)

[6] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG)
Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs QUALIFIER
Martin ALUND (ARG) vs Nikola CIRIC (SRB)
Santiago VENTURA (ESP) vs [4] Brian DABUL (ARG)

[8] Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs Leonardo TAVARES (POR)
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Ramon DELGADO (PAR)
Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)
QUALIFIER vs [2] Pere RIBA (ESP)


FIRST ROUND

[1,WC] Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs [Q] Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs Robert FARAH (COL) 6-4 6-1
[7] Rui MACHADO (POR) vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) 6-3 3-6 7-5

[3] Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs [WC] Diego GALEANO (PAR) 6-0 6-4
[WC] Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (PAR) vs [Q] Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) vs Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) 6-3 6-4
[5] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs [WC] Jose ACASUSO (ARG) 6-4 6-1

[6] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 6-3 6-1
[Q] Pablo GALDON (ARG) vs Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) vs Martin ALUND (ARG) 6-4 6-3
[4] Brian DABUL (ARG) vs Santiago VENTURA (ESP) 6-2 4-0 ret’d

[8] Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Ramon DELGADO (PAR) vs Eric PRODON (FRA) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) vs Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-4
[2] Pere RIBA (ESP) vs [Q] Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-1 6-3


SECOND ROUND

Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs [1,WC] Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) 6-4 6-2
[7] Rui MACHADO (POR) vs Paolo LORENZI (ITA) 6-4 6-2
[3] Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs [WC] Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (PAR) 6-3 3-6 7-6(7)
[5] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) 6-1 6-0

[Q] Pablo GALDON (ARG) vs [6] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) 7-5 1-6 7-6(1)
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) vs [4] Brian DABUL (ARG) 6-1 3-6 7-6(4)
Ramon DELGADO (PAR) vs [8] Nicolas MASSU (CHI) 7-5 2-6 6-3
[2] Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-5


QFs

[7] Rui MACHADO (POR) vs Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) 6-1 6-4
[5] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs [3] Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) vs [Q] Pablo GALDON (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Ramon DELGADO (PAR) vs [2] Pere RIBA (ESP) 6-3 0-6 6-4


SFs

[7] Rui MACHADO (POR) vs [5] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Ramon DELGADO (PAR) vs Nikola CIRIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2


FINAL

[7] Rui MACHADO (POR) vs Ramon DELGADO (PAR) 6-2 3-6 7-5

Last edited by Jacques_Ukraine : 10-17-2010 at 09:45 PM. Reason: new info
Jacques_Ukraine is offline View My Blog!