MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Week 41: Asuncion, Paraguay [Winner: Rui MACHADO]

View Single Post

Old 09-22-2010, 05:32 AM   #2
country flag Jacques_Ukraine
Registered User
 
Jacques_Ukraine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kyiv
Posts: 3,712
Jacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Week 41: Asuncion, Paraguay [Entry List]

QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Pablo GALDON (ARG) vs [WC] Oliver SNAIDER (PAR)
[WC] Ruddy ROCA (PAR) vs [WC] Federico CIARROCHI (ARG)
[WC] Gustavo RAMIREZ (PAR) vs Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG)
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) vs [7] Kaden HENSEL (AUS)

[2] Goran TOSIC (MNE) vs Nicolas PASTOR (ARG)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) vs Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG)
Andre SA (BRA) vs Agustin VELOTTI (ARG)
Adam HUBBLE (AUS) vs [6] Agustin PICCO (ARG)

[3] Catalin GARD (ROU) vs Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT)
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) vs Facundo MENA (ARG)
[WC] Francisco YIM KIM (PAR) vs Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)
[WC] Jose BENITEZ (PAR) vs [5] Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG)

[4] Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) vs Pablo CERUTTI (ARG)
Gastao ELIAS (POR) vs Matias CASTRO (ARG)
[WC] Derlis MACIEL (PAR) vs Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG)
[WC] Frank BURKHOLDER (PAR) vs [8] Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI)


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Pablo GALDON (ARG) vs [WC] Oliver SNAIDER (PAR) 6-1 6-3
[WC] Federico CIARROCHI (ARG) vs [WC] Ruddy ROCA (PAR) wo.
[WC] Gustavo RAMIREZ (PAR) vs Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-0
[7] Kaden HENSEL (AUS) vs Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) 6-0 6-4

[2] Goran TOSIC (MNE) vs Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Patricio HERAS (ARG) vs Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) vs Andre SA (BRA) wo.
Adam HUBBLE (AUS) vs [6] Agustin PICCO (ARG) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(4)

[3] Catalin GARD (ROU) vs Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) 6-0 6-3
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) vs Facundo MENA (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) vs [WC] Francisco YIM KIM (PAR) 6-1 6-4
[WC] Jose BENITEZ (PAR) vs [5] Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) 7-6(1) 7-6(4)

[4] Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) vs Pablo CERUTTI (ARG) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
Gastao ELIAS (POR) vs Matias CASTRO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) vs [WC] Derlis MACIEL (PAR) 6-2 6-2
[8] Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) vs [WC] Frank BURKHOLDER (PAR) 6-0 6-4


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Pablo GALDON (ARG) vs [WC] Federico CIARROCHI (ARG) 6-1 6-1
[7] Kaden HENSEL (AUS) vs [WC] Gustavo RAMIREZ (PAR) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Patricio HERAS (ARG) vs [2] Goran TOSIC (MNE) 6-4 6-2
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) vs Adam HUBBLE (AUS) 3-6 6-0 7-5

[3] Catalin GARD (ROU) vs Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 6-3 6-2
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) vs [WC] Jose BENITEZ (PAR) 7-5 6-3

[4] Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) vs Gastao ELIAS (POR) 6-4 7-6(3)
[8] Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) vs Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) 6-4 6-4


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Pablo GALDON (ARG) vs [7] Kaden HENSEL (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Patricio HERAS (ARG) vs Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) vs [3] Catalin GARD (ROU) 6-1 1-6 6-2
[4] Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) vs [8] Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 7-5 6-2

Last edited by Jacques_Ukraine : 10-11-2010 at 07:31 AM. Reason: new info
Jacques_Ukraine is offline View My Blog!