MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Week 39: Cali, Colombia [Winner: Carlos SALAMANCA]

View Single Post

Old 09-08-2010, 09:02 AM   #2
country flag Jacques_Ukraine
Registered User
 
Jacques_Ukraine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kyiv
Posts: 3,712
Jacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond reputeJacques_Ukraine has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Week 39: Cali, Colombia [Entry List]

QUALIFYING DRAW


[1] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) has a Bye
[WC] Sebastian SANCHEZ (COL) vs [WC] Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Cristian CHAVEZ (COL) vs Kaden HENSEL (AUS)
[WC] Juan Camilo VILLEGAS (COL) vs [5] Daniel YOO (KOR)

[2] Alexander SADECKY (SUI) has a Bye
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) vs Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL)
Sebastian LOPEZ (COL) vs Diego ALVAREZ (ARG)
Adam HUBBLE (AUS) vs [6] Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX)

[3] Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) has a Bye
[WC] Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) vs Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA)
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) vs [WC] Felipe ROJAS (COL)
Tiago LOPES BRA vs [8] Benjamin BALLERET (MON)

[4] Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) has a Bye
Sebastian SERRANO (COL) vs Martin EMMRICH (GER)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) vs Eric NUNEZ (USA)
Julio Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) vs [7] Andre MIELE (BRA)


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) has a Bye
[WC] Felipe MANTILLA (COL) vs [WC] Sebastian SANCHEZ (COL) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Kaden HENSEL (AUS) vs Cristian CHAVEZ (COL) 6-3 6-0
[5] Daniel YOO (KOR) vs [WC] Juan Camilo VILLEGAS (COL) 6-3 6-2

[2] Alexander SADECKY (SUI) has a Bye
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) vs Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) vs Sebastian LOPEZ (COL) 6-2 6-4
[6] Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) vs Adam HUBBLE (AUS) 6-4 6-2

[3] Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) has a Bye
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) vs [WC] Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 6-4 6-2
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) vs [WC] Felipe ROJAS (COL) 6-1 6-2
[8] Benjamin BALLERET (MON) vs Tiago LOPES BRA 6-4 6-4

[4] Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) has a Bye
Martin EMMRICH (GER) vs Sebastian SERRANO (COL) 6-1 6-3
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) vs Eric NUNEZ (USA) 6-2 7-6(6)
Julio Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) vs [7] Andre MIELE (BRA) 6-3 6-2


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) vs [WC] Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 6-1 6-0
[5] Daniel YOO (KOR) vs Kaden HENSEL (AUS) 6-2 7-6(1)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) vs [2] Alexander SADECKY (SUI) 6-4 1-6 6-4
[6] Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) vs Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) 6-3 2-6 6-3

[3] Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) vs Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
[8] Benjamin BALLERET (MON) vs Gabriel DIAS (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Martin EMMRICH (GER) vs [4] Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Julio Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) vs Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 7-5 6-3


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[5] Daniel YOO (KOR) vs [1] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 6-3 3-4 ret’d
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) vs [6] Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-4
[3] Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) vs [8] Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 6-4 6-4
Julio Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) vs Martin EMMRICH (GER) 7-5 7-6(5)

Last edited by Jacques_Ukraine : 09-26-2010 at 08:32 PM. Reason: new info
Jacques_Ukraine is offline View My Blog!