MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #37a - Szczecin - Congrats to Elirj70 and GoBlakeGo/Guille&tati4life!

View Single Post

Old 08-26-2010, 08:53 PM   #7
country flag Hotzenplotz
Registered User
 
Hotzenplotz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 2,814
Hotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #37a - Szczecin

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Saturday

Friday

Thursday

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles (day 2 of 2) and Quarter Finals Doubles (day 2 of 2).

Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR1 PTS
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) vs Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR2
Tobias KAMKE (GER) vs Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) SR3
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS) SR4


Matches start at 3:00 PM CEST Current time CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Wednesday

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles (day 1 of 2) and Quarter Finals Doubles (day 1 of 2).

Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) SR5
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) vs Dustin BROWN (JAM) SR6
Julian REISTER (GER) vs Marcin GAWRON (POL) SR7
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU) SR8


Matches start at 11:00 AM CEST Current time CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Tuesday

Matches count for Second Round Singles (day 1 of 1) and First Round Doubles (day 2 of 2).

Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR1 PTS
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs Nicolas MASSU (CHI) SR2
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs Vincent MILLOT (FRA) SR3
Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR4
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) SR5
Tobias KAMKE (GER) vs Jiri VANEK (CZE) SR6
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR7
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR8
Andre BEGEMANN (GER) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS) SR9
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Peter TOREBKO (GER) SR10
Julian REISTER (GER) vs Rafal GOZDUR (POL) SR11



Matches start at 11:00 AM CEST Current time CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Monday

Matches count for First Round Singles (day 1 of 1) and First Round Doubles (day 1 of 2).

Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU) SR1 PTS
Marcin GAWRON (POL) vs Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) SR2 PTS
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) SR3 PTs
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Miloslav MECIR (SVK) SR4 PTS
Maciej SMOLA (POL) vs Dustin BROWN (JAM) SR5 PTS


Matches start at 2:30 PM CEST Current time CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Qualy Sunday

Matches count for Singles Qualifying Final (day 1 of 1).

Laurent Rochette (FRA) vs Nicolas Devilder (FRA) SR1 PTS
Dennis Bloemke (GER) vs Morgan Phillips (GBR) SR3
Daniel Lustig (CZE) vs Erling Tveit (NOR) SR3
Peter Torebko (GER) vs Martin Cuevas (URU) SR4



Matches start at 12:00 PM CEST Current time CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Qualy Saturday

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex:Golubev 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Beck 6:7 7:6 6:1)
__________________
my tentative TT schedule
Monte Carlo (w/ TankingTheSet), Madrid (w/ Evita), Rome (w/ Gallina), French Open (/w Nando_L), Wimbledon (w/ Evita)

Last edited by Hotzenplotz : 09-15-2010 at 07:31 PM.
Hotzenplotz is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote