MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #34b - Geneva - Congrats to Eurofighter and Redguard/Miss Glazastik!!!

View Single Post

Old 08-10-2010, 05:20 PM   #6
country flag GoBlakeGo
Registered User
 
GoBlakeGo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Age: 30
Posts: 888
GoBlakeGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoBlakeGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoBlakeGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoBlakeGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoBlakeGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoBlakeGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoBlakeGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoBlakeGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoBlakeGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoBlakeGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoBlakeGo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #34b - Geneva -

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Saturday

Friday

Thursday

Matches count for Quarterfinal Singles (Day 2 of 2)
Matches count for Quarterfinal Doubles (Day 2 of 2)

Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs. Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Goran TOSIC (MNE) vs. David GOFFIN (BEL) SR2
Filip PRPIC (SWE) vs. Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) SR3
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) vs. Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR4

Wednesday

Matches count for Quarterfinal Singles (Day 1 of 2)
Matches count for Quarterfinal Doubles (Day 1 of 2)

Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) vs. Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR5
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs. Alexander SADECKY (SUI) SR6
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs. Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) SR7
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) vs. Eric PRODON (FRA) SR8


Tuesday

Clement REIX (FRA) vs. Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Goran TOSIC (MNE) vs. Philipp OSWALD (AUT) SR2
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) vs. Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) SR3
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs. Nikola CIRIC (SRB) SR4
James LEMKE (AUS) vs. Eric PRODON (FRA) SR5
All picks to GoBlakeGo
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs. Guillermo OLASO (ESP) SR6
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) vs. Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR7
Alex SATSCHKO (GER) vs. Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) SR8
Filip PRPIC (SWE) vs. Alexandre RENARD (FRA) SR9
Santiago VENTURA (ESP) vs. Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) SR10
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) vs. Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) SR11
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs. Augustin GENSSE (FRA) SR12
David GOFFIN (BEL) vs. Julian REISTER (GER) SR13

Monday
Matches count for First Round Singles (Day 1 of 1)
Matches count for First Round Doubles (Day 1 of 2)

Clement REIX (FRA) vs. Juho PAUKKU (FIN) SR1 PTS
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) vs. Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) SR2 PTS
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) vs. Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) SR3 PTS
Filip PRPIC (SWE) vs. Miguel Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) SR4 PTS
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) vs. Alexandre RENARD (FRA) SR5 PTS
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) vs. Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) SR6 PTS
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) vs. Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) SR7 PTS


Matches start at 11:00 local time
All picks to GoBlakeGo
Please send only surnames



Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Last edited by GoBlakeGo : 08-25-2010 at 07:26 PM.
GoBlakeGo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote