MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #33b - Salvador - Congrats to scher x2 and Lisandro!!!!

View Single Post

Old 07-28-2010, 11:19 PM   #6
country flag diego36arg
Registered User
 
diego36arg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Age: 45
Posts: 12,591
diego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #33b - Salvador

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday  ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Saturday

Thiago Alves vs Ricardo Mello SR1 PTS

All send to diego36arg or diegochevez@hotmail.com before 12 am local time, 15 pm CEST. Valid Singles and doubles Final

Friday

Uladzimir Ignatik vs Thiago Alves SR2
Ricardo Mello vs Matthew Ebden SR3

All send to diego36arg or diegochevez@hotmail.com before 12 am local time, 15 pm CEST. Valid Singles and doubles Final

Thursday

Josselin Ouanna vs Roberto farah SR1 PTS
Josselin Ouanna vs Matthew Ebden SR1 PTS
Caio Zampieri vs Roberto farah SR1 PTS
Caio Zampieri vs Matthew Ebden SR1 PTS

Jamie Baker vs Uladzimir Ignatik SR2
Jamie Baker vs Ricardo Hocevar SR2
Louk Sorensen vs Uladzimir Ignatik SR2
Louk Sorensen vs Ricardo Hocevar SR2
Thiago Alves vs Guillermo Alcaide SR3
Thiago Alves vs David Guez SR3
Facundo Bagnis vs Guillermo Alcaide SR3
Facundo Bagnis vs David Guez SR3
Ricardo Mello vs Tiago Lopes SR4
Ricardo Mello vs Yuichi Sugita SR4
Charles-Antoine Brezac vs Tiago Lopes SR4
Charles-Antoine Brezac vs Yuichi Sugita SR4


All send to diego36arg or diegochevez@hotmail.com before 9 am local time, 12 pm CEST. Valid Singles and doubles SF.

Wednesday

Jamie Baker vs Louk Sorensen SR1 PTS
Thiago Alves vs Facundo Bagnis SR2
Uladzimir Ignatik vs Ricardo Hocevar SR3
Tiago Lopes vs Yuichi Sugita SR4
Guillermo Alcaide vs Tatsuma Ito SR5
Guillermo Alcaide vs David Guez SR5
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva vs Tatsuma Ito SR5
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva vs David Guez SR5
Ricardo Mello vs Ti Chen SR6
Ricardo Mello vs Charles-Antoine Brezac SR6
Nicholas Monroe vs Ti Chen SR6
Nicholas Monroe vs Charles-Antoine Brezac SR6
Roberto Farah vs Toshihide Matsui SR7
Roberto farah vs Matthew Ebden SR7
Julio Silva vs Toshihide Matsui SR7
Julio Silva vs Matthew Ebden SR7
Josselin Ouanna vs Caio Zampieri SR8
Adran Menendez-Maceiras vs Caio Zampieri SR8
Josselin Ouanna vs Gilherme Clezar SR8
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras vs Gilherme Clezar SR8


All send to diego36arg or diegochevez@hotmail.com before 9 am local time, 12 pm CEST. Valid Singles and doubles QF.

Tuesday

Ti Chen vs Charles-Antoine Brezac SR1 PTS
Guillermo Alcaide vs Rogerio Dutra Da Silva SR2
Josselin Ouanna vs Adrian Menendez-Maceiras SR3
Robert Farah vs Julio Silva SR4
Tatsuma Ito vs David Guez SR5
Caio Zampieri vs Gilherme Clezar SR6
Toshihide Matsui vs Matthew Ebden SR7
Ricardo Mello vs Nicholas Monroe SR8


All send to diego36arg or diegochevez@hotmail.com before 10 am local time, 13 pm CEST.

Monday
Jamie Baker vs Giovani Lapentti SR1 PTS
Thiago Alves vs Matwe Middelkoop SR2 PTS
Louk Sorensen vs Federico Del Bonis SR3 PTS
Uladzimir Ignatil vs Martin Klizan SR4 PTS
Juan Sebastian Cabal vs Facundo Bagnis SR5 PTS
Yuichi Sugita vs Joao Souza SR6 PTS
Tiago Lopes vs Riccardo Ghedin SR7 PTS
Daniel Silva vs Ricardo Hocevar SR8 PTS


All send to diego36arg or diegochevez@hotmail.com before 10 am local time, 13 pm CEST.


Qualy Sunday


Qualy Saturday

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
__________________
NEW HAVEN 08 ZAGREB 09 MONTECARLO 09 BUENOS AIRES 10 HOUSTON 11 KUALA LUMPUR 11 SINGLES CHAMPION

@diego36arg

http://s1.skijumpmania.com/r3565

Last edited by diego36arg : 08-20-2010 at 08:38 PM.
diego36arg is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote