MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #32c - Istanbul - Congrats to vmbf & Cava/propaganda!

View Single Post

Old 07-25-2010, 04:18 PM   #7
country flag Hotzenplotz
Registered User
 
Hotzenplotz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 2,814
Hotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #32c - Istanbul - 120 points on offer

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT T16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday


Saturday


Friday


Thursday


Wednesday

Matches count for Quarter Final Singles (day 1 of 2) and Quarter Final Doubles (day 1 of 2).

Laurent Recouderc (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU) SR5
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) SR6
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) SR7
Dustin Brown (JAM) vs Joao Sousa (POR) SR8
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) SR9


Matches start at 10:00 AM CEST Current time CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Tuesday

Matches count for Second Round Singles (day 1 of 1) and First Round Doubles (day 2 of 2).

Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs Vincent Millot (FRA) SR1 PTS
Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs Stephane Bohli (SUI) SR2
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs Christophe Rochus (BEL) SR3
Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) SR4
Dustin Brown (JAM) vs George Bastl (SUI) SR5
Filip Prpic (SWE) vs Frederico Gil (POR) SR6
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs Javier Marti (ESP) SR7
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Tuna Altuna (TUR) SR8
Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) vs Niels Desein (BEL) SR9


Matches start at 11:00 AM CEST Current time CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Monday

Matches count for First Round Singles (day 1 of 1) and First Round Doubles (day 1 of 2).

Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) SR1 PTS
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA) SR2 PTS
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) SR3 PTS
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Dusan Lojda (CZE) SR4 PTS
Joao Sousa (POR) vs Mischa Zverev (GER) SR5 PTS
Arsen Asanov (UZB) vs Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) SR6 PTS


Matches start at 1:00 PM CEST Current time CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Qualy Sunday

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Brands 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Brands 6:7 7:6 6:1)
__________________
my tentative TT schedule
Monte Carlo (w/ TankingTheSet), Madrid (w/ Evita), Rome (w/ Gallina), French Open (/w Nando_L), Wimbledon (w/ Evita)

Last edited by Hotzenplotz : 08-10-2010 at 08:14 PM.
Hotzenplotz is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote