MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #32a - Trani - Congrats to Cheeky Chick and bandtree/ibreak4coffee

View Single Post

Old 07-23-2010, 10:35 AM   #6
country flag Stancho123
Registered User
 
Stancho123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Age: 24
Posts: 345
Stancho123 has a reputation beyond reputeStancho123 has a reputation beyond reputeStancho123 has a reputation beyond reputeStancho123 has a reputation beyond reputeStancho123 has a reputation beyond reputeStancho123 has a reputation beyond reputeStancho123 has a reputation beyond reputeStancho123 has a reputation beyond reputeStancho123 has a reputation beyond reputeStancho123 has a reputation beyond reputeStancho123 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #32a - Trani - Come and play on clay

Schedule of Play

Sunday

OOP For Sunday

Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs. Jesse Huta Galung (NED) SR1 PTS

Matches count for 2nd day of a 2-day finals in singles and doubles.
Matches start at (probably) 6pm local time, that`s 6pm CEST(deadline).
All picks to Stancho123

Saturday

Leonardo Tavares (POR) vs. Filippo Volandri (ITA) SR2 PTS
Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs. Jesse Huta Galung (NED) SR3 PTS


Matches count for 1st day of 2-day finals in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 3pm local time, that`s 3pm CEST(deadline).
All picks to Stancho123


Friday

Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs. Matteo Trevisan (ITA) SR1 PTS
Leonardo Tavares (POR) vs. Jerzy Janowivz (POL) SR2
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) SR3
Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs. Francesco Aldi (ITA) SR4


Matches cound for 1st day of a 1 day semi finals in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 3pm local time, that`s 3pm CEST(deadline).
All picks to Stancho123

Thursday

Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs. Nikola Ciric (CRO) SR1 PTS
Francesco Aldi (ITA) vs. Martin Alund (ARG) SR2
Rui MacHado (POR) vs. Jesse Huta Galung (NED) SR3
Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) SR4


Matches count for 2nd day of a 2-day quaterfinals in doubles and singles.
Matches start at 3 pm local time, that`s 3pm CEST.
All picks to Stancho123.

Wednesday

Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) vs. Matteo Trevisan (ITA) SR5
Leonardo Tavares (POR) vs. David Marrero (ESP) SR6
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs. Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR7
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) SR8


Matches count for 1st day of a 2-day Quaterfinal and 1st day of a 2-day Quaterfinals in doubles.
Matches start at 3pm local time, that`s 3pm CST (deadline).
All picks to Stancho123

Tuesday
Singles First Round (2/2 day)
David Marrero (ESP) vs. Pedro Clar-Rosselo (ESP) SR6 PTS
Jorge Aguilar (CHI) vs. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) SR7 PTS
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs. Marco Viola (ITA) SR8 PTS


Singles Second Round (1/1 day)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs. Nikola Ciric (CRO) SR1 PTS
Francesco Aldi (ITA) vs. Thomas Cazes-Carrere (ESP) SR2 PTS

Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs. Jesse Huta Galung (NED) SR3
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs. Martin Alund (ARG) SR4
Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs. Peter Luczak (AUS) SR5
Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) SR6
Fillipo Volandri (ITA) vs. Stefano Galvani (ITA) SR7
Rui MacHado (POR) vs. Simon Stadler (GER) SR8


Matches count for 2nd day of a 2-day singles 1st round. And 1st day of a 1-day 2nd round in singles.
Matches start at 11pm local time, that´s 11pm CEST (Deadline)
All picks to Stancho123.

Monday
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Santiago Ventura (ESP) SR1 PTS
Matteo Viola (ITA) vs. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) SR2 PTS
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. Patrick Taubert (GER) SR3 PTS
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. Daniele Giorgini (ITA) SR4 PTS
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs. Leonardo Tavares (POR) SR5 PTS


Matches count for 1st day of a 2-day singles 1st round.
Matches start at 4pm local time, that´s 4pm CEST (Deadline)
All picks to Stancho123.

Qualy Sunday


Qualy Saturday

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
__________________
TT singles: 203(233)
2010: RU: Banja Luca CH
2009: QF: Noumea CH; Orleans CH

TT Doubles: 149(153)
2010: W: St. Remy (/Geibrasch) RU: Como CH (/Geibrasch) SF: Istanbul CH (/TankingTheSet)
2009: RU: Napoli CH (/mateusz2904) SF: Almaty CH (/Winnipeg); Palermo CH (/mateusz2904); Orleans CH (/mateusz2904); Chuncheon CH (/mateusz2904)

Last edited by Stancho123 : 08-15-2010 at 09:13 AM.
Stancho123 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote