MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #30b - Tampere - Congrats to jackjones & karo_em9/vmbf!

View Single Post

Old 07-08-2010, 06:23 PM   #7
country flag Hotzenplotz
Registered User
 
Hotzenplotz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 2,814
Hotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond reputeHotzenplotz has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #30c - Tampere

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT QF
Wednesday & Thursday & Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Matches count for Final Singles (day 2 of 2) and Final Doubles (day 2 of 2).

Leonardo TAVARES (POR) vs Eric PRODON (FRA) SR1 PTS


Matches start at 12 PM CEST Current time CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Saturday

Matches count for Final Singles (day 1 of 2) and Final Doubles (day 1 of 2).

Simon STADLER (GER) vs Leonardo TAVARES (POR) SR2
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) SR3


Matches start at 12:30 PM CEST Current time CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Friday

Matches count for Semi Finals Singles (day 1 of 1) and Semi Finals Doubles (day 3 of 3).

Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Martin ALUND (ARG) SR1 PTS
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) vs Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) SR2
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR3
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) SR4


Matches start at 2 PM CEST Current time CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Thursday

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles (day 2 of 2) and Semi Finals Doubles (day 2 of 3).

Matteo VIOLA (ITA) vs Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) SR1 PTS/SR5
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs Andre GHEM (BRA) SR2/SR6
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) vs Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) SR3/SR7
Simon STADLER (GER) vs Erling TVEIT (NOR) SR4/SR8


Matches start at 12 PM CEST Current time CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Wednesday

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles (day 1 of 2) and Semi Finals Doubles (day 1 of 3).

Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) vs Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR5/SR9
Martin ALUND (ARG) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) SR6/SR10
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs Eric PRODON (FRA) SR7/SR11
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Leonardo TAVARES (POR) SR8/SR12


Matches start at 12 PM CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Tuesday

Matches count for Second Round Singles (day 1 of 1) and Quarter Final Doubles (day 2 of 2).

Jurgen ZOPP (EST) vs Joao SOUSA (POR) SR1 PTS
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Martin ALUND (ARG) SR2
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) vs Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) SR3
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) vs Rameez JUNAID (AUS) SR4
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) SR5
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) vs Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) SR6
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) vs Erling TVEIT (NOR) SR7
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs Patrick TAUBERT (GER) SR8
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA) SR9
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) vs Andre GHEM (BRA) SR10
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR11


Matches start at 11 AM CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Monday

Matches count for First Round Singles (day 1 of 1) and Quarter Final Doubles (day 1 of 2 or 3. SRs of the remaining matches counting for the doubles will be ahead of those played on Monday. The doubles round will be a 2 day round if there are at least 7 matches played on Tuesday, otherwise a 3 day round.

Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR1 PTS
Louk SORENSEN (IRL) vs Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) SR2 PTS
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Sebastian DECOUD (ARG) SR3 PTS
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Andis JUSKA (LAT) SR4 PTS
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) SR5 PTS


Matches start at 1 PM CEST
All picks to Hotzenplotz
Please send only surnames

Qualy Sunday

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Brands 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Brands 6:7 7:6 6:1)
__________________
my tentative TT schedule
Monte Carlo (w/ TankingTheSet), Madrid (w/ Evita), Rome (w/ Gallina), French Open (/w Nando_L), Wimbledon (w/ Evita)

Last edited by Hotzenplotz : 07-31-2010 at 08:06 PM.
Hotzenplotz is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote