MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #39 Stuttgart - Congrats to manu86 and keqtqiadv/Netin!

View Single Post

Old 06-25-2010, 10:33 PM   #6
country flag Boarder35m
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
Boarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #39 Stuttgart - under construction

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 4:00pm CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Saturday
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP) SR 2
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA) SR 3


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 3:50pm CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Friday
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 1 PTS
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) SR 2
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) SR 3
Simon Greul (GER) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) SR 4


Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Thursday
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 1 PTS
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) SR 2
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR 3
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SR 4


Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Wednesday
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) SR 5
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Simon Greul (GER) SR 6
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) SR 7
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) SR 8


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12:45pm CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Tuesday
Andreas Beck (GER) vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR 1 PTS
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs. Eduardo Schwank (ARG) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs. Bjorn Phau (GER) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Simon Greul (GER) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Bastian Knittel (GER) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)
Florian Mayer (GER) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) SR 9 (PTS for doubles)
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Dustin Brown (JAM) SR 10 (PTS for doubles)


Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a Shootout)
Matches start at 10:30am CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Monday
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 1 PTS
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) SR 2 PTS
Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs. Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) SR 3 PTS
Bastian Knittel (GER) vs. Oscar Hernandez (ESP) SR 4 PTS
Jan Minar (CZE) vs. Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 5 PTS
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs. Victor Hanescu (ROU) SR 6 PTS


Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a Shootout)
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Qualy Sunday
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs. Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 1 PTS
Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs. Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) SR 2
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Bastian Knittel (GER) SR 3
Jan Minar (CZE) vs. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) SR 4
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) SR 5
Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) SR 6
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Valery Rudnev (RUS) SR 7
Rabie Chaki (MAR) vs. Oscar Hernandez (ESP) SR 8


Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Qualy Saturday
Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs. Valery Rudnev (RUS) SR 1 PTS
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs. Boris Pashanski (SRB) SR 2 PTS
Christian Magg (AUS) vs. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) SR 3 PTS
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) vs. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) SR 4 PTS
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Marko Zelch (GER) SR 5 PTS
Rabie Chaki (MAR) vs. Elmar Ejupovic (BIH) SR 6 PTS
Tassilo Schmid (GER) vs. Bastian Knittel (GER) SR 7 PTS
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs. Florian Fallert (GER) SR 8 PTS
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs. Oscar Hernandez (ESP) SR 9 PTS
Patrick Taubert (GER) vs. Daniel Munoz-de la Nava (ESP) SR 10 PTS
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) vs. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) SR 11 PTS
Sandro Ehrat (SUI) vs. Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 12 PTS
Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs. Philipp Oswald (AUT) SR 13 PTS
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Sebastian Sachs (GER) SR 14 PTS
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Ivo Klec (SVK) SR 15 PTS
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) vs. Jan Minar (CZE) SR 16 PTS


Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST (Deadline).
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Last edited by Boarder35m : 07-17-2010 at 07:55 PM.
Boarder35m is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote