MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #27c - Oberstaufen - Congrats to Gavnich77 and Forever-Delayed/Ekin!!!

View Single Post

Old 06-20-2010, 05:47 PM   #6
country flag Luinir
Registered User
 
Luinir's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 13,965
Luinir has a reputation beyond reputeLuinir has a reputation beyond reputeLuinir has a reputation beyond reputeLuinir has a reputation beyond reputeLuinir has a reputation beyond reputeLuinir has a reputation beyond reputeLuinir has a reputation beyond reputeLuinir has a reputation beyond reputeLuinir has a reputation beyond reputeLuinir has a reputation beyond reputeLuinir has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #27c - Oberstaufen

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Saturday

Friday

Friday OOP

Simon Greul v Mischa Zverev SR1 PTS
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe v Hans Podlipnik-Castillo SR2
Martin Fischer v Marcel Zimmermann SR3
Julian Reister v Peter Gojowczky SR4

Send your picks to Luinir
Deadline is 1:00PM CET

Thursday

Thursday OOP

Martin Slanar v Martin Fischer SR1 PTS
Julian Reister v Guillaume Rufin SR2
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun v Marcel Zimmermann SR3
Peter Gojowczky v Andreas Beck SR4

Send your picks to Luinir
Deadline is 1:00PM CET

Wednesday

Wednesday OOP

Simon Greul v Robin Vik SR5
Kevin Krawietz v Mischa Zverev SR6
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe v Pablo Andujar SR7
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo v Andreas Haider-Maurer SR8

Send your picks to Luinir
Deadline is 1:00PM CET

Tuesday

Tuesday OOP

Dieter Kindlmann v Martin Slanar SR1 PTS
Victor Crivoi v Andreas Beck SR2 PTS
Julian Reister v Philipp Oswald SR3 PTS
Vincent Millot v Peter Gojowczky SR4 PTS
Simon Greul v Bastian Knittel SR5 PTS
Jaroslav Pospisil v Martin Fischer SR6 PTS
Andreas Haider-Maurer v Henri Kontinen SR7 PTS
Catalin Gard v Kevin Krawietz SR8 PTS
Mikhail Kukushkin v Hans Podlipnik-Castillo SR9 PTS
Marcel Zimmermann v Stefan Koubek SR10 PTS

Send your picks to Luinir
Deadline is 12:00PM CET

Monday

Monday OOP

Jan Minar v Guillaume Rufin SR1 PTS
Robin Vik v Guillermo Olaso SR2 PTS
Marek Semjan v Inigo Cervantes-Huegun SR3 PTS
Juan Pablo Brzezicki v Pablo Andujar SR4 PTS
Lukas Rosol v Cedrik-Marcel Stebe SR5 PTS
Martin Alund v Mischa Zverev SR6 PTS

Please send your picks to Luinir
Deadline is 1:00PM CET.

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
__________________
The biggest fan of Santiago Giraldo

Last edited by Luinir : 07-08-2010 at 07:17 PM.
Luinir is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote