MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Sony Ericsson Open (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=678)
-   -   Sunday (3/25/07) OOP & Scores (revised) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=98553)

smucav 03-25-2007 02:47 AM

Sunday (3/25/07) OOP & Scores (revised)
 
STADIUM Matches Start At: 11:00 AM
WTA: Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) vs Martina HINGIS (SUI)
Not Before 1:00 PM
ATP: Carlos MOYA (ESP) vs Fabrice SANTORO (FRA)
followed by
ATP: Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs Andy RODDICK (USA)
followed by
WTA: Maria SHARAPOVA (RUS) vs Venus WILLIAMS (USA)
Not Before 7:00 PM
ATP: Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
followed by
Possible Court Change
WTA: Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) vs Serena WILLIAMS (USA)

GRANDSTAND Matches Start At: 11:00 AM
ATP: Kevin KIM (USA) vs Tommy ROBREDO (ESP)
followed by
ATP: Robert KENDRICK (USA) vs Andy MURRAY (GBR)
followed by
ATP: Michael LLODRA (FRA) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
followed by
ATP: Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) vs Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA)
Not Before 5:00 PM
ATP: Evgeny KOROLEV (RUS)/Luis Fernando MANRIQUE (ECU) vs Bob BRYAN (USA)/Mike BRYAN (USA)

COURT 1: Matches Start At: 10:00 AM
ATP: Amer DELIC (USA) vs Jose ACASUSO (ARG)
followed by
WTA: Samantha STOSUR (AUS) vs Kim CLIJSTERS (BEL)
followed by
WTA: Virginie RAZZANO (FRA) vs Justine HENIN (BEL)
followed by
ATP: David FERRER (ESP) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA)
followed by
WTA: Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) vs Jelena KOSTANIC TOSIC (CRO)
Not Before 5:00 PM
Possible Court Change
Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) vs Nicole VAIDISOVA (CZE)

COURT 2: Matches Start At: 10:00 AM
ATP: Jonas BJORKMAN (SWE)/Max MIRNYI (BLR) vs Eric BUTORAC (USA)/Jamie MURRAY (GBR)
followed by
ATP: Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Simon GREUL (GER) to finish 20
followed by
ATP: Gaston GAUDIO (ARG) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE)
followed by
WTA: Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK) vs Vera ZVONAREVA (RUS)
followed by
WTA: Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (RUS) vs Tathiana GARBIN (ITA)
Not Before 5:00 p.m.
WTA: Zi YAN (CHN)/Jie ZHENG (CHN) vs Anastasia RODIONOVA (RUS)/Tiantian SUN (CHN)

COURT 3: Matches Start At: 10:00 AM
ATP: Mark KNOWLES (BAH)/Daniel NESTOR (CAN) vs Ashley FISHER (AUS)/Chris HAGGARD (RSA)
followed by
WTA: Nadia PETROVA (RUS) vs Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS)
Not Before 1:00 PM
WTA: Julia VAKULENKO (UKR) vs Shahar PEER (ISR)
followed by
WTA: Tatiana GOLOVIN (FRA)/Dinara SAFINA (RUS) vs Kim CLIJSTERS (BEL)/Caroline MAES (BEL)
followed by
WTA: Ashley HARKLEROAD (USA)/Bethanie MATTEK (USA) vs Vania KING (USA)/Shahar PEER (ISR)

COURT 4: Matches Start At: 10:00 AM
ATP: Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) vs Florian MAYER (GER) to finish 33
Not Before 11:30 AM
ATP: Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) to finish 44
followed by
ATP: Florent SERRA (FRA) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)
followed by
Lisa RAYMOND (USA)/Samantha STOSUR (AUS) vs Marion BARTOLI (FRA)/Meilen TU (USA) to finish 75 01
followed by
ATP: Martin GARCIA (ARG)/Sebastian PRIETO (ARG) vs Paul GOLDSTEIN (USA)/Sam QUERREY (USA)

COURT 5: Matches Start At: 10:00 AM
WTA: Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE)/Jasmin WOEHR (GER) vs Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE)/Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE)
followed by
ATP: David SKOCH (CZE)/Jim THOMAS (USA) vs Robert LINDSTEDT (SWE)/Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN)
followed by
WTA: Michaella KRAJICEK (NED)/Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) vs Flavia PENNETTA (ITA)/Roberta VINCI (ITA)
followed by
WTA: Alona BONDARENKO (UKR)/Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) vs Cara BLACK (ZIM)/Liezel HUBER (RSA)
followed by
ATP: Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA)/Michael LLODRA (FRA) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP)/Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)

COURT 6 Matches Start At: 10:00 AM
WTA: Ai SUGIYAMA (JPN) vs Dinara SAFINA (RUS)
followed by
WTA: Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB) vs Mara SANTANGELO (ITA)
followed by
ATP: Benedikt DORSCH (GER)/Horia TECAU (ROU) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)/Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO)
followed by
ATP: Jeff COETZEE (RSA)/Dominik HRBATY (SVK) vs Gustavo KUERTEN (BRA)/Kei NISHIKORI (JPN)
followed by
ATP: Fabrice SANTORO (FRA)/Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB) vs Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL)/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL)

COURT 7 Matches Start At: 10:00 AM
WTA: Na LI (CHN) vs Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO)
followed by
WTA: Tatiana GOLOVIN (FRA) vs Anna CHAKVETADZE (RUS)
followed by
WTA: Kaia KANEPI (EST) vs Vera DUSHEVINA (RUS)
followed by
WTA: Virginia RUANO PASCUAL (ESP)/Paola SUAREZ (ARG) vs Corina MORARIU (USA)/Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA)
followed by
Vera DUSHEVINA (RUS)/Andreea EHRITT-VANC (ROU) vs Kveta PESCHKE (CZE)/Rennae STUBBS (AUS) to finish 61 53
followed by
WTA: Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO (ESP)/Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP) vs Janette HUSAROVA (SVK)/Meghann SHAUGHNESSY (USA)
Not Before 5:00 PM
WTA: Ana IVANOVIC (SRB)/Maria KIRILENKO (RUS) vs Emilie LOIT (FRA)/Nicole PRATT (AUS)

TBA
Not Before 5:00 PM
WTA: Elena LIKHOVTSEVA (RUS)/Elena VESNINA (RUS) vs Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (SVK)/Jelena KOSTANIC TOSIC (CRO)

Postponed
WTA: Tathiana GARBIN (ITA)/Alicia MOLIK (AUS) vs Yuliana FEDAK (UKR)/Tatiana PEREBIYNIS (UKR)
WTA: Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS)/Nadia PETROVA (RUS) vs Nathalie DECHY (FRA)/Vera ZVONAREVA (RUS)

ChinoRios4Ever 03-25-2007 03:08 AM

Re: Sunday (3/25/07) OOP & Scores
 
vamos FEÑA!!!!!! :bounce:

Alonsofz 03-25-2007 03:28 AM

Re: Sunday (3/25/07) OOP & Scores
 
Vamos Fernando!!!!!!!!!! :rocker2:

Also GL for Rafa, Gastón & JMDP :yeah:

Agassi Aces 03-25-2007 08:21 AM

Re: Sunday (3/25/07) OOP & Scores
 
Good Luck Andy Murray!!!

Regenbogen 03-25-2007 08:37 AM

Re: Sunday (3/25/07) OOP & Scores
 
Good Luck:
Roddick
Nadal
Robredo
Murray
Djokovic
Del Potro
Gaudio
Verdasco
Bryan/Bryan
Butorac/Murray

Eva Kas-Jacobson 03-25-2007 08:52 AM

Re: Sunday (3/25/07) OOP & Scores
 
Rodd, Ferrer :worship:

tripb19 03-25-2007 11:25 AM

Re: Sunday (3/25/07) OOP & Scores
 
haha I hope Korolev doesn't get double bagelled again by the Bryans.

Good luck JMDP.

yumo 03-25-2007 11:55 AM

Re: Sunday (3/25/07) OOP & Scores
 
Go Feli :rocker2:

TommyHaas 03-25-2007 12:54 PM

Re: Sunday (3/25/07) OOP & Scores
 
will play start at 10am or there rain again?

thx guys :wavey:

avocadoe 03-25-2007 01:12 PM

Re: Sunday (3/25/07) OOP & Scores
 
http://www.weathercentral.com/weathe..._biscayne.html

looks pretty good through Saturday, some rain showers here and there possible but nothing like yesterday...

matulci 03-25-2007 01:13 PM

Re: Sunday (3/25/07) OOP & Scores
 
Local Time - 9:12 AM EDT

ae wowww 03-25-2007 01:19 PM

Re: Sunday (3/25/07) OOP & Scores
 
Good Fortune:
David Skoch/Jim Thomas :yeah:
Jeff Coetzee/Dominik Hrbaty :yeah:

clansman 03-25-2007 02:04 PM

Re: Sunday (3/25/07) OOP & Scores
 
rain, rain go away, come again another day :)

Bilbo 03-25-2007 02:14 PM

Re: Sunday (3/25/07) OOP & Scores
 
let's rock, mayer

clansman 03-25-2007 02:16 PM

Re: Sunday (3/25/07) OOP & Scores
 
go Florian!!!


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:48 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.