MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   2004 and earlier (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=364)
-   -   25K Tasmania (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=9408)

Yoel etc. 03-19-2004 10:32 PM

25K Tasmania
 
Qualifying Draw

(1)Filip Prpic (SWE) vs Raphael Durek (AUS)
Goran Kovacevic (AUS) vs Marc Kimmich (AUS)
Vadim Davletshin (RUS) vs Oggie Kolev (AUS)
(7)Radim Zitko (CZE) vs Shannon Nettle (AUS)

(2)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs Todd Ley (AUS)
Michael Staniak (AUS) vs Roger Anderson (RSA)
Daniel Klemetz (SWE) vs Daniel Wendler (AUS)
(6)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Toshihide Matsui (JPN)

(3)Alun Jones (AUS) vs Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Andrew Derer (AUS) vs Adam Feeney (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS) vs Sadik Kadir (AUS)
(5)Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Andrew Roberts (AUS)

(4)Paul Logtens (NED) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Marcel Felder (URU) vs Brodie Stewart (AUS)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) vs Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(8)Robert Lindstedt (SWE) vs Go Soeda (JPN)

Chris Seahorse 03-20-2004 03:28 AM

Re: 25K Tasmania
 
Good luck Lukasz!!!

Wojtek 03-20-2004 06:13 AM

Re: 25K Tasmania
 
Good luck Lukasz!!!

Wojtek 03-20-2004 08:40 PM

Re: 25K Tasmania
 
First Round
(1)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. (ALT)Pavel Lobanov (RUS) 6-4 6-1 [Lobanov replaces Raphael Durek]
Marc Kimmich (AUS) d. (WC)Goran Kovacevic (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Vadim Davletshin (RUS) d. (WC)Oggie Kolev (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (7)Radim Zitko (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. (WC)Todd Ley (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Roger Anderson (RSA) d. Michael Staniak (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Daniel Wendler (AUS) d. Daniel Klemetz (SWE) 6-4 7-6(5)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (6)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. (3)Alun Jones (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Andrew Derer (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Brad Weston (AUS) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
(5)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(4)Paul Logtens (NED) d. Luka Gregorc (SLO) 7-6(6) 7-5
Marcel Felder (URU) d. Brodie Stewart (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(8)Robert Lindstedt (SWE) d. Go Soeda (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Wojtek 03-20-2004 08:41 PM

Re: 25K Tasmania
 
Lukasz :D

Yoel etc. 03-21-2004 01:25 PM

Main Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...4/1684/MDS.pdf

Good luck Dudi :)

Wayne :wavey:

COMA 03-21-2004 11:23 PM

Re: 25K Tasmania
 
So Lukasz lost in qualies :( :sad: :mad:

Wojtek 03-22-2004 05:48 AM

Re: 25K Tasmania
 
Second Round
(1)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Marc Kimmich (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Vadim Davletshin (RUS) d. Shannon Nettle (AUS) 6-4 7-6(6)
(2)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. Roger Anderson (RSA) 6-0 7-6(6)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (WC)Daniel Wendler (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. (WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(5)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Sadik Kadir (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Marcel Felder (URU) d. (4)Paul Logtens (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(8)Robert Lindstedt (SWE) d. Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Vadim Davletshin (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(2)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. (5)Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-2 6-3
(8)Robert Lindstedt (SWE) d. Marcel Felder (URU) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Wojtek 03-22-2004 05:49 AM

Re: 25K Tasmania
 
Lukasz :rolleyes:

Wojtek 03-22-2004 05:51 AM

Re: 25K Tasmania
 
First Round
(1)Paul Goldstein (USA) vs (WC)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN) vs Jan Minar (CZE)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs K.J. Hippensteel (USA)
(5)Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Dudi Sela (ISR)
(4)Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) vs Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT) vs (WC)Nathan Healey (AUS)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN) vs (q)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
(7)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
(6)Louis Vosloo (RSA) vs (WC)Robert Smeets (AUS)
(WC)Robert Haybittel (AUS) vs (q)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(3)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs (q)Leonardo Azzari (ITA)
(8)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Peter Clarke (IRL)
Oliver Marach (AUT) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Francesco Aldi (ITA)
(2)Wayne Arthurs (AUS) vs Michael Berrer (GER)

Nippon_UK 03-22-2004 11:03 AM

Day One results:

Paul Goldstein d. Chris Guccione 75 76(4)
Jan Minar d. Goichi Motomura 75 63 :sad:
Zbynek Mlynarik d. Nathan Healey 62 63

De Voest/Lu d. Brzezicki/Vosloo 46 75 62
Sela/Wang d. Kadir/Matsui 62 63
Lammer/Prpic d. Kimmich/Weston 76(4) 61
Azzaro/Marach d. Berrer/Kindlmann 64 64
Crabb/Luczak d. Aldi/Lorezi 62 67(4) 63

Wojtek 03-22-2004 05:12 PM

Re: 25K Tasmania
 
So Guccione will play in Miami?

Wojtek 03-23-2004 02:11 PM

Re: 25K Tasmania
 
First Round
(1)Paul Goldstein (USA) d. (WC)Chris Guccione (AUS) 7-5 7-6(4)
Jan Minar (CZE) d. Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Rik de Voest (RSA) d. K.J. Hippensteel (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Dudi Sela (ISR) d. (5)Peter Luczak (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(4)Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) d. Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT) d. (WC)Nathan Healey (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(q)Robert Lindstedt (SWE) d. Tasuku Iwami (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(7)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-0
(WC)Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (6)Louis Vosloo (RSA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. (WC)Robert Haybittel (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) 4-2 ret.
(3)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (q)Leonardo Azzari (ITA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(8)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. Peter Clarke (IRL) 6-2 6-3
(q)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Oliver Marach (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Francesco Aldi (ITA) d. Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Michael Berrer (GER) d. (2)Wayne Arthurs (AUS) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3

elletrista 03-23-2004 09:18 PM

Argentines GGGOOOOO....----
 
GOOOOOOOOOOO Juan Pablo Brzezicki Gooooo Argentines in all the
world.---

Yoel etc. 03-23-2004 10:15 PM

Dudi :)

Wayne :eek: :mad:


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:01 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.