MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   USA F7 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=9330)

Scotso 03-16-2004 09:55 PM

USA F7
 
Some qualifying results:

1st Round

Francisco RODRIGUEZ (PAR) defeated Marco MATTEUCCI (ITA) 61 60
Daniel YOO (KOR) defeated John DELGADO (GBR) 60 61
Juan-Sebastian CABAL (COL) defeated Daniel MADRINAN (COL) 61 61
Ivan BJELICA (SCG) defeated Pedro GEDDA (BRA) 76(5) 64
Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated Ryan ROWE (USA) 64 64
John VALENTI (USA) defeated Dave HOGLE (USA) 60 62
Daniel SACHS (GER) defeated Troy HAHN (USA) 61 62
Johnson GARCIA (DOM) defeated Erik STEINBERG (SWE) 61 64
Matt BEHRMANN (USA) defeated Paulius JURKENAS (LTU) 67(9) 75 63
Dylan ARNOLD (USA) defeated Mark MC GUIGAN (USA) 61 75
Daniel ISAZA (COL) defeated Jan MACEK (GER) 16 63 75
Michael YANI (USA) defeated Brock SAKEY (USA) 61 62
Ryan NEWPORT (USA) defeated Adam SERI (USA) 75 64
Matej BOCKO (SVK) defeated Santiago GIRALDO (COL) 61 63 :D
Karol SZMURLO (POL) defeated Christopher MORRIS (GBR) 62 64
Christopher CLAYTON (USA) defeated Mikal "Oliver" STATHAM (NZL) 62 64
Marcio TORRES (BRA) defeated Ryan WAITS (USA) 64 62
Bradley SHERWOOD (USA) defeated Duane WILLIAMS (BAR) 76(4) 63
Cody CONLEY (USA) defeated Ogidi OBI (USA) 61 20
Adrian BOHANE (IRL) defeated Daniel HOMEDES-CARBALLO (ESP) 63 61
Michael KOSTA (USA) defeated Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) 64 46 76(4)
Brad ERICKSON (USA) defeated German DALMAGRO (ARG) 63 76(6)
Jeronimo MARIN (COL) defeated Michael SCHNEIDER (GER) 61 64
Miha GREGORC (SLO) defeated Jose "Rubin" STATHAM (NZL) 76(6) 46 63
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) defeated Mario VERGARA (MEX) 61 64
Dillon BROZYNA (USA) defeated Zoltan HITES (USA) 61 64
Scoville JENKINS (USA) defeated Christopher HARFIELD (GBR) 60 61
Philippe SALVAT (CAN) defeated Sukhwa YOUNG (USA) 36 62 64
Will FARAH-LEBAR (LIB) defeated Robert FARAH (COL) 63 61
Daniel BOEHNER (GER) defeated Gerrard BLUM (GER) 62 60
Dominic METZGER (GER) defeated Michael KEMBER (NZL) 62 64
Marcus FLUITT (USA) defeated Ryan DAVIDSON (USA) 67(5) 64 62

2nd Round

Francisco RODRIGUEZ (PAR) defeated Daniel YOO (KOR) 63 61
Ivan BJELICA (SCG) defeated Juan-Sebastian CABAL (COL) 61 64
Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated John VALENTI (USA) 62 62
Johnson GARCIA (DOM) defeated Daniel SACHS (GER) 75 76(3)
Matt BEHRMANN (USA) defeated Dylan ARNOLD (USA) 60 61
Michael YANI (USA) defeated Daniel ISAZA (COL) 62 62
Matej BOCKO (SVK) defeated Ryan NEWPORT (USA) 16 64 64 :D
Christopher CLAYTON (USA) defeated Karol SZMURLO (POL) 61 64
Marcio TORRES (BRA) defeated Bradley SHERWOOD (USA) 64 62
Cody CONLEY (USA) defeated Adrian BOHANE (IRL) 36 76(5) 64
Brad ERICKSON (USA) defeated Michael KOSTA (USA) 63 62
Miha GREGORC (SLO) defeated Jeronimo MARIN (COL) 61 64
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) defeated Dillon BROZYNA (USA) 64 46 62
Scoville JENKINS (USA) defeated Philippe SALVAT (CAN) 64 63
Will FARAH-LEBAR (LIB) defeated Daniel BOEHNER (GER) 76(7) 62
Marcus FLUITT (USA) defeated Dominic METZGER (GER) 62 63

nkoth 03-17-2004 01:53 PM

Re: USA F7
 
Partial R1 results:

Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) defeated Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 76(5) 64
Rajeev RAM (USA) defeated Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) 36 76(2) 75
Nenad TOROMAN (RSA) defeated Marcio TORRES (BRA) 46 64 64
Ryan SACHIRE (USA) defeated John-Paul FRUTTERO (USA) 64 76(3)
Gregg HILL (USA) defeated Mirko PEHAR (USA) 75 63
Eric NUNEZ (USA) defeated Scott BLACKMON (USA) 60 63

Doubles R1:
HAVILAND (USA) / HILL (USA) defeated JURKENAS (LTU) / VERGARA (MEX) 61 62
RETTENMAIER (USA) / SERI (USA) defeated KRALERT (CZE) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 76(9) 76(3)
LUSTIG (CZE) / PRZYSIEZNY (POL) defeated KOSTA (USA) / RODRIGUEZ (PAR) 62 76(5)
TOROMAN (RSA) / YANI (USA) defeated GARCIA (DOM) / SALAMANCA (COL) 76(4) 63
BEHRMANN (USA) / HAHN (USA) defeated FLUITT (USA) / PEHAR (USA) 63 64
RAM (USA) / SACHIRE (USA) defeated CLAYTON (USA) / FEEDER (USA) 62 62

-neil

Wojtek 03-17-2004 04:58 PM

Re: USA F7
 
Przysiezny :rolleyes: :rolleyes:

Wojtek 03-19-2004 06:28 AM

Re: USA F7
 
First Round
(1)Petr Kralert (CZE) d. Huntley Montgomery (USA) 6-3 6-1
Kean Feeder (USA) d. (q)Matej Bocko (SVK) 6-2 6-1
(q)Scoville Jenkins (USA) d. Travis Rettenmaier (USA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) d. (8)Michal Przysiezny (POL) 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Rajeev Ram (USA) d. Daniel Lustig (CZE) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-5
(WC)Scott Oudsema (USA) d. (WC)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Cody Conley (USA) d. (LL)Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-2 6-2
(5)(q)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. (q)Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-1 7-6(5)
(7)Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. (q)Matt Behrmann (USA) 6-1 6-0
Nenad Toroman (RSA) d. (LL)Marcio Torres (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Ryan Haviland (USA) d. (q)Will Farah (LIB) 6-4 6-3
(4)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Esteban Carril (ESP) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Ryan Sachire (USA) d. (6)John Paul Fruttero (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Gregg Hill (USA) d. Mirko Pehar (USA) 7-5 6-3
Eric Nunez (USA) d. (WC)Scott Blackmon (USA) 6-0 6-3
(2)Andres Pedroso (USA) d. (q)Brad Erickson (USA) 6-4 6-0

Wojtek 03-19-2004 06:28 AM

Re: USA F7
 
Adam :rolleyes:

Wojtek 03-20-2004 06:17 AM

Re: USA F7
 
Second Round
(1)Petr Kralert (CZE) d. Kean Feeder (USA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) d. (q)Scoville Jenkins (USA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(3)Rajeev Ram (USA) d. (WC)Scott Oudsema (USA) 7-5 6-4
(5)(q)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. (q)Cody Conley (USA) 6-2 6-4
(7)Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Nenad Toroman (RSA) 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 7-5
Ryan Haviland (USA) d. (4)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Gregg Hill (USA) d. Ryan Sachire (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
(2)Andres Pedroso (USA) d. Eric Nunez (USA) 3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)

Wojtek 03-21-2004 05:53 AM

Re: USA F7
 
Quarterfinals
(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) d. (1)Petr Kralert (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(5)(q)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. (3)Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(7)Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Ryan Haviland (USA) 2-6 6-0 6-2
(2)Andres Pedroso (USA) d. Gregg Hill (USA) 6-1 7-5

Wojtek 03-22-2004 05:46 AM

Re: USA F7
 
Semifinals
(5)(q)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
(2)Andres Pedroso (USA) d. (7)Bobby Reynolds (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2

Finals
(2)Andres Pedroso (USA) d. (5)(q)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) 7-5 4-6 6-1


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:34 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.