MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Portugal F1 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=9091)

Wojtek 03-05-2004 06:45 AM

Portugal F1
 
First Round
(1)Boris Pashanski (SCG) d. Clement Morel (FRA) 7-6(12) 6-2
(q)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (q)Nikos Rovas (GRE) 6-4 2-0 ret.
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. (q)Gabriel Trifu (ROM) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
(q)Frederico Gil (POR) d. (LL)Daniel Lencina (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-2
(4)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Diego Junqueira (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-4
Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-4 6-1
(q)Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. (q)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) 7-5 7-6(2)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (6)Santiago Ventura (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(5)Bastian Gronefeld (GER) d. Helder Lopes (POR) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Jasper Smit (NED) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(q)Ross Hutchins (GBR) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(3)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. (q)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
Boris Borgula (SVK) d. (7)Mounir El Aarej (MAR) 6-2 6-4
Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. Marc Bauer (FRA) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-2
Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) d. Tiago Godinho (POR) 6-2 6-0
(2)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Bernardo Mota (POR) 6-4 6-3

Darran 03-05-2004 08:53 AM

Re: Portugal F1
 
Ross :D

diminime 03-05-2004 10:52 AM

Re: Portugal F1
 
Go Jeroen! :)

Wojtek 03-10-2004 06:27 AM

Re: Portugal F1
 
Second Round
(q)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (1)Boris Pashanski (SCG) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. (q)Frederico Gil (POR) 7-5 4-6 7-6(4)
(4)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (WC)Leonardo Tavares (POR) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (q)Christoph Steiner (AUT) 6-2 7-5
(5)Bastian Gronefeld (GER) d. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-4 7-6(6)
(3)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. (q)Ross Hutchins (GBR) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. Boris Borgula (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-3
(2)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) 2-6 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals
(q)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-1 6-3
(4)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(5)Bastian Gronefeld (GER) d. (3)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
(2)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Francesco Piccari (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
(4)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (q)Jeroen Masson (BEL) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(2)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. (5)Bastian Gronefeld (GER) 6-1 7-6(5)

Finals
(2)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. (4)Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-3 6-2


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:59 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.