MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Nigeria F2 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=9065)

Wojtek 03-04-2004 04:46 AM

Nigeria F2
 
First Round
(1)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) 6-4 6-1
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) d. (LL)Robert Hodel (ROM) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (q)Massimo Ardinghi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Guillaume Couillard (MON) d. (7)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(LL)Andrei Somov (RUS) d. (q)Jean-Kome Loglo (TOG) 6-3 6-4
(q)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR) 6-4 4-6 7-6(7)
Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. Lawal Shehu (NGR) 6-3 6-3
Diego Alvarez (ITA) d. (6)Rui Machado (POR) 6-3 7-6(2)
Claude N'Goran (CIV) d. (8)Oualid Jallali (TUN) 6-2 6-0
(q)Floris Kilian (NED) d. (q)Sander van Grinsven (NED) 7-6(0) 6-1
Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-2 6-4
Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. Toyin Dairo (NGR) 7-6(1) 6-0
(5)(q)James Auckland (GBR) d. Carles Poch (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Haythem Abid (TUN) d. (q)Adenumi Adeniji (NGR) 6-4 2-0 ret.
(q)Matthew Brown (GBR) d. Sunday Maku (NGR) 6-1 6-1
(2)Arnaud Segodo (BEN) d. Michael Ouvarov (GBR) 6-4 6-1

Darran 03-04-2004 08:28 AM

Re: Nigeria F2
 
Well done Matthew and James :D

Wojtek 03-06-2004 04:54 AM

Re: Nigeria F2
 
Second Round
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) d. (1)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Guillaume Couillard (MON) d. Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-2
(q)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. (LL)Andrei Somov (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Diego Alvarez (ITA) d. Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
(q)Floris Kilian (NED) d. Claude N'Goran (CIV) 6-3 1-0 ret.
Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-4 6-3
(5)(q)James Auckland (GBR) d. Haythem Abid (TUN) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(2)Arnaud Segodo (BEN) d. (q)Matthew Brown (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) d. Guillaume Couillard (MON) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Diego Alvarez (ITA) d. (q)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 6-2 7-6(0)
(q)Floris Kilian (NED) d. Valentin Sanon (CIV) 6-4 7-5
(5)(q)James Auckland (GBR) d. (2)Arnaud Segodo (BEN) 6-4 4-6 7-5

Semifinals
Diego Alvarez (ITA) d. Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) 7-5 6-3
(5)(q)James Auckland (GBR) d. (q)Floris Kilian (NED) 6-4 6-1


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:15 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.