MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   St. Petersburg Open (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=584)
-   -   PYW First Round (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=88954)

Wojtek 10-24-2006 02:15 PM

PYW First Round
 
PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) St.Petersburg Open


Welcome to PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) St.Petersburg Open!

This popular game from WTAWorld finally makes its way back to MTF after being cancelled early last year. As those who play this on WTAWorld should know, all you have to do is to pick your winners from the matches taken from the Basel main draw. These players will advance to the next round. Vote for the players you like!

Enjoy! :D


Note: Scores can be updated by anyone who has time to do it! Thanks :)


Ranking Points:
Code:

W        250        QF        60       
F        175        R16        25       
SF        110        R32        15



1st round:
Code:



(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA) vs (WC)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Thomas Johansson (SWE) vs Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Rainer Schuettler (GER)

(4)Tommy Haas (GER) vs (q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
(WC)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs Bjorn Phau (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) vs Potito Starace (ITA)
(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)

(6)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Andrei Pavel (ROM) vs (q)Marin Cilic (CRO)
Raemon Sluiter (NED) vs (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO) vs Paul Goldstein (USA)

Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) vs (8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs Robin Vik (CZE)
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs (q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)



VOTE NOW!!

Melekhin 10-24-2006 02:21 PM

Re: PYW First Round
 
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
(WC)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

(q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
(WC)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)

(6)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)

(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT) )
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)

Wojtek 10-24-2006 02:22 PM

Re: PYW First Round
 
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

(q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
(WC)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)

Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)

Carlita 10-24-2006 02:26 PM

Re: PYW First Round
 
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
(WC)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

(q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)

Max Mirnyi (BLR)
(q)Marin Cilic (CRO)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)

(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)

Aleka 10-24-2006 02:28 PM

Re: PYW First Round
 
Nikolay Davydenko
Wesley Moodie
Thomas Johansson
Mikhail Youzhny
Nenad Zimonjic
Igor Kunitsyn
Daniele Bracciali
Janko Tipsarevic
Dmitry Tursunov
Andrei Pavel
Lukasz Kubot
Mario Ancic
Jurgen Melzer
Robin Vik
Evgueni Korolev
Tommy Robredo

Enja 10-24-2006 02:32 PM

Re: PYW First Round
 
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
(WC)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

(q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)

Max Mirnyi (BLR)
(q)Marin Cilic (CRO)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)

(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)

CooCooCachoo 10-24-2006 02:32 PM

Re: PYW First Round
 
Santoro :)
Gabashvili
Dancevic
Youzhny :)

Zimonjic :worship:
Phau :D
Starace
Tipsarevic

Tursunov :silly:
Pavel :D
Sluiter ;)
Goldstein

Melzer
Gulbis
Hernych :)
Robredo :worship:


stebs 10-24-2006 02:38 PM

Re: PYW First Round
 
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)

(4)Tommy Haas (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)

(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Evgeni Korolev (RUS)
(q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)

TMJordan 10-24-2006 02:41 PM

Re: PYW First Round
 
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
(WC)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

(q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
(WC)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)

(6)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Paul Goldstein (USA)

(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)

qczi 10-24-2006 02:44 PM

Re: PYW First Round
 
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
(WC)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

(4)Tommy Haas (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)

(6)Dmitry Tursunov
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)

(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
(q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)

I♥PsY@Mus!c 10-24-2006 02:46 PM

Re: PYW First Round
 
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

(4)Tommy Haas (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)

Max Mirnyi (BLR)
(q)Marin Cilic (CRO)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)

(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
(q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)

Labamba 10-24-2006 02:50 PM

Re: PYW First Round
 
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

(q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
(WC)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Potito Starace (ITA)
(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

(6)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)

(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)

muniu 10-24-2006 03:15 PM

Re: PYW First Round
 
DaVYDENKO
Youzhny
Nieminen
Kubot
Ancic
Robredo

Forever-Delayed 10-24-2006 03:22 PM

Re: PYW First Round
 
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)

(4)Tommy Haas (GER)
(WC)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)

(6)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)

(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)

NyGeL 10-24-2006 04:06 PM

Re: PYW First Round
 
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

(q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Paul Goldstein (USA)

(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:14 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.