MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Italy F33 - Olbia (25 Sep) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=86988)

Super-Fabio 09-26-2006 09:23 PM

Italy F33 - Olbia (25 Sep)
 
Italy F33 qualifying
September 25-October 1, 2006

Singles:
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Matteo Viola to main draw
2. Thomas Cazes-Carrere
3. Christoph Lessiak
4. Georg Novak
5. Marc-Andre Stratling
6. Andrea Serra
7. Bertram Steinberger
8. Massimo Capone
9. Walter Trusendi
10. Claudio Rizzo
11. Oscar Rodriguez
12. Laurent Bondaz
13. Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera
14. Vasil Mladenov
15. Marco Simoni
16. Bastien Lobbrecht
17. Cesare Gallo

First round
(9)Walter Trusendi (ITA) bye [Trusendi takes Viola's spot]
Erik Valerian (CZE) d. Andrea Siggillino (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Cristian Rodriguez (COL) d. Luciano Musella (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(15)Marco Simoni (ITA) bye
(2)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) bye
Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(7)
Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA) d. Dimitri Winderickx (BEL) 6-3 6-3
(16)Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)
(3)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) bye
Luca Pavanelli (ITA) d. (WC)Walter Comporto (ITA) 6-4 2-1 ret.
Alessandro Belfiori (ITA) d. Tyler Kelly (USA) 0-6 7-5 1-0 ret.
(13)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) bye
(4)Georg Novak (AUT) bye
Pierfrancesco Prudentini (ITA) bye
Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. Daniele Micolani (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(17)Cesare Gallo (ITA) bye [Gallo takes Trusendi's spot]
(5)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) bye
Francesco Vettori (ITA) d. Carlos Calderon (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Antonio di Gaetano (ITA) d. Alberto Cristofaro (ITA) 4-2 ret.
(14)Vasil Mladenov (BUL) bye
(6)Andrea Serra (ITA) bye
Julien Dubail (BEL) d. Federico Raffaelli (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(WC)Luca Piolanti (ITA) d. Artem Strunnikov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
(12)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) bye
(7)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) bye
(WC)Alessio Abbondanzieri (ITA) d. Abel Rincon (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. Paolo Naldi (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(11)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) bye
(8)Massimo Capone (ITA) bye
Roberto D'Adamo (ITA) bye
Federico Migliorini (ITA) d. Leonardo di Loreto (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(10)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) bye

Second Round
(9)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Erik Valerian (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(15)Marco Simoni (ITA) d. Cristian Rodriguez (COL) 6-1 6-2
(2)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) d. Luca Stoppini (ITA) 7-5 7-6(3)
(16)Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) d. Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA) 3-6 6-0 7-6(1)
(3)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) d. Luca Pavanelli (ITA) 0-6 7-5 6-3
Alessandro Belfiori (ITA) d. (13)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Pierfrancesco Prudentini (ITA) d. (4)Georg Novak (AUT) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. (17)Cesare Gallo (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(5)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) d. Francesco Vettori (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-3
Antonio di Gaetano (ITA) d. (14)Vasil Mladenov (BUL) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
(6)Andrea Serra (ITA) d. Julien Dubail (BEL) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Luca Piolanti (ITA) d. (12)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(7)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. (WC)Alessio Abbondanzieri (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(11)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(8)Massimo Capone (ITA) d. Roberto D'Adamo (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(10)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) d. Federico Migliorini (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round
(9)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (15)Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-0 3-6 6-1
(16)Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) d. (2)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 7-5 2-6 7-6(5)
(3)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) d. Alessandro Belfiori (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. Pierfrancesco Prudentini (ITA) 7-5 6-4
(5)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) d. Antonio di Gaetano (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(6)Andrea Serra (ITA) d. (WC)Luca Piolanti (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(7)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. (11)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 6-2 6-4
(8)Massimo Capone (ITA) d. (10)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Super-Fabio 09-26-2006 09:23 PM

Re: Italy F33 - Olbia (25 Sep)
 
irst Round
(1)Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) d. Jean Michel Durango (ECU) 6-4 6-2
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (q)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. (WC)Guillermo Perez-Roldan (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-2
(6)Dusan Karol (CZE) d. Matteo Viola (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Marco Gualdi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Massimo Capone (ITA) d. Tommaso Sanna (ITA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4
Andrea Falgheri (ITA) d. (WC)Fabio Docche (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. Marco Viola (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Phodos Kallias (CYP) vs Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-7(1) 3-3 susp.
Blazej Koniusz (POL) vs (q)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)
(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs (LL)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 3-0 susp. [Cazes Carrere replaces Markus Egger]
(4)Jordanne Doble (FRA) vs (q)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
(7)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) vs (WC)Daniel Alejandro Lopez (ITA) 2-1 susp.
(q)Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. (q)Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-1
(q)Walter Trusendi (ITA) vs (q)Andrea Serra (ITA) 4-6 3-1 susp.
(2)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Super-Fabio 09-27-2006 06:48 PM

Re: Italy F33 - Olbia (25 Sep)
 
First Round
(1)Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) d. Jean Michel Durango (ECU) 6-4 6-2
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (q)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. (WC)Guillermo Perez-Roldan (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-2
(6)Dusan Karol (CZE) d. Matteo Viola (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Marco Gualdi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Massimo Capone (ITA) d. Tommaso Sanna (ITA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4
Andrea Falgheri (ITA) d. (WC)Fabio Docche (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. Marco Viola (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Luca Vanni (ITA) d. (8)Phodos Kallias (CYP) 7-6(1) 6-4
(q)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) d. Blazej Koniusz (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. (LL)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 6-4 6-4 [Cazes Carrere replaces Markus Egger]
(4)Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. (q)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(7)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. (WC)Daniel Alejandro Lopez (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. (q)Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-1
(q)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (q)Andrea Serra (ITA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(2)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Super-Fabio 09-28-2006 08:14 PM

Re: Italy F33 - Olbia (25 Sep)
 
Di Pasquale b. Koeck 6-4 3-6 7-6
Di Vuolo b. Karol 6-3 5-7 6-0
Giorgini b. Capone 6-0 6-1
Colangelo b. Falgheri ?-? ?-?

Vanni b. Stratling 3-6 6-3 7-6
Doble b. Trevisan 6-3 6-2
Coutelot b. Fanucci 6-2 -5
Petrazzuolo d. Trusendi 6-2 6-4

Nathaliia 09-29-2006 09:57 AM

Re: Italy F33 - Olbia (25 Sep)
 
Di Pasquale, Doble, Coutelot = well done! Koniusz :rolleyes:

Kinetix 09-30-2006 02:18 AM

Re: Italy F33 - Olbia (25 Sep)
 
In second round, the correct result is:
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (1)Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6

Quaterfinals
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. Tobias Koeck (AUT) 7-5 1-2 ret.
(3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (5)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. (7)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) 7-5 6-4

Super-Fabio 09-30-2006 08:49 PM

Re: Italy F33 - Olbia (25 Sep)
 
Semifinals
(3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Marco di Vuolo (ITA) 4-0 ret.
(4)Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. (2)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio 10-01-2006 04:39 PM

Re: Italy F33 - Olbia (25 Sep)
 
Final
(3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (4)Jordanne Doble (FRA) 6-3 6-2


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:37 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.