MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumindex.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/2850-futures-seasons-archives/)
-   -   Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/2850-futures-seasons-archives/86881-bolivia-f3-santa-cruz-25-sep.html)

Kinetix 09-25-2006 02:35 AM

Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)
 
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...06/366/mds.pdf

Good luck to all argentines, specialy to Eduardo :)

Kinetix 09-25-2006 02:38 AM

Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)
 

Scotso 09-26-2006 02:25 PM

Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)
 
from Steve G:

Qualifying

First Round
(1)Diego Lopez (ARG) bye
Marcos Sobrazo (CHI) d. Pablo Arcos (CHI) 6-2 5-1 ret.
Ariel Lucero (ARG) d. Diego Cortes (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Martin Brocal (ARG) d. Carlos Baldivieso (BOL) 6-1 6-2
(2)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) bye
Cristian Lopez (COL) d. Angel Mojica (BOL) 6-1 6-3
Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Pedro Graber (CHI) d. Matias Tello (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(3)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) bye
Marcos Longoni (ARG) d. Leandro Savelli (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Edgar Rodriguez (COL) d. Roberto Lau (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Juan Ramirez (PAR) d. Matias Castro (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(4)Borja Malo (CHI) bye
Leonardo Uribe (ARG) d. Hernann Ritter (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Juan Pablo Torres (PER) d. Francisco Olivares (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Julian Rodriguez (ARG) d. Franz Natusch (BOL) 6-0 6-2
(5)Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Raul Nahim (ARG) d. Juan Romanazzi (ARG) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Gaston Giussani ARG) d. Carlos Viscarra (BOL) 6-0 6-1
Jaime Aranda (CHI) d. Jimmy Rivera (CHI) 7-5 6-1
(6)Santiago Villegas (COL) bye
Cristhian Benedetti (ARG) d. Jorge Lituma (PER) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Felipe Ramallo (ARG) d. Matias Silva (CHI) 6-2 7-6(5)
Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Alexander Beler (CHI) 6-2 7-5
(7)Martin Rios (ARG) bye
Fernando Gonzales (ARG) d. Nicolas Bulacio (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Juan Jose Seminara (ARG) d. Gerardo Azcurra (ARG) 6-2 7-5
(9)German Sole (URU) d. Stefan Stein (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(8)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) d. Alejandro Arias (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Pablo Varas (CHI) d. Erick Reyes (BOL) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Raul Intriago (ECU) d. Leandro Veraldi (ARG) 6-0 6-1
(10)Nicolas Terrera (ARG) d. Ernesto Lucchesi (ARG) 6-0 4-6 6-1

Second Round
(1)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. Marcos Sobrazo (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Martin Brocal (ARG) d. Ariel Lucero (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-3
(2)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Cristian Lopez (COL) 6-2 6-4
Pedro Graber (CHI) d. Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) 6-4 6-0
(3)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. Marcos Longoni (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Juan Ramirez (PAR) d. Edgar Rodriguez (COL) 6-3 6-1
Lizandro Uribe (ARG) d. (4)Borja Malo (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Julian Rodriguez (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Torres (PER) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5
(5)Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. Raul Nahim (ARG) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Gaston Giussani ARG) d. Jaime Aranda (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Cristhian Benedetti (ARG) d. (6)Santiago Villegas (COL) 6-3 6-3
Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Felipe Ramallo (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(7)Martin Rios (ARG) d. Fernando Gonzales (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Juan Jose Seminara (ARG) d. (9)German Sole (URU) 6-2 6-3
(8)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) d. Pablo Varas (CHI) 6-0 6-3
Raul Intriago (ECU) d. (10)Nicolas Terrera (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Diego Lopez (ARG) vs Martin Brocal (ARG)
(2)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) vs Pedro Graber (CHI)
(3)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) vs Juan Ramirez (PAR)
Lizandro Uribe (ARG) vs Julian Rodriguez (ARG)
(5)Leonel Alberti (ARG) vs Gaston Giussani ARG)
Cristhian Benedetti (ARG) vs Sergio Galdos (PER)
(7)Martin Rios (ARG) vs Juan Jose Seminara (ARG)
(8)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) vs Raul Intriago (ECU)

Scotso 09-26-2006 02:25 PM

Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)
 
main draws:

(1)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs (WC)Roger Lema (BOL)
Guillermo Carry (ARG) vs Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG) vs (WC)Jose Velasco (BOL)
Julian Morosi (ARG) vs (6)Diego Cristin (ARG)
(4)Martin Alund (ARG) vs Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
(q) vs Rodolfo Daruich ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) vs Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) vs (5)Andres Molteni (ARG)
(8)Matias Silva (PER) vs (q)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) vs (WC)Maurico Doria-Medina (BOL)
(q) vs Damian Listingart (ARG)
(q) vs (3)Pablo Galdoni (ARG)
(7)Nathan Thompson (USA) vs (q)
(q) vs (q)
(q) vs Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
(WC)Marcos Antonio Rojas (BOL) vs (2)Ivan Miranda (PER)



(1)Diego Cristin/Michael Quintero (ARG/COL) vs Martin Alund/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG)
Alejandro Kon/Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Leonel Alberti/Rodrigo Orozco (ARG)
(4)Damian Listingart/Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) vs (WC)Nicolas Terrera/Jose Velasco (ARG/BOL)
Mauricio Doria-Medina/Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) vs Borja Malo/Nathan Thompson (CHI/USA)
Guillermo Carry/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) vs (WC)Roger Lema/Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
Guillermo Bujniewicz/Diego Lopez (ARG) vs (3)Ivan Miranda/Matias Silva (PER)
Marcos Conocente/Julian Morosi (ARG) vs Martin Rios/Marco Antonio Rojas (ARG/BOL)
Cristian Benedetti/Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) vs (2)Nicolas Jara-Lozano/Andres Molteni (ARG)

Super-Fabio 09-26-2006 09:21 PM

Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)
 
Bolivia F3 - Copa Viva Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
September 25-October 1, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Julian Morosi - 1215)
1. Eduardo Schwank
2. Pablo Galdon
2. Ivan Miranda
3. Pablo Galdon
4. Martin Alund
5. Andres Molteni
6. Diego Cristin
7. Nathan Thompson
8. Matias Silva

First Round
(1)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs (WC)Roger Lema (BOL)
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. Alejandro Kon (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Marcos Conocente (ARG) vs (WC)Jose Velasco (BOL)
(6)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Julian Morosi (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Martin Alund (ARG) vs Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
(q)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) vs Rodolfo Daruich ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (5)Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(8)Matias Silva (PER) vs (q)Sergio Galdos (PER)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) d. (WC)Maurico Doria-Medina (BOL) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(q)Juan Ramirez (PAR) vs Damian Listingart (ARG)
(q)Juan Jose Seminara (ARG) vs (3)Pablo Galdon (ARG)
(7)Nathan Thompson (USA) vs (q)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG)
(q)Diego Lopez (ARG) vs (q)Gaston Giussani (ARG)
(q)Julian Rodriguez (ARG) vs Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
(2)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (WC)Marcos Antonio Rojas (BOL) 6-1 6-0

Super-Fabio 09-27-2006 06:47 PM

Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)
 
First Round
(LL)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. (WC)Roger Lema (BOL) 6-1 6-0 [Bujniewicz replaces Eduardo Schwank]
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. Alejandro Kon (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Jose Velasco (BOL) d. Marcos Conocente (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(6)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Julian Morosi (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Martin Alund (ARG) d. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) 6-2 7-5
(q)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) d, Rodolfo Daruich ARG) 7-5 6-2
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (5)Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(8)Matias Silva (PER) d. (q)Sergio Galdos (PER) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) d. (WC)Maurico Doria-Medina (BOL) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Damian Listingart (ARG) d. (q)Juan Ramirez (PAR) 6-2 6-4
(3)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. (q)Juan Jose Seminara (ARG) 6-4 6-3
(7)Nathan Thompson (USA) d. (q)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(q)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. (q)Gaston Giussani (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. (q)Julian Rodriguez (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(2)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (WC)Marcos Antonio Rojas (BOL) 6-1 6-0

GustavoM_Fan 09-27-2006 11:45 PM

Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)
 
Results and draws Official Page: www.copasantacruz.com

2 Bolivians in second round!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :eek: :eek:

Velasco 1st Future victory!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :yeah:

Last results
Martín Alund (ARG) d. Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Kinetix 09-28-2006 03:00 AM

Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)
 
Second Round
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. (LL)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(6)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. (WC)Jose Velasco (BOL) 3-6 6-1 6-0
(4)Martin Alund (ARG) d. (q)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) 6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(1)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) d. (8)Matias Silva (PER) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(3)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. Damian Listingart (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(7)Nathan Thompson (USA) vs (q)Diego Lopez (ARG)
(2)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Super-Fabio 09-28-2006 08:10 PM

Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)
 
(q)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. (7)Nathan Thompson (USA) 6-4 1-6 6-1

tenisperu 09-28-2006 09:18 PM

Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)
 
Vamos Miranda

Miranda y Silva en dobles

GO PERU

Kinetix 09-29-2006 01:48 AM

Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)
 
Quarterfinals
(6)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Guillermo Carry (ARG) 7-5 1-0 ret.
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (4)Martin Alund (ARG) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
(3)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) 6-0 6-2
(2)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (q)Diego Lopez (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Nathaliia 09-29-2006 09:53 AM

Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)
 
Ouch... Miranda playing in fututres these days :rolleyes: But at least he reached semis. Thanks for updates guys... That's a pity Estivariz and Alund won't meet in the final.

Kinetix 09-30-2006 01:58 AM

Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)
 
Semifinals
(6)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(2)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (3)Pablo Galdon (ARG) 7-5 6-3

Super-Fabio 10-01-2006 09:53 AM

Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)
 
Final
(6)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. (2)Ivan Miranda (PER) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:22 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
vBulletin Security provided by vBSecurity v2.2.2 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2016 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2016 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome