MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Spain F30 - Madrid (18 Sep) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=86256)

Super-Fabio 09-16-2006 06:20 AM

Spain F30 - Madrid (18 Sep)
 
1 MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA, Daniel ESP 308 1
2 HOLZINGER, Tony GER 354 1
3 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 385 1
4 BACCANELLO, Paul AUS 388 1
5 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 416 1
6 GENSSE, Augustin FRA 428 1
7 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 433 1
8 KAMKE, Tobias GER 484 1
9 BURRIEZA-LOPEZ, Oscar ESP 516 1
10 SCHERER, Eric GER 517 1
11 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 539 1
12 $ ZOVKO, Lovro CRO 543
13 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 545 1
14 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 550 1
15 LOPEZ-JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 602 1
16 $ WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 637 1
17 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 638 1
18 ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA 651= 1

Super-Fabio 09-16-2006 11:07 AM

Re: Spain F30 - Madrid (18 Sep)
 
Spain F30, qualifying
September 18-24, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)

1. Tomislav Peric
2. Ralph Grambow
3. Miguel Perez Puig Domenech
4. Albert Ramos Vinolas
5. David Canudas Fernandez
6. Gullermo Gomez Diaz
7. Georgui Roumenov
8. Samuel Groth
9. Artur Romanowski
10. Pedro Clar Rosello
11. Mario Garcia Koch
12. Ignacio Vicente
13. Jorge Hernando Rua
14. Richard Brooks
15. Mario Cuellar Gonzales
16. Peerakit Siributwong

First Round
(1)Tomislav Peric (CRO) vs (WC)Ignacio Bachiller (ESP)
Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) vs Erisc Garcia Koch (ESP)
(WC)Alen Bisevac (AUT) vs Ivan Arenas (ESP)
Jorge Jimenez (ESP) vs (14)Richard Brooks (GBR)
(2)Ralph Grambow (GER) vs Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS)
Antonio Martin Velez (ESP) vs Alexei Iremashvili (RUS)
Alan Wright (GBR) vs Ruben de la Rosa (ESP)
Guillame Tarralle (FRA) vs (13)Jorge Hernando Rua (ESP)
(3)Miguel Perez Puig Domenech (ESP) vs Barry Fagan (IRL)
Jaime Pulgar (ESP) vs Pedro Villar (ESP)
(WC)Rodrigo Gomez (ESP) vs Eduardo Hernando Celada (ESP)
Javier Pulgar (ESP) vs (10)Pedro Clar Rosello (ESP)
(4)Albert Ramos Vinolas (ESP) vs Roberto Ortega (ESP)
Maxim Kolomoets (RUS) vs Angel Alonso Campos (ESP)
Liran Levy (ISR) vs Rafael Sanchez Navas (ESP)
Kevin Abele (GER) vs (15)Mario Cuellar Gonzales (ESP)
(5)David Canudas Fernandez (ESP) vs Federico Zeballos (BOL)
(WC)Faustino Arrogante (ESP) vs (WC)Jose PAblo Zamora (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS) vs (WC)Mario Navarro (ESP)
Simon Castello (ESP) vs(16)Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
(6)Gullermo Gomez Diaz (ESP) vs Robert Dee (GBR)
Oscar Podlewski (GBR) vs Marcelo Palacios (ESP)
Antoni Gomez (GBR) vs David Prats Catalan (ESP)
Emilio Rodriguez Navarro (ESP) vs (12)Ignacio Vicente (ESP)
(7)Georgui Roumenov (BUL) vs Carlos Gomez Herrera (ESP)
(WC)Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) vs Sergio Gutierrez Ferrol (ESP)
Victor Sanchez Gil (ESP) vs Robbert van Swelm (NED)
(WC)Pablo Martin Adalia (ESP) vs (11)Mario Garcia Koch (ESP)
(8)Samuel Groth (AUS) vs Luis Antonio Perez Perez (ESP)
Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) vs Amarit Sanchez (ESP)
Alejandro Juan (ESP) vs David Diaz Ventura (ESP)
Antonio Ochoa (ESP) vs (9)Artur Romanowski (POL)

Super-Fabio 09-17-2006 08:29 AM

Re: Spain F30 - Madrid (18 Sep)
 
First Round
(1)Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. (WC)Ignacio Bachiller (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP) d. Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Alen Bisevac (AUT) d. Ivan Arenas (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-4
(14)Richard Brooks (GBR) d. Jorge Jimenez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(2)Ralph Grambow (GER) d. Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) d. Alexei Iremashvili (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Alan Wright (GBR) d. Ruben de la Rosa (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(13)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. Guillaume Tarralle (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(3)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Barry Fagan (IRL) 6-4 6-2
Pedro Villar (ESP) d. Jaime Pulgar (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Eduardo Hernando-Celada (ESP) d. (WC)Rodrigo Gomez (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(10)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Javier Pulgar (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(4)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Roberto Ortega (ESP) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-3
Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. Maxim Kolomoets (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Liran Levy (ISR) d. Rafael Sanchez-Navas (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Kevin Abele (GER) d. (15)Mario Cuellar (ESP) 6-4 7-6(9)
(5)David Canudas (ESP) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL) 1-6 6-3 6-0
(WC)Faustino Arrogante (ESP) d. (WC)Jose Pablo Zamora (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Mario Navarro (ESP) d. Nikolai Nesterov (RUS) 7-6(1) 7-5
(16)Peerakit Siributwong (THA) d. Simon Castello (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(6)Gullermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Robert Dee (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. Oscar Podlewski (GBR) 6-4 6-3
David Prats (ESP) d. Antoni Gomez (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(12)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (7)Georgui Roumenov (BUL) 6-2 1-6 6-3
(WC)Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. Robbert van Swelm (NED) 3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(0)
(WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (11)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (8)Samuel Groth (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1
Amarit Sanchez (ESP) d. Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 7-6(4) 6-4
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Alejandro Juan (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(9)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. Antonio Ochoa (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio 09-18-2006 04:50 PM

Re: Spain F30 - Madrid (18 Sep)
 
Spain F30 qualifying
September 18-24, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NatRank)
1. Tomislav Peric
2. Ralph Grambow
3. Miquel Perez
4. Albert Ramos
5. David Canudas
6. Gullermo Gomez-Diaz
7. Georgui Roumenov
8. Samuel Groth
9. Artur Romanowski
10. Pedro Clar
11. Marco Garcia-Koch
12. Ignacio Vicente
13. Jorge Hernando-Ruano
14. Richard Brooks
15. Mario Cuellar
16. Peerakit Siributwong

First Round
(1)Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. (WC)Ignacio Bachiller (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP) d. Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Alen Bisevac (AUT) d. Ivan Arenas (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-4
(14)Richard Brooks (GBR) d. Jorge Jimenez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(2)Ralph Grambow (GER) d. Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) d. Alexei Iremashvili (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Alan Wright (GBR) d. Ruben de la Rosa (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(13)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. Guillaume Tarralle (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(3)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Barry Fagan (IRL) 6-4 6-2
Pedro Villar (ESP) d. Jaime Pulgar (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Eduardo Hernando-Celada (ESP) d. (WC)Rodrigo Gomez (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(10)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Javier Pulgar (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(4)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Roberto Ortega (ESP) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-3
Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. Maxim Kolomoets (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Liran Levy (ISR) d. Rafael Sanchez-Navas (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Kevin Abele (GER) d. (15)Mario Cuellar (ESP) 6-4 7-6(9)
(5)David Canudas (ESP) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL) 1-6 6-3 6-0
(WC)Faustino Arrogante (ESP) d. (WC)Jose Pablo Zamora (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Mario Navarro (ESP) d. Nikolai Nesterov (RUS) 7-6(1) 7-5
(16)Peerakit Siributwong (THA) d. Simon Castello (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(6)Gullermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Robert Dee (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. Oscar Podlewski (GBR) 6-4 6-3
David Prats (ESP) d. Antoni Gomez (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(12)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (7)Georgui Roumenov (BUL) 6-2 1-6 6-3
(WC)Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. Robbert van Swelm (NED) 3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(0)
(WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (11)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (8)Samuel Groth (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1
Amarit Sanchez (ESP) d. Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 7-6(4) 6-4
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Alejandro Juan (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(9)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. Antonio Ochoa (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
(1)Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(14)Richard Brooks (GBR) d. (WC)Alen Bisevac (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(2)Ralph Grambow (GER) d. Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Alan Wright (GBR) d. (13)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(3)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Pedro Villar (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(10)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Eduardo Hernando-Celada (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(4)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-7(5) 7-6(1)
Kevin Abele (GER) d. Liran Levy (ISR) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4
(5)David Canudas (ESP) d. (WC)Faustino Arrogante (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(16)Peerakit Siributwong (THA) d. (WC)Mario Navarro (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(6)Gullermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
(12)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. David Prats (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Amarit Sanchez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. (9)Artur Romanowski (POL) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Tomislav Peric (CRO) vs (14)Richard Brooks (GBR)
(2)Ralph Grambow (GER) vs Alan Wright (GBR)
(3)Miquel Perez (ESP) vs (10)Pedro Clar (ESP)
(4)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs Kevin Abele (GER)
(5)David Canudas (ESP) vs (16)Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
(6)Gullermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) vs (12)Ignacio Vicente (ESP)
(WC)Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) vs (WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) vs David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)

Super-Fabio 09-18-2006 04:50 PM

Re: Spain F30 - Madrid (18 Sep)
 
Qualifying Round
(14)Richard Brooks (GBR) d. (1)Tomislav Peric (CRO) 7-5 7-6(4)
Alan Wright (GBR) d. (2)Ralph Grambow (GER) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
(3)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (10)Pedro Clar (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Kevin Abele (GER) 7-5 6-4
(5)David Canudas (ESP) d. (16)Peerakit Siributwong (THA) 6-3 2-0 ret.
(12)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. (6)Gullermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
(WC)Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) d. (WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Super-Fabio 09-18-2006 04:50 PM

Re: Spain F30 - Madrid (18 Sep)
 
Spain F30 - V Open Internacional de Madrid
Madrid, Spain
September 18-24, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000


Singles
Seeds: (cut: Andrea Arnaboldi - 651)
1. Daniel Munoz de la Nava
2. Tony Holzinger
3. Komlavi Loglo
4. Paul Baccanello
5. Adrian Menendez
6. Augustin Gensse
7. Dekel Valtzer
8. Tobias Kamke


First Round
(1)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs (WC)Javier Garrapiz (ESP)
Eric Scherer (GER) vs (WC)Guillermo Alcorta (ESP)
Oscar Burrieza (ESP) vs (q)Ignacio Vicente (ESP)
(6)Augustin Gensse (FRA) vs (q)Alan Wright (GBR)
(3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs (q)Miquel Perez (ESP)
(SE)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs (q)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP)
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) vs (WC)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP)
(5)Adrian Menendez (ESP) vs Lovro Zovko (CRO)
(7)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) vs Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs (q)Richard Brooks (GBR)
(WC)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(4)Paul Baccanello (AUS) vs Carlos Poch (ESP)
(8)Tobias Kamke (GER) vs (SE)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(q)David Canudas (ESP) vs Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP)
(2)Tony Holzinger (GER) vs (q)Ricardo Villacorta (ESP)

Super-Fabio 09-19-2006 06:07 PM

Re: Spain F30 - Madrid (18 Sep)
 
First Round
(1)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs (WC)Javier Garrapiz (ESP)
Eric Scherer (GER) vs (WC)Guillermo Alcorta (ESP)
Oscar Burrieza (ESP) vs (q)Ignacio Vicente (ESP)
(6)Augustin Gensse (FRA) vs (q)Alan Wright (GBR)
(q)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(SE)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs (q)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP)
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) vs (WC)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP)
(5)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. Lovro Zovko (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-1
(7)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. Amir Weintraub (ISR) 7-5 6-3
(q)Richard Brooks (GBR) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (WC)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(4)Paul Baccanello (AUS) vs Carlos Poch (ESP)
(8)Tobias Kamke (GER) vs (SE)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(q)David Canudas (ESP) d. Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (q)Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(2)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (q)Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Super-Fabio 09-22-2006 03:23 PM

Re: Spain F30 - Madrid (18 Sep)
 
First Round
(1)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs (WC)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Eric Scherer (GER) d. (WC)Guillermo Alcorta (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d. (q)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(6)Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (q)Alan Wright (GBR) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-4
(q)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(q)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (SE)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (WC)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5)
(5)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. Lovro Zovko (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-1
(7)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. Amir Weintraub (ISR) 7-5 6-3
(q)Richard Brooks (GBR) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (WC)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(4)Paul Baccanello (AUS) d. Carles Poch (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(8)Tobias Kamke (GER) d. (SE)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 7-5 ret.
(q)David Canudas (ESP) d. Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (q)Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(2)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (q)Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Super-Fabio 09-22-2006 03:24 PM

Re: Spain F30 - Madrid (18 Sep)
 
Second Round
(1)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Eric Scherer (GER) 6-1 6-4
Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d. (6)Augustin Gensse (FRA) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-4
(q)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(q)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (q)Miquel Perez (ESP) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
(5)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Richard Brooks (GBR) d. (7)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(4)Paul Baccanello (AUS) d. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(8)Tobias Kamke (GER) d. (q)David Canudas (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (2)Tony Holzinger (GER) 7-6(2) 6-3

Super-Fabio 09-24-2006 08:48 PM

Re: Spain F30 - Madrid (18 Sep)
 
Quarterfinals
(1)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(q)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (5)Adrian Menendez (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(4)Paul Baccanello (AUS) d. (q)Richard Brooks (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (8)Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio 09-24-2006 08:48 PM

Re: Spain F30 - Madrid (18 Sep)
 
Semifinals
(q)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (1)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (4)Paul Baccanello (AUS) 6-0 6-7(2) 6-3

Super-Fabio 09-24-2006 08:48 PM

Re: Spain F30 - Madrid (18 Sep)
 
Final
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (q)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-7(7) 6-2


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:31 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.