MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Switzerland #1-w1 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=8565)

Bokworst 02-10-2004 04:09 PM

Switzerland #1-w1
 
First Round
(1)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Christian Grunes (GER)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) vs (WC)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)
(q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) vs (q)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
(7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) vs Philipp Marx (GER)
(4)Matteo Gotti (ITA) vs Laszlo Fono (HUN)
(q)Andreas Beck (GER) vs (WC)Romano Tatuhey (NED)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs Mirko Pehar (USA)
(8)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Torsten Popp (GER)
(6)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs (q)Muhammed Fetov (SUI)
Felipe Parada (CHI) vs (q)Alex Vittur (ITA)
Jan Mertl (CZE) vs (q)Martin Vacek (CZE)
(3)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) vs Tobias Summerer (GER)
(5)Dustin Brown (JAM) vs (q)Alexander Flock (GER)
(WC)Steven Korteling (NED) vs (WC)Michael Kurz (SUI)
Markus Bayer (GER) vs (q)Holger Fischer (GER)
(2)Roman Valent (SUI) vs Jakub Hasek (CZE)

Bokworst 02-11-2004 04:16 PM

Re: Switzerland #1-w1
 
First Round
(1)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. Christian Grunes (GER) 6-4 6-2
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) vs (WC)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)
(q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) vs (q)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
(7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) vs Philipp Marx (GER)
Laszlo Fono (HUN) d. (4)Matteo Gotti (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (WC)Romano Tatuhey (NED) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2
Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Mirko Pehar (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Torsten Popp (GER) d. (8)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Muhammed Fetov (SUI) d. (6)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(q)Alex Vittur (ITA) d. Felipe Parada (CHI) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(q)Martin Vacek (CZE) d. Jan Mertl (CZE) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(6)
Tobias Summerer (GER) d. (3)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(5)Dustin Brown (JAM) vs (q)Alexander Flock (GER)
(WC)Steven Korteling (NED) vs (WC)Michael Kurz (SUI)
(q)Holger Fischer (GER) d. Markus Bayer (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-0
(2)Roman Valent (SUI) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 6-3 7-6(4)

Bokworst 02-12-2004 07:16 PM

Re: Switzerland #1-w1
 
First Round
(1)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. Christian Grunes (GER) 6-4 6-2
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (WC)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) 6-3 6-4
(q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. (q)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 6-3 7-6(6)
(7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. Philipp Marx (GER) 7-6(0) 2-6 6-2
Laszlo Fono (HUN) d. (4)Matteo Gotti (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (WC)Romano Tatuhey (NED) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2
Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Mirko Pehar (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Torsten Popp (GER) d. (8)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Muhammed Fetov (SUI) d. (6)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(q)Alex Vittur (ITA) d. Felipe Parada (CHI) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(q)Martin Vacek (CZE) d. Jan Mertl (CZE) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(6)
Tobias Summerer (GER) d. (3)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(q)Alexander Flock (GER) d. (5)Dustin Brown (JAM) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Steven Korteling (NED) d. (WC)Michael Kurz (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(q)Holger Fischer (GER) d. Markus Bayer (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-0
(2)Roman Valent (SUI) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 6-3 7-6(4)

Second Round
(1)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
(7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) vs (q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED)
(q)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Laszlo Fono (HUN) 6-0 6-0
Torsten Popp (GER) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(q)Muhammed Fetov (SUI) vs (q)Alex Vittur (ITA)
Tobias Summerer (GER) vs (q)Martin Vacek (CZE)
(q)Alexander Flock (GER) vs (WC)Steven Korteling (NED)
(2)Roman Valent (SUI) d. (q)Holger Fischer (GER) 6-4 6-1

Bokworst 02-17-2004 02:12 PM

Re: Switzerland #1-w1
 
Second Round
(1)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-3 6-1
(q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. (7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) 6-3 6-0
(q)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Laszlo Fono (HUN) 6-0 6-0
Torsten Popp (GER) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(q)Alex Vittur (ITA) d. (q)Muhammed Fetov (SUI) 7-5 6-1
Tobias Summerer (GER) d. (q)Martin Vacek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(q)Alexander Flock (GER) d. (WC)Steven Korteling (NED) 6-4 7-5
(2)Roman Valent (SUI) d. (q)Holger Fischer (GER) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. (q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-2
(q)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Torsten Popp (GER) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Tobias Summerer (GER) d. (q)Alex Vittur (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Roman Valent (SUI) d. (q)Alexander Flock (GER) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. (q)Andreas Beck (GER) 6-1 6-2
Tobias Summerer (GER) d. (2)Roman Valent (SUI) 6-2 6-3

Finals
Tobias Summerer (GER) d. (1)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 6-2 2-2 ret.


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:26 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.