MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumindex.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/2850-futures-seasons-archives/)
-   -   Slovakia F2 - Piestany (14 Aug) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/2850-futures-seasons-archives/83389-slovakia-f2-piestany-14-aug.html)

Super-Fabio 08-12-2006 08:50 AM

Slovakia F2 - Piestany (14 Aug)
 
1 ROSOL, Lukas CZE 415 1
2 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 508 1
3 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 718 1
4 STANCIK, Jan SVK 732 1
5 POLASEK, Filip SVK 753 1
6 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 784 1
7 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 911= 2
8 SKOCH, David CZE 935 1
9 $ LUSTIG, Daniel CZE 952 1
10 BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 976= 1
11 GROTH, Samuel AUS 1065= 5
12 BRAM, Laurent LUX 1070= 1
13 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1092= 2
14 $ SUBOTA, Jan CZE 1097= 1
15 NOVAK, Georg AUT 1104= 1
16 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 1147= 4
17 FAGO, Matteo ITA 1153= 4
18 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 1153= 2

Scotso 08-12-2006 07:54 PM

Re: Slovakia F2 - Piestany (14 Aug)
 
Matej should have played here :p

Super-Fabio 08-14-2006 10:01 AM

Re: Slovakia F2 - Piestany (14 Aug)
 

kid 08-15-2006 06:38 PM

Re: Slovakia F2 - Piestany (14 Aug)
 
Qualiyfing Draw

First Round


(1)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) d. Konstantin Kremeshkov (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Jozef Maras (SVK) d. Lukas Kubiena (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Pavol Derkay (SVK) d. Matej Dolinay (SVK) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Luca Bonati (ITA) d. (10)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) 6-4 2-2 ret.
(2)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Michal Dzupin (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) d. Daniel Garcia-Extremiana (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Javier Dejuan (ESP) d. Vojtech Blazek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Martin Fafl (CZE) d. (16)Josef Hrabal (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(3)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Ivo Polach (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Andrej Kurtis (SVK) d. Stefan Seywald (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Tomas Vyrostko (SVK) d. Martin Brondos (SVK) 6-4 6-3
(11)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. (4)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-3 6-4
Jan Pavlicek (CZE) d. Martin Kuruc (CZE) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Tony Rajaobelina (FRA) d. Akos Torok (HUN)6-0 6-4
(9)Christian Kloimullner (AUT) d. Petr Frelich (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Martin Kosut (SVK) d. (5)Milan Petercak (SVK) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Maros Demko (SVK) d. Marco Sattanino (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-0
Michal Franek (CZE) d. Tomas Lojka (CZE) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Jonatan Taborcia (ESP) d. (14)Alexander Cucuz (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-2
(6)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Boris Malovik (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Dusan Stano (SVK) d. Dawid Piatkowski (POL) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Balazs Farkas (SVK) d. Branislav Valach (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Michal Tyml (CZE) d. (15)Pavel Cerny (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(7)Luca Bianchini (ITA) d. Jozef Vajda (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT) d. Ivan Horsky (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Petar Tomasic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(13)Miloslav Navratil (CZE) d. Tomas Toman (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(8)Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. Vitaly Klimchev (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Maros Horny (SVK) d. Martin Zathurecky (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Kostas Zaraklanis (GRE) d. Yuri Cherniak (UKR) 6-0 6-3
(12)Peter Miklusicak (SVK) d. Martin Stepanek (CZE) 6-1 6-0

Second Round

(1)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) d. Jozef Maras (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Luca Bonati (ITA) d. Pavol Derkay (SVK) 6-3 6-0
(2)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) 6-1 0-6 6-4
Martin Fafl (CZE) d. Javier Dejuan (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(3)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Andrej Kurtis (SVK) 6-3 6-1
(11)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. Tomas Vyrostko (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. Jan Pavlicek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(9)Christian Kloimullner (AUT) d. Tony Rajaobelina (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
Maros Demko (SVK) d. Martin Kosut (SVK) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Michal Franek (CZE) d. Jonatan Taborcia (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(6)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Dusan Stano (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Michal Tyml (CZE) d. Balazs Farkas (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(7)Luca Bianchini (ITA) d. Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. (13)Miloslav Navratil (CZE) 6-3 7-5
(8)Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. Maros Horny (SVK) 6-1 6-4
(12)Peter Miklusicak (SVK) d. Kostas Zaraklanis (GRE) 6-1 6-0

Qualifying Round

(1)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) d. Luca Bonati (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Martin Fafl (CZE) 3-0 ret.
(11)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. (3)Adrian Sikora (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. (9)Christian Kloimullner (AUT) 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)
Michal Franek (CZE) d. Maros Demko (SVK) 6-3 4-1 ret.
(6)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Michal Tyml (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(7)Luca Bianchini (ITA) d. Tobias Obenaus (AUT) 7-5 3-0 ret.
(12)Peter Miklusicak (SVK) d. (8)Marek Michalicka (CZE) 6-1 6-0

Scotso 08-15-2006 09:53 PM

Re: Slovakia F2 - Piestany (14 Aug)
 
good luck Andrej Martin :D

kid 08-16-2006 07:11 PM

Re: Slovakia F2 - Piestany (14 Aug)
 
Main Draw

First Round


(1)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Samuel Groth (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Laurent Bram (LUX) d. Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) 6-4 6-4
Georg Novak (AUT) d. Matteo Fago (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(6)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. (WC)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-4
(4)Marek Semjan (SVK) d. Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 2-6 7-5 6-1
(q)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. (q)Michal Franek (CZE) 6-2 6-2
David Skoch (CZE) d. (q)Jan Marek (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-0
(8)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) d. Daniel Lustig (CZE) 6-4 6-0
(5)Jan Stancik (SVK) d. (q)Peter Miklusicak (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Jan Subota (CZE) d. (WC)Martin Durdik (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-1
(q)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) d. (q)Luca Bianchini (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(3)Filip Polasek (SVK) d. (WC)Alexander Somogyi (SVK) 6-3 6-4
(7)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. (q)Michal Pazicky (SVK) 6-1 6-1
(q)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. (WC)Andrei? Martin (SVK) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
(LL)Adrián Sikora (SVK) d. Christian Haupt (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4
(2)Robert Godlewski (POL) d. Pedro Clar (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Scotso 08-16-2006 10:11 PM

Re: Slovakia F2 - Piestany (14 Aug)
 
:sad:

Super-Fabio 08-17-2006 08:56 AM

Re: Slovakia F2 - Piestany (14 Aug)
 
Mattia :D

kid 08-17-2006 09:18 PM

Re: Slovakia F2 - Piestany (14 Aug)
 
Second Round

(1)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Laurent Bram (LUX) 6-1 6-0
(6)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. Georg Novak (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-2
(4)Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (q)Miguel Olaso (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2)
David Skoch (CZE) d. (8)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-3
(5)Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Jan Subota (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-1
(3)Filip Polasek (SVK) d. (q)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) 6-1 3-6 6-4
(7)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. (q)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(2)Robert Godlewski (POL) d. (LL)Adrián Sikora (SVK) 6-3 6-4

kid 08-19-2006 03:46 PM

Re: Slovakia F2 - Piestany (14 Aug)
 
QF

(1)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (6)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6-4 6-3
David Skoch (CZE) d. (4)Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-1 1-6 6-4
(5)Jan Stancik (SVK) d. (3)Filip Polasek (SVK) 6-3 2-6 6-4
(7)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. (2)Robert Godlewski (POL) 6-0 6-4

kid 08-20-2006 08:04 AM

Re: Slovakia F2 - Piestany (14 Aug)
 
SF

David Skoch (CZE) d. (1)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 5-7 6-2 6-4
(7)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. (5)Jan Stancik (SVK) 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio 08-20-2006 12:27 PM

Re: Slovakia F2 - Piestany (14 Aug)
 
FINAL
David Skoch (CZE) d. (7)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) 6-4 6-3


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:01 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2016 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome