MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=83387)

Super-Fabio 08-12-2006 08:49 AM

Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)
 
1 IONITA, Victor ROM 316 1
2 CRUCIAT, Adrian ROM 392 1
3 DOBLE, Jordanne FRA 452 1
4 CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO 496 1
5 CHAKI, Rabie MAR 562 1
6 ANAGNASTOPOL, Victor-Mugurel ROM 587 1
7 APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROM 626 1
8 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROM 639 1
9 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROM 713 1
10 $ BOLANU, Teodor ROM 741
11 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 744 1
12 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROM 766 1
13 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROM 769 1
14 SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 920 2
15 STANICA, Victor ROM 927
16 MLENDEA, Andrei ROM 993= 1
17 $ KARANASHEV, Andemir RUS 1016= 1
18 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 1016= 2

Super-Fabio 08-12-2006 10:03 AM

Re: Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)
 
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/2132/qs.pdf

Super-Fabio 08-14-2006 10:00 AM

Re: Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)
 
First Round Results

http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/2132/qs.pdf

kid 08-15-2006 06:43 PM

Re: Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)
 
Qualifying Draw

First round


(1)Balazs Novak (HUN) bye
Radu Ionescu (ROM) d. Marco Sabas (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Ciprian Popa (ROM) d. Vitali Akbarov (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Semon Ivanov (RUS) bye
(2)Ilie Giurgiu (ROM) bye
Ekow Carboo (GBR) d. Constantin Stohor (ROM) 6-2 7-5
Adrian Chermaci (ROM) d. Radu Dronca (ROM) 6-1 6-2
Noufayl Nejdi (MAR) bye
(3)Mihai Stoian (ROM) bye
Johannes Pulsfort (GER) d. Guillem Amillo (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Laurentiu Basarab (ROM) d. Alexander Katz (ISR) 5-7 6-3 7-6(1)
Bogdan Andrii (ROM) d. Bogdan Sturzu (ROM) 4-6 7-5 7-6(3)
(4)Jonathan Susmozas (ESP) bye
Adrian Belei (ROM) d. Simone Torri (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Marius Florescu (ROM) 6-1 6-0
Oliver Zsok (ROM) bye
(5)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) bye
Catalin Ciobanu (ROM) d. Catalin Buzatu (ROM) 6-3 6-0
Calin Paar (GER) d. (WC)Stanislav Ivanov (MDA) 6-1 6-2
Adrian Simon (ROM) d. Mihai Ciulea (ROM) 6-2 6-3
(6)Zoltan Bus (ROM) bye
Bogdan Becherescu (ROM) d. (WC)Cornel Mirciov (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Adrian Vodislav (ROM) d. (WC)Lucian Mihailescu (ROM) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Stefan Marcu (ROM) bye
(7)Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) bye
Ionut Beleleu (ROM) d. Andrei Daraban (ROM) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-3
Alexandru Frangulea (ROM) d. Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Mihai Draganescu (ROM) bye
(8)Alexandru Carpen (ROM) bye
Bogdan Nitescu (ROM) d. Giacomo Vianello (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Kamil Filali (MAR) d. Alexandru Cojanu (ROM) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Rares Cuzdriorean (ROM) d. Stefan Roates (ROM) 6-1 6-1

Second Round

(1)Balazs Novak (HUN) d. Radu Ionescu (ROM) 7-6(6) 6-3
Ciprian Popa (ROM) d. Semon Ivanov (RUS) 6-2 7-6(4)
Ekow Carboo (GBR) d. (2)Ilie Giurgiu (ROM) 7-6(7) 6-4
Noufayl Nejdi (MAR) d. Adrian Chermaci (ROM) 6-3 6-1
(3)Mihai Stoian (ROM) d. Johannes Pulsfort (GER) 6-2 6-3
Bogdan Andrii (ROM) d. Laurentiu Basarab (ROM) 6-2 6-3
Adrian Belei (ROM) d. (4)Jonathan Susmozas (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Oliver Zsok (ROM) 6-4 6-2
(5)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) d. Catalin Ciobanu (ROM) 6-3 6-3
Calin Paar (GER) d. Adrian Simon (ROM) 6-2 6-2
(6)Zoltan Bus (ROM) d. Bogdan Becherescu (ROM) 6-4 3-2 ret.
Adrian Vodislav (ROM) d. Stefan Marcu (ROM) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-2
Ionut Beleleu (ROM) d. (7)Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) 6-4 6-4
Alexandru Frangulea (ROM) d. Mihai Draganescu (ROM) 6-0 1-0 ret.
(8)Alexandru Carpen (ROM) d. Bogdan Nitescu (ROM) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Kamil Filali (MAR) d. Rares Cuzdriorean (ROM) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round

Ciprian Popa (ROM) d. (1)Balazs Novak (HUN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Ekow Carboo (GBR) d. Noufayl Nejdi (MAR) 6-2 6-4
Bogdan Andrii (ROM) d. (3)Mihai Stoian (ROM) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Radu Albot d. Adrian Belei (ROM) 6-1 6-4
Calin Paar (GER) d. (5)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Adrian Vodislav (ROM) d. (6)Zoltan Bus (ROM) 6-4 6-3
Ionut Beleleu (ROM) d. Alexandru Frangulea (ROM) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Kamil Filali (MAR) d. (8)Alexandru Carpen (ROM) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3

Main Draw
First round - Tuesday Results


Alexandru Lazar (ROM) d. (WC)Marius Copil (ROM) 7-5 6-4
Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. (WC)Dragos Mirtea (ROM) 6-2 7-6(2)
(4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) vs (q)Adrian Vodislav (ROM) 6-1 6-2
(7)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) d. (WC)Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
((q)Ionut Beleleu (ROM) vs (WC)Robert Nita (1986) (ROM) 6-2 6-2
(2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. (q)Radu Albot (MDA) 6-2 6-2

kid 08-16-2006 07:16 PM

Re: Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)
 
Main Draw

First round


(1)Victor Ionita (ROM) d. (LL)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Alexandru Lazar (ROM) d. (WC)Marius Copil (ROM) 7-5 6-4
Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. (WC)Dragos Mirtea (ROM) 6-2 7-6(2)
(8)Bogdan Leonte (ROM) d. Teodor Bolanu (ROM) 6-3 5-7 6-2
(4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (q)Adrian Vodislav (ROM) 6-1 6-2
(q)Calin Paar (GER) d. Marcel Miron (ROM) 6-1 6-4
Denis Molcianov (MDA) d. (LL)Mihai Stoian (ROM) 6-7(8) 6-3 7-5
(7)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) d. (WC)Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(5)(SE)Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) d. (q)Ekow Carboo (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROM) d. (q)Ciprian Popa (ROM) 6-2 6-2
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (LL)Balazs Novak (HUN) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) d. (3)Jordanne Doble (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(6)Rable Chaki (MAR) d. (q)Bogdan Andrii (ROM) 7-5 6-1
(q)Ionut Beleleu (ROM) d. (WC)Robert Nita (1986) (ROM) 6-2 6-2
Andrei Mlendea (ROM) d. (q)Kamil Filali (MAR) 6-2 7-5
(2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. (q)Radu Albot (MDA) 6-2 6-2

Super-Fabio 08-17-2006 08:53 AM

Re: Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)
 
Di Vuolo out :banghead:

Super-Fabio 08-17-2006 04:13 PM

Re: Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)
 
Second Round
(1)Victor Ionita (ROM) d. Alexandru Lazar (ROM) 6-3 6-3
Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. (8)Bogdan Leonte (ROM) 7-6 4-6 6-1
(4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (q)Calin Paar (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-4
(7)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) d. Denis Molcianov (MDA) 6-3 6-2
(5)(SE)Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) d. Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROM) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(6)Rable Chaki (MAR) d. (q)Ionut Beleleu (ROM) 6-1 1-0 ret.
(2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. Andrei Mlendea (ROM) 6-1 6-4

kid 08-18-2006 07:43 PM

Re: Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)
 
QF

(1)Victor Ionita (ROM) d. Adrian Gavrila (ROM) 6-3 7-5
(4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (7)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) w/o
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (5)(SE)Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) 6-3 7-6(3)
(2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. (6)Rable Chaki (MAR) 6-3 7-6(4)

kid 08-20-2006 08:03 AM

Re: Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)
 
SF

(1)Victor Ionita (ROM) d. (4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 7-5 1-0 ret.
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio 08-20-2006 12:25 PM

Re: Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)
 
FiINAL
(1)Victor Ionita (ROM) d. Ivan Sergeev (UKR) 6-4 6-3


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:20 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.