MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Sat. Egypt #1 (Week 3) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=82683)

Super-Fabio 08-04-2006 04:55 PM

Sat. Egypt #1 (Week 3)
 
Week 1:
http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/sa-egypt1-w1.txt

Week 2:
http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/sa-egypt1-w2.txt

Super-Fabio 08-09-2006 12:35 PM

Re: Sat. Egypt #1 (Week 3)
 
QUALY


1st Round

Levar HARPER-GRIFFITH (USA) (1) BYE
Zyad ABU-ZIED (EGY) BYE
Luke CAMPBELL (GBR) defeated Tarek KHAMIS (EGY) 63 60
Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN) (10) BYE
Wan GAO (CHN) (2) BYE
Fahad AL SAAD (KSA) BYE
Kareem GHALY (EGY) BYE
Peng GAO (CHN) (15) BYE
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) (3) BYE
Rashed ABU AISHA (CAN) BYE
Tareq EL ESAWY (EGY) BYE
Hao LU (CHN) (16) BYE
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) (4) BYE
Ikaika JOBE (USA) BYE
Ramy AITA (EGY) BYE
Ali ABDEL AZIZ (EGY) (13) BYE
Hoh-Kong SO (HKG) (5) BYE
Zeyad MONTASSER (EGY) BYE
Asser NOKALY (EGY) BYE
Dmitry IVANOV (UZB) (9) BYE
Marc PEXA (GER) (6) BYE
Edwin KERKHOVEN (NED) BYE
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) BYE
Mahmoud KAMEL (EGY) (14) BYE
Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) (7) BYE
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) BYE
Amir GHONEIM (EGY) BYE
Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) (12) BYE
Andrea ROSCIOLI (ITA) (8) BYE
Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) BYE
Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) BYE
Joshua CROWE (AUS) (11) BYE

Super-Fabio 08-09-2006 12:35 PM

Re: Sat. Egypt #1 (Week 3)
 
2nd Round

Levar HARPER-GRIFFITH (USA) (1) defeated Zyad ABU-ZIED (EGY) 61 60
Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN) (10) defeated Luke CAMPBELL (GBR) 62 60
Wan GAO (CHN) (2) defeated Fahad AL SAAD (KSA) 63 62
Peng GAO (CHN) (15) defeated Kareem GHALY (EGY) 75 60
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) (3) defeated Rashed ABU AISHA (CAN) 62 60
Hao LU (CHN) (16) defeated Tareq EL ESAWY (EGY) 62 64
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) (4) defeated Ikaika JOBE (USA) 76(4) 76(4)
Ramy AITA (EGY) defeated Ali ABDEL AZIZ (EGY) (13) 75 67(8) 64
Hoh-Kong SO (HKG) (5) defeated Zeyad MONTASSER (EGY) 62 75
Dmitry IVANOV (UZB) (9) defeated Asser NOKALY (EGY) 61 63
Marc PEXA (GER) (6) defeated Edwin KERKHOVEN (NED) 62 61
Mahmoud KAMEL (EGY) (14) defeated Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 63 63
Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) (7) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 62 64
Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) (12) defeated Amir GHONEIM (EGY) 60 41
Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) defeated Andrea ROSCIOLI (ITA) (8) 61 62
Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) defeated Joshua CROWE (AUS) (11) 64 75

Super-Fabio 08-09-2006 12:35 PM

Re: Sat. Egypt #1 (Week 3)
 
Levar HARPER-GRIFFITH (USA) (1) defeated Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN) (10) 64 46 63
Wan GAO (CHN) (2) defeated Peng GAO (CHN) (15) 60 60
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) (3) defeated Hao LU (CHN) (16) 60 64
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) (4) defeated Ramy AITA (EGY) 61 64
Hoh-Kong SO (HKG) (5) defeated Dmitry IVANOV (UZB) (9) 61 30
Marc PEXA (GER) (6) defeated Mahmoud KAMEL (EGY) (14) 64 61
Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) (12) defeated Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) (7) 61 67(3) 61
Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) defeated Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) 76(0) 64

Super-Fabio 08-09-2006 12:36 PM

Re: Sat. Egypt #1 (Week 3)
 
Some results from main draw

Omar ALTMANN (GER) defeated Hoh-Kong SO (HKG) 64 61
Sherif SABRY (EGY) (7) defeated Mahmoud-Bahaa HAMED (EGY) 63 60
Laurent VIGNE (FRA) defeated Marc PEXA (GER) 64 61
Daniel MULLER (GER) defeated Omar HEDAYET (EGY) 63 26 64
Ahmed-Shebl MORSY (EGY) (6) defeated Wan GAO (CHN) 46 76(3) 63
Julien GELY (FRA) (5) defeated Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN) 75 62
Bassam BEIDAS (LIB) defeated Mohamed EL SOHAFY (EGY) 63 75
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 61 61

Super-Fabio 08-10-2006 10:23 AM

Re: Sat. Egypt #1 (Week 3)
 
1st Round

Mohammed MAAMOUN (EGY) (1) defeated Filip ZEMAN (CZE) 63 61
David BREWER (GBR) defeated Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) 67(2) 64 75
Omar ALTMANN (GER) defeated Hoh-Kong SO (HKG) 64 61
Sherif SABRY (EGY) (7) defeated Mahmoud-Bahaa HAMED (EGY) 63 60
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4) defeated Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) 62 36 64
Laurent VIGNE (FRA) defeated Marc PEXA (GER) 64 61
Daniel MULLER (GER) defeated Omar HEDAYET (EGY) 63 26 64
Ahmed-Shebl MORSY (EGY) (6) defeated Wan GAO (CHN) 46 76(3) 63
Julien GELY (FRA) (5) defeated Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN) 75 62
Bassam BEIDAS (LIB) defeated Mohamed EL SOHAFY (EGY) 63 75
Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) defeated Matias SAENZ (ARG) 62 61
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (3) defeated Joseph HUBER (AUT) 75 61
Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (8) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) 62 61
Ernest ZURABIAN (UKR) defeated Jakub CECH (CZE) 36 63 62
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 61 61
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) (2) defeated Willem HORNIKX (NED) 63 62

Super-Fabio 08-14-2006 09:54 AM

Re: Sat. Egypt #1 (Week 3)
 
2nd Round

Mohammed MAAMOUN (EGY) (1) defeated David BREWER (GBR) 46 61 62
Sherif SABRY (EGY) (7) defeated Omar ALTMANN (GER) 76(5) 63
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4) defeated Laurent VIGNE (FRA) 64 57 63
Ahmed-Shebl MORSY (EGY) (6) defeated Daniel MULLER (GER) 36 62 64
Bassam BEIDAS (LIB) defeated Julien GELY (FRA) (5) 46 63 63
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (3) defeated Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) 63 60
Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (8) defeated Ernest ZURABIAN (UKR) 62 61
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) (2) defeated Massimo CAPONE (ITA) 63 62

Super-Fabio 08-14-2006 09:54 AM

Re: Sat. Egypt #1 (Week 3)
 
Quarterfinal

Mohammed MAAMOUN (EGY) (1) defeated Sherif SABRY (EGY) (7) 62 64
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4) defeated Ahmed-Shebl MORSY (EGY) (6) 63 26 61
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (3) defeated Bassam BEIDAS (LIB) 16 61 63
Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (8) defeated Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) (2) 64 62

Super-Fabio 08-14-2006 09:54 AM

Re: Sat. Egypt #1 (Week 3)
 
Semifinal

Mohammed MAAMOUN (EGY) (1) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4) 63 64
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (3) defeated Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (8) 62 62

Super-Fabio 08-14-2006 09:54 AM

Re: Sat. Egypt #1 (Week 3)
 
Final

Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (3) defeated Mohammed MAAMOUN (EGY) (1) 64 26 63


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:43 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.