MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Usa F21 - Kenosha (07 Aug) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=82681)

Super-Fabio 08-04-2006 05:53 PM

Usa F21 - Kenosha (07 Aug)
 
1 YOO, Daniel KOR 524 1
2 VAN DER MERWE, Izak RSA 550 1
3 MITCHELL, Stephen RSA 554 1
4 BEHRMANN, Matthew USA 596 1
5 FEENEY, Adam AUS 604 1
6 $ WURTZMAN, Jeremy USA 628 1
7 MARSHALL, Jason USA 629 1
8 $ ANDERSON, Kevin RSA 645 1
9 SWEETING, Ryan BAH 728 1
10 HAHN, Troy USA 757 1
11 WENDLER, Daniel AUS 887 1
12 SHABAZ, Michael USA 926= 1
13 WETTENGEL, Chris USA 991= 1
14 DE HEART, Ryler USA 1017= 1
15 LAM, Chris USA 1032= 1
16 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 1035= 1
17 BALL, Carsten AUS 1039 1

Scotso 08-05-2006 05:38 AM

Re: Usa F21 - Kenosha (07 Aug)
 
If Ryan actually plays here he should probably win it easily.

Super-Fabio 08-05-2006 10:48 AM

Re: Usa F21 - Kenosha (07 Aug)
 
Qualifying Draw

http://dps.usta.com/usta_master/usta...202:16:53%20PM

Super-Fabio 08-07-2006 11:46 AM

Re: Usa F21 - Kenosha (07 Aug)
 
First Round
(1)Luigi D'Agord (ITA) bye
Pete Stroer (USA) d. Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM) 6-2 6-2
Gael Gaetjens (HAI) d. Jason Ramski (USA) 6-3 6-4
Kevin Slonac (USA) bye
Matt Roberts (USA) d. Brendan Thomas (RSA) 6-4 6-2
Ivan Kovalev (KAZ) d. Derek Schwandt (USA) 6-3 6-3
Thomas Bellama (USA) d. Radek Guzik (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-1
(10)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA) bye
(2)Yuichi Ito (JPN) bye
John Smetona (USA) d. Wes Buhr (USA) 6-4 6-2
Tony Larson (USA) bye
Scott Warner (USA) d. Zachary Wallen (USA) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Lempa (USA) d. Adrian Dimitov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Brandon Silvester (USA) d. Will Colmar (USA) 6-3 1-6 3-5 ret.
Ryan Heller (USA) d. Michael Muskievicz (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(9)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) bye
(3)Bryan Koniecko (USA) bye
Jose Perdomo (USA) d. Tom Young (USA) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. Jose Fuenmayor (COL) 6-1 6-2
Runeld Williams (USA) bye
Brennen Phippen (USA) d. John Lackey (USA) 6-0 6-0
Phillip Michaels (USA) d. Austin King (USA) w/o
Vadim Demchishin (UKR) d. Alex Nemerov (USA) 6-1 6-0
(14)Lance Vodicka (USA) bye
(4)Matt Cloer (USA) bye
Carey Rubin (USA) d. Damon Gillette (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Jeff Schectman (USA) d. Jivko Bojinov (USA) 6-2 7-5
Brady Crosby (USA) d. Tim O'Brien (USA) 6-3 6-0
Ben Gonzalez (USA) bye
Nicolas Edelfsen (USA) d. Brian Livingston (USA) 6-4 6-2
Ryan Stotland (USA) d. Theron Cole (USA) 6-4 6-4
(16)Devin Mullings (BAH) bye
(5)Stuart Waters (USA) bye
Doug Matuska (CAN) bye
Ross Wilson (USA) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-3 6-4
Sydney Jim (USA) d. Joel Kincaid (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jason Garriotte (USA) d. Alexander Rubenstein (USA) 0-6 6-3 6-2
Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN) d. Eric Hodgman (USA) 6-1 6-2
Paul Koenke (USA) d. Kurt Fenton (USA) 6-0 6-2
(13)Michael Rubin (USA) bye
(6)Leonard Gullan (RSA) bye
Ryan Recht (USA) d. Josh Moran (USA) 6-3 6-2
Ruben Gonzales (USA) d. Ben Thompson (USA) 6-0 6-0
Brad Pomeroy (USA) d. Nolan Polley (USA) 7-5 6-2
Nick Hegarty (USA) d. Billy Heiser (USA) 6-4 6-4
Joe Epkey (USA) d. Jason Frausto (USA) 6-0 6-0
Nader Khreish (USA) bye
(12)Paul Rose (USA) bye
(7)Joel Kielbowicz (USA) bye
Pavel Hanek (CZE) d. Mario Amien (USA) 6-3 6-4
Eric Martin (USA) d. Masayuki Fujisawa (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Chris Clark (GBR) d. Rohan Weideman (RSA) 6-3 7-6(1)
Kutlwano Lephuthing (RSA) bye
Dane Chuntraruk (USA) bye
Raphael Strumlauf (USA) d. Milen Rangelov (BUL) 6-3 6-0
(15)Benjamin Lankenau (USA) bye
(8)Chris Klingemann (USA) bye
Mikhael Rasner (USA) d. Ricky Flach (USA) 6-4 6-2
Adam Rubenstein (USA) d. Joseph Smetona (USA) 6-2 6-2
Neil Kenner (USA) d. Adrin Himmelheber-Mendoza (USA) 6-4 6-3
Joey Atas (USA) d. Monte Tucker (USA) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-0
Tyler Sonkin (USA) bye
Alex Birchmeier (USA) d. Matt Warner (USA) 6-1 6-1
(11)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) bye

Super-Fabio 08-07-2006 11:46 AM

Re: Usa F21 - Kenosha (07 Aug)
 
Second Round
(1)Luigi D'Agord (ITA) vs Pete Stroer (USA)
Gael Gaetjens (HAI) d. Kevin Slonac (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Ivan Kovalev (KAZ) d. Matt Roberts (USA) 6-3 6-2
Thomas Bellama (USA) d. (10)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. John Smetona (USA) 6-4 6-1
Tony Larson (USA) d. Scott Warner (USA) 6-3 6-4
Daniel Lempa (USA) d. Brandon Silvester (USA) 6-2 6-1
(9)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. Ryan Heller (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Jose Perdomo (USA) d. (3)Bryan Koniecko (USA) w/o
Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. Runeld Williams (USA) 6-1 6-0
Phillip Michaels (USA) d. Brennen Phippen (USA) 7-5 6-4
(14)Lance Vodicka (USA) d. Vadim Demchishin (UKR) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Carey Rubin (USA) d. (4)Matt Cloer (USA) w/o
Jeff Schectman (USA) d. Brady Crosby (USA) 6-3 6-1
Ben Gonzalez (USA) d. Nicolas Edelfsen (USA) 6-1 6-0
Ryan Stotland (USA) d. (16)Devin Mullings (BAH) 6-1 7-6 (2)
(5)Stuart Waters (USA) d. Doug Matuska (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Ross Wilson (USA) d. Sydney Jim (USA) 6-2 6-2
Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN) d. Jason Garriotte (USA) 6-1 6-0
Paul Koenke (USA) d. (13)Michael Rubin (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Ryan Recht (USA) d. (6)Leonard Gullan (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Ruben Gonzales (USA) d. Brad Pomeroy (USA) 6-1 6-0
Nick Hegarty (USA) d. Joe Epkey (USA) 7-6(3) 6-0
(12)Paul Rose (USA) d. Nader Khreish (USA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Joel Kielbowicz (USA) d. Pavel Hanek (CZE) 6-0 2-0 ret.
Chris Clark (GBR) d. Eric Martin (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Dane Chuntraruk (USA) d. Kutlwano Lephuthing (RSA) 6-1 6-2
(15)Benjamin Lankenau (USA) d. Raphael Strumlauf (USA) 6-4 6-2
(8)Chris Klingemann (USA) d. Mikhael Rasner (USA) 6-1 6-1
Neil Kenner (USA) d. Adam Rubenstein (USA) 6-3 6-4
Joey Atas (USA) d. Tyler Sonkin (USA) 6-3 6-3
(11)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. Alex Birchmeier (USA) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio 08-08-2006 01:14 PM

Re: Usa F21 - Kenosha (07 Aug)
 
2nd Round

Pete STROER (USA) defeated Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) 64 26 64
Gael GAETJENS (HAI) defeated Kevin SLONAC (USA) 63 76(4)
Ivan KOVALEV (KAZ) defeated Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) 63 62
Thomas BELLAMA (USA) defeated Gregg LE SUEUR (RSA) (10) 63 62
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (2) defeated John SMETONA (USA) 60 61
Tony LARSON (USA) defeated Scott WARNER (USA) 63 64
Daniel LEMPA (USA) defeated Brandon SILVESTER (USA) 62 61
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) (9) defeated Ryan HELLER (USA) 76(5) 64
Jose PERDOMO (PUR) defeated Bryan KONIECKO (USA) (3)
Tomas BOHUNICKY (SVK) defeated Runeld WILLIAMS (USA) 61 60
Phillip MICHAELS (USA) defeated Brennen PHIPPEN (USA) 75 64
Lance VODICKA (USA) (14) defeated Vadim DEMCHYSHYN (UKR) 57 62 64
Cary RUBIN (USA) defeated Matt CLOER (USA) (4)
Jeffrey SCHECHTMAN (USA) defeated Brady CROSBY (USA) 63 61
Nicolas EDLEFSEN (USA) defeated Ben GONZALEZ (USA) 61 60
Ryan STOTLAND (ISV) defeated Devin MULLINGS (BAH) (16) 36 61 76(2)
Stuart WATERS (USA) (5) defeated Doug MATUSKA (CAN) 61 62
Ross WILSON (USA) defeated Sydney JIM (USA) 62 62
Ahmed EL TABAKH (CAN) defeated Jason GARRIOTTE (USA) 61 60
Paul KOENKE (USA) defeated Michael RUBIN (USA) (13) 16 63 62
Ryan RECHT (USA) defeated Leonard GULLAN (RSA) (6) 61 62
Ruben GONZALES (USA) defeated Brad POMEROY (USA) 61 60
Nick HEGARTY (USA) defeated Joe EPKEY (USA) 76(3) 60
Paul ROSE (USA) (12) defeated Nader KHREISH (USA) 62 62
Joel KIELBOWICZ (USA) (7) defeated Pavel HANEK (CZE) 60 20
Chris CLARK (USA) defeated Eric MARTIN (USA) 64 26 63
Dane CHUNTRARUK (USA) defeated Kutlwano LEPHUTHING (RSA) 61 62
Benjamin LANKENAU (USA) (15) defeated Raphael STRUMLAUF (USA) 64 62
Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (8) defeated Mikhael RASNER (USA) 61 61
Neil KENNER (USA) defeated Adam RUBENSTEIN (USA) 63 64
Joseph ATAS (USA) defeated Tyler SONKIN (USA) 63 63
Bjorn MUNROE (BAH) (11) defeated Alex BIRCHMEIER (USA) 64 62

Super-Fabio 08-08-2006 01:14 PM

Re: Usa F21 - Kenosha (07 Aug)
 
3th Round

Pete STROER (USA) defeated Gael GAETJENS (HAI) 76(4) 62
Ivan KOVALEV (KAZ) defeated Thomas BELLAMA (USA) 62 62
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (2) defeated Tony LARSON (USA) 75 61
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) (9) defeated Daniel LEMPA (USA) 61 63
Tomas BOHUNICKY (SVK) defeated Jose PERDOMO (PUR) 62 61
Lance VODICKA (USA) (14) defeated Phillip MICHAELS (USA) 62 60
Cary RUBIN (USA) defeated Jeffrey SCHECHTMAN (USA) 63 62
Ryan STOTLAND (ISV) defeated Nicolas EDLEFSEN (USA) 64 75
Stuart WATERS (USA) (5) defeated Ross WILSON (USA) 62 75
Paul KOENKE (USA) defeated Ahmed EL TABAKH (CAN) 61
Ryan RECHT (USA) defeated Ruben GONZALES (USA) 21
Paul ROSE (USA) (12) defeated Nick HEGARTY (USA) 63 76(2)
Joel KIELBOWICZ (USA) (7) defeated Chris CLARK (USA) 63 63
Benjamin LANKENAU (USA) (15) defeated Dane CHUNTRARUK (USA) 36 61 64
Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (8) defeated Neil KENNER (USA) 60 76(4)
Joseph ATAS (USA) defeated Bjorn MUNROE (BAH) (11) 75 64

Super-Fabio 08-08-2006 01:14 PM

Re: Usa F21 - Kenosha (07 Aug)
 
4th Round

Pete STROER (USA) defeated Ivan KOVALEV (KAZ) 63 36 62
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) (9) defeated Yuichi ITO (JPN) (2) 67(5) 60 62
Tomas BOHUNICKY (SVK) defeated Lance VODICKA (USA) (14) 61 64
Ryan STOTLAND (ISV) defeated Cary RUBIN (USA) 64 76(6)
Stuart WATERS (USA) (5) defeated Paul KOENKE (USA) 46 64 62
Paul ROSE (USA) (12) defeated Ryan RECHT (USA) 76(7) 76(6)
Joel KIELBOWICZ (USA) (7) defeated Benjamin LANKENAU (USA) (15) 61 61
Joseph ATAS (USA) defeated Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (8) 63 75

Scotso 08-09-2006 04:43 AM

Re: Usa F21 - Kenosha (07 Aug)
 
(1)Daniel Yoo (KOR) vs. (SE)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
Greg Ouellette (USA) vs. Daniel Wendler (AUS)
(LL)Benjamin Lankenau (USA) vs. (q)Pete Stroer (USA)
Troy Hahn (USA) vs. (8)Jason Marshall (USA)
(4)(SE)Matej Bocko (SVK) vs. (q)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Michael Shabaz (USA) vs. (WC)Bryan Koniecko (USA)
(q)Joel Kielbowicz (USA) vs. (q)Paul Rose (USA)
(q)Ryan Stotland (USA) vs. (6)Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(7)Adam Feeney (AUS) vs. (LL)Yuichi Ito (JPN)
(q)Joey Atas (USA) vs. (LL)Chris Klingemann (USA)
(q)Stuart Waters (USA) vs. (3)Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
(5)Matt Behrmann (USA) vs. (q)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK)
(WC)Matt Cloer (USA) vs. (WC)Joe Bates (USA)
Ryler de Heart (USA) vs. Carsten Ball (AUS)
Chris Lam (USA) vs. (2)Stephen Mitchell (RSA)

Scotso 08-09-2006 04:43 AM

Re: Usa F21 - Kenosha (07 Aug)
 
(1)Carsten Ball/Adam Feeney (AUS) vs. Matej Bocko/Chris Wettengel (SVK/USA)
Troy Hahn/Greg Ouellette (USA) vs. Chris Klingemann/Bryan Koniecko (USA)
(4)Pete Stroer/Daniel Wendler (USA/AUS) vs. Neil Kenner/Jason Marshall (USA)
Billy Heiser/Daniel Yoo (USA/KOR) vs. Paul Rose/Ross Wilson (USA)
Carey Rubin/Michael Rubin (USA) vs. Pavel Hanek/Gregg Le Sueur (CZE/RSA)
Andrey Kumantsov/Bjorn Munroe (RUS/BAH) vs. (3)Kevin Anderson/Brandon Davis (RSA/USA)
(WC)Matt Behrmann/Ryan Recht (USA) vs. Joel Kielbowicz/Ryan Stotland (USA)
(WC)Jim Slonac/Kevin Slonac (USA) vs. (2)Stephen Mitchell/Izak van der Merwe (RSA)

Scotso 08-09-2006 04:44 AM

Re: Usa F21 - Kenosha (07 Aug)
 
good luck:

Matej Bocko :worship:
Michael Shabaz
Carsten Ball
Matej Bocko/Chris Wettengel

Scotso 08-09-2006 04:47 AM

Re: Usa F21 - Kenosha (07 Aug)
 
Shabaz def. Koniecko 7-6(4) 6-1 :D
Bruch def. Wettengel 6-3 5-7 6-2
Cloer def. Bates 6-7(7) 6-1 6-3
Lam def. Mitchell 6-7(5) 7-6(7) 6-2

Scotso 08-09-2006 04:47 AM

Re: Usa F21 - Kenosha (07 Aug)
 
Oh Wettengel pulled out of doubles :(

here are the doubles results: http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/535/mdd.pdf

Super-Fabio 08-10-2006 11:19 AM

Re: Usa F21 - Kenosha (07 Aug)
 
First Round

(1)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 2-6 7-6 6-3
Daniel Wendler (AUS) d. Greg Ouellette (USA) 6-4 6-4
Pete Stroer (USA) d. Benjamin Lankenau (USA) 6-4 6-2
Troy Hahn (USA) d. (8)Jason Marshall (USA) 7-6 6-1

Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. Matej Bocko (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Michael Shabaz (USA) d. Bryan Koniecko (USA) 7-6 6-1
Paul Rose (USA) d. Joel Kielbowicz (USA) 7-6 6-4
(6)Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. Ryan Stotland (USA) 6-2 6-2

(7)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Joey Atas (USA) d. Chris Klingemann (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Matthew Bruch (USA) d. Chris Wettengel (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-2
(3)Izak van der Merwe (RSA) d. Stuart Waters (USA) 6-3 7-6

Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. (5)Matt Behrmann (USA) 6-4 6-3
Matt Cloer (USA) d. Joe Bates (USA) 6-7 6-1 6-3
Ryler de Heart (USA) d. Carsten Ball (AUS) 7-6 6-3
Chris Lam (USA) d. (2)Stephen Mitchell (RSA) 6-7 7-6 6-2

Super-Fabio 08-10-2006 11:20 AM

Re: Usa F21 - Kenosha (07 Aug)
 
Second Round

(1)Daniel Yoo (KOR) vs Daniel Wendler (AUS)
Pete Stroer (USA) vs Troy Hahn (USA)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs Michael Shabaz (USA)
(6)Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs Paul Rose (USA)

(7)Adam Feeney (AUS) vs Joey Atas (USA)
(3)Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Matthew Bruch (USA)
Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) vs Matt Cloer (USA)
Ryler de Heart (USA) vs Chris Lam (USA)


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:15 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.