MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Japan F2 (17 Apr) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=75158)

Tobi 04-15-2006 06:48 PM

Japan F2 (17 Apr)
 
Qualifying
First round

1-KIM Dong-Hyun KOR vs WC -OTSUKA Shinnosuke JPN
KOGA Kunio JPN vs FROST Leon AUS

MIYAZAKI Masatoshi JPN vs HATANAKA Masato JPN
9-LE Minh USA vs GAO Peng CHN

2-KWON Hyung-Tae KOR vs WC-KATO Naotaka JPN
WACHIRAMANOWONG Kittipong THA vs SUZUKI Satoshi BEL

WC - ENDOU Ken JPN vs WC-YAZAKI Lori JPN
10- LIANG Shuang-QiangCHN vs OYAMA Yuji JPN

3-YU Hiu-Tung HKG vs OKI Ryo JPN
ABDUKHALIKOV Syrym KAZ vs TOYOTA Seiya JPN

HIGA Akito JPN vs KURODA Junichi JPN
11-FUKUDA Katsushi JPN vs IWAHASHI Yusuke JPN vs

4-SATO Hiroyasu JPN vs YOSHIKAWA Masashi JPN
SIRIBUTWONG Kirati THA vs ISOBE Kotaro JPN

KUSAKABE So JPN vs OHUCHI Kai JPN
13-YOSHINO Satoshi JPN vs PASANEN Zachary USA

5-LI Zhe CHN vs KATO Jun JPN
HAGIMORI Tomonori JPN vs LAI Xiao-Peng HKG

FROST Isaac AUS vs TAKANISHI Tomo JPN
14-ARIMOTO Naoki JPN vs LEE Chul-Hee KOR

6- FURUKAWA Hayato JPN vs TSUCHIYA Tetsushi JPN
LIN Dai-Chiao TPE vs PALMANSHOFERChristoph AUT

KANEKO Hijiri JPN vs YAGI Hirokazu JPN
12-GONG Mao-Xin CHN vs WC- MATSUNAGA Hiroki JPN

7- ITO Yuichi JPN vs YUJI Kazuyoshi JPN
ONOZAWA Arata JPN vs GOTO Kensuke JPN

MIYASHITA Akihito JPN vs YANG Wei-Guang CHN
15- YAMAMOTO Tetsuhiro JPN vs TAKEUCHI Kento JPN

8- KATO Toshiharu JPN vs WC - ITO Tatsuma JPN
WC- FUJII Takanobu JPN vs SHIEH Yu-Da TPE

SEATOR Edward GBR vs ONISHI Tatsuhiko JPN
16-KIM Cheong-Eui KOR vs WC- USHIYAMA Daisuke JPN

Tobi 04-16-2006 10:00 PM

Re: Japan F2 (17 Apr)
 
Qualifying
First round
1-KIM Dong-Hyun KOR d. WC -OTSUKA Shinnosuke JPN 6-4,6-0
KOGA Kunio JPN d. FROST Leon AUS 6-1,6-1
MIYAZAKI Masatoshi JPN d. HATANAKA Masato JPN 6-1,4-6,6-2
9-LE Minh USA d. GAO Peng CHN 6-2,7-6
2-KWON Hyung-Tae KOR d. WC-KATO Naotaka JPN 6-1,6-3
WACHIRAMANOWONG Kittipong THA d. SUZUKI Satoshi BEL 6-1,6-0
WC - ENDOU Ken JPN d. WC-YAZAKI Lori JPN 6-2,6-1
OYAMA Yuji JPN d. 10- LIANG Shuang-QiangCHN 6-2,6-4

OKI Ryo JPN d. 3-YU Hiu-Tung HKG 7-6(7),7-5
ABDUKHALIKOV Syrym KAZ d. TOYOTA Seiya JPN 6-4,6-1
HIGA Akito JPN d. KURODA Junichi JPN 6-0,6-0
11-FUKUDA Katsushi JPN d. IWAHASHI Yusuke JPN 4-6,6-4,6-1
4-SATO Hiroyasu JPN d. YOSHIKAWA Masashi JPN 6-2,6-4
ISOBE Kotaro JPN d. SIRIBUTWONG Kirati THA 7-6(7),6-4
KUSAKABE So JPN d. OHUCHI Kai JPN 6-4,7-6(6)
13-YOSHINO Satoshi JPN d. PASANEN Zachary USA 6-3,6-1

KATO Jun JPN d. 5-LI Zhe CHN 7-5,7-5
HAGIMORI Tomonori JPN d. LAI Xiao-Peng HKG 6-4,6-2
TAKANISHI Tomo JPN d. FROST Isaac AUS 6-3,6-1
LEE Chul-Hee KOR d. 14-ARIMOTO Naoki JPN 6-2,6-4
6- FURUKAWA Hayato JPN d. TSUCHIYA Tetsushi JPN 6-2,6-2
PALMANSHOFERChristoph AUT d. LIN Dai-Chiao TPE 6-2,6-2
YAGI Hirokazu JPN d. KANEKO Hijiri JPN 7-6(3),6-1
WC- MATSUNAGA Hiroki JPN d. 12-GONG Mao-Xin CHN 2-6,7-5,6-3

7- ITO Yuichi JPN d. YUJI Kazuyoshi JPN 6-2,6-4
GOTO Kensuke JPN d. ONOZAWA Arata JPN 6-4, 6-3
MIYASHITA Akihito JPN d. YANG Wei-Guang CHN
15- YAMAMOTO Tetsuhiro JPN d. TAKEUCHI Kento JPN 6-1, 6-3
WC - ITO Tatsuma JPN d. 8- KATO Toshiharu JPN 6-2,6-4
WC- FUJII Takanobu JPN d. SHIEH Yu-Da TPE 6-0,6-1
SEATOR Edward GBR d. ONISHI Tatsuhiko JPN 6-0,6-1
16-KIM Cheong-Eui KOR d. WC- USHIYAMA Daisuke JPN 6-0,6-0

Second round
1-KIM Dong-Hyun KOR d. KOGA Kunio JPN 6-1,6-1
MIYAZAKI Masatoshi JPN d. 9-LE Minh USA 6-4,3-6,6-1
2-KWON Hyung-Tae KOR d. WACHIRAMANOWONG Kittipong THA 6-3,6-2
OYAMA Yuji JPN d. WC - ENDOU Ken JPN 7-6(4),6-3

OKI Ryo JPN d. ABDUKHALIKOV Syrym KAZ 6-7(5),7-6(6),6-4
HIGA Akito JPN vs 11-FUKUDA Katsushi JPN
4-SATO Hiroyasu JPN d. ISOBE Kotaro JPN 6-0,6-3
13-YOSHINO Satoshi JPN d. KUSAKABE So JPN 7-5,6-2

KATO Jun JPN d. HAGIMORI Tomonori JPN 6-1,6-3
TAKANISHI Tomo JPN vs LEE Chul-Hee KOR
6- FURUKAWA Hayato JPN vs PALMANSHOFERChristoph AUT
YAGI Hirokazu JPN vs WC- MATSUNAGA Hiroki JPN

7- ITO Yuichi JPN vs GOTO Kensuke JPN
15- YAMAMOTO Tetsuhiro JPN d. MIYASHITA Akihito JPN 6-2,1-6,6-2
WC - ITO Tatsuma JPN vs WC- FUJII Takanobu JPN
SEATOR Edward GBR vs 16-KIM Cheong-Eui KOR

Tobi 04-17-2006 08:36 PM

Re: Japan F2 (17 Apr)
 
Second round
1-KIM Dong-Hyun KOR d. KOGA Kunio JPN 6-1,6-1
MIYAZAKI Masatoshi JPN d. 9-LE Minh USA 6-4,3-6,6-1
2-KWON Hyung-Tae KOR d. WACHIRAMANOWONG Kittipong THA 6-3,6-2
OYAMA Yuji JPN d. WC - ENDOU Ken JPN 7-6(4),6-3

OKI Ryo JPN d. ABDUKHALIKOV Syrym KAZ 6-7(5),7-6(6),6-4
11-FUKUDA Katsushi JPN d. HIGA Akito JPN 6-2,6-2
4-SATO Hiroyasu JPN d. ISOBE Kotaro JPN 6-0,6-3
13-YOSHINO Satoshi JPN d. KUSAKABE So JPN 7-5,6-2

KATO Jun JPN d. HAGIMORI Tomonori JPN 6-1,6-3
LEE Chul-Hee KOR d. TAKANISHI Tomo JPN 6-0,6-1
6- FURUKAWA Hayato JPN d. PALMANSHOFERChristoph AUT 6-4,6-7(7),6-3
WC- MATSUNAGA Hiroki JPN d. YAGI Hirokazu JPN 7-5,6-4

GOTO Kensuke JPN d. 7- ITO Yuichi JPN 6-2,7-5
15- YAMAMOTO Tetsuhiro JPN d. YANG Wei-Guang CHN 6-2,6-3
WC - ITO Tatsuma JPN d. WC- FUJII Takanobu JPN 6-2,6-2
16-KIM Cheong-Eui KOR d. SEATOR Edward GBR 3-6,6-4,6-2

Final round
1-KIM Dong-Hyun KOR d. MIYAZAKI Masatoshi JPN 4-6,7-6,6-2
2-KWON Hyung-Tae KOR d. OYAMA Yuji JPN 6-1,6-2
11-FUKUDA Katsushi JPN d. d. OKI Ryo JPN 6-0,7-5
4-SATO Hiroyasu JPN d. 13-YOSHINO Satoshi JPN 2-6,6-0,6-2
LEE Chul-Hee KOR d. KATO Jun JPN 6-3,6-2
6- FURUKAWA Hayato JPN d. WC- MATSUNAGA Hiroki JPN 1-6,6-3,7-5
GOTO Kensuke JPN d. 15- YAMAMOTO Tetsuhiro JPN 6-3,6-4
WC - ITO Tatsuma JPN d. 16-KIM Cheong-Eui KOR 6-1,6-2

Tobi 04-18-2006 02:39 PM

Re: Japan F2 (17 Apr)
 
Main Draw

(1)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) v (Q)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
(wc)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (Q)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 63 61

Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 60 62
(6)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) v Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)

Guillerhme Ochiai (BRA) d. (3)Sadik Kadir (AUS) 62 50 Ret.
(Q)Havato Furukawa (JPN) v (wc)Motonobu Nakagomi (JPN)

Yaoki Ishii (JPN) v (Q)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
(7)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) v (Q)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)

(8)Jae-Sung An (KOR) v (Q)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Andreas Haider-Mauerer (AUT) v (Q)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)

Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) 62 61
(4)David Martin (USA) v (wc)Isao Miyoshi (JPN)

(5)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. (LL)Yoshino Satoshi (JPN) 63 62
Hyung-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (wc)Kenta Nakayama (JPN) 61 61

Sun-Yong Kim (KOR) v (Q)Dong-Hyun Kim 61 36 64
(2)Tasuku Iwami (JPN) v Takahiro Terachi (JPN)

wubenzhimu 04-20-2006 06:01 AM

Re: Japan F2 (17 Apr)
 
thx,tobi,

chinese plays suck in Q 1R

Super-Fabio 04-20-2006 02:36 PM

Re: Japan F2 (17 Apr)
 
First Round

(1)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. (q)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(WC)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (q)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 6-0 6-2
(6)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d. Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-3

Yuji Ochiai (BRA) d. (3)Sadik Kadir (AUS) 6-2 5-0 ret.
(q)Hayato Furukawa (JPN) d. (WC)Motonobu Nakagomi (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Yaoki Ishii (JPN) d. (q)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(7)Alexander Salbinsky (GBR) d. (q)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN) 6-3 6-3

(q)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. (8)Jae-Sung An (KOR) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. (q)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(4)David Martin (USA) d. (WC)Isao Miyoshi (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-3

(5)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. (LL)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (WC)Kenta Nakayama (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) d. (q)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR) 6-1 3-6 6-4
(2)Tasuku Iwami (JPN) d. Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-2

Super-Fabio 04-20-2006 02:37 PM

Re: Japan F2 (17 Apr)
 
Second Round

(1)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. (WC)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. (6)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Yuji Ochiai (BRA) d. (q)Hayato Furukawa (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Yaoki Ishii (JPN) d. (7)Alexander Salbinsky (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(q)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(4)David Martin (USA) d. Daniel Yoo (KOR) 6-3 5-7 6-4
(5)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-3 6-1
(2)Tasuku Iwami (JPN) d. Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Super-Fabio 04-21-2006 08:44 PM

Re: Japan F2 (17 Apr)
 
Quarterfinals:

Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. (1)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Yaoki Ishii (JPN) d. Yuji Ochiai (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(4)David Martin (USA) d. (q)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) 6-0 6-4
(5)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. (2)Tasuku Iwami (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Tobi 04-23-2006 06:41 PM

Re: Japan F2 (17 Apr)
 
SF

Chaen d. Ishii 62 36 64
Jun d. Martin 63 62

Final

Jun d. Chaen 76(4) 75

CooCooCachoo 04-24-2006 09:20 AM

Re: Japan F2 (17 Apr)
 
:tape:

I don't know them :tape:


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:22 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.