MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Turkey Satellite Week 2 (Apr.10) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=74636)

JonBcn 04-10-2006 12:45 PM

Turkey Satellite Week 2 (Apr.10)
 
Singles Main Draw:

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Prof.../week2/smd.pdf

Doubles Main Draw:

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Prof.../week2/dmd.pdf

Qualifying:

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Prof...1/week2/sq.pdf

Doubles Qualifying:

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Prof...1/week2/dq.pdf

Luka Matic 04-11-2006 02:18 PM

Re: Turkey Satellite Week 2 (Apr.10)
 
Petar Popovic[2] lost first round to Cannccioni[1456,Q]. For now all I know is that he won first set 7/6[8] but lost the other two because of cramps!!!

BETTER LUCK NEXT TIME! ! !

Tenisci 04-11-2006 03:01 PM

Re: Turkey Satellite Week 2 (Apr.10)
 
Go Haluk :)

jole 04-11-2006 07:31 PM

Re: Turkey Satellite Week 2 (Apr.10)
 
Go Joschi! :D

Tenisci 04-13-2006 10:24 AM

Re: Turkey Satellite Week 2 (Apr.10)
 
Ergun, good effor upsetting no 3 seed :banana:

Super-Fabio 04-13-2006 02:22 PM

Re: Turkey Satellite Week 2 (Apr.10)
 
First Round:

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Mait KUNNAP (EST) 64 64
Ivan DODIG (BIH) defeated Adam FASS (USA) 36 75 64
Sebastian LINDA (GER) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 61 63
Takahiro ITTOGI (JPN) defeated Radoslav NIJAKI (POL) 76(4) 64
Antonio BALDELLOU-ESTEVA (ESP) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) 01
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) defeated Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) 63 63
Yannick THIVANT (FRA) defeated Florian NUFER (GER) 63 64
German PUENTES-ALCANIZ (ESP) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 61 60
Aljoscha THRON (GER) defeated Nicolas THOLOZAN (FRA) 62 36 61
Jose Luis MUGURUZA (ARU) defeated Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 63 64
Javier RAMOS-MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Kostyantyn DMYTRENKO (UKR) 62 64
Ergun ZORLU (TUR) defeated Benjamin EBRAHIMZADEH (GER) 64 62
Tom RUSHBY (GBR) defeated Mikhail LEW (CAN) 75 64
Heiner TADAULT (FRA) defeated Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 61 62
Stefan KILCHHOFER (SUI) defeated Baris ERGUIN (TUR) 63 61
Guillaume CANNICCIONI (FRA) defeated Petar POPOVIC (SCG) 67(8) 60 62

Super-Fabio 04-13-2006 02:22 PM

Re: Turkey Satellite Week 2 (Apr.10)
 
Second Round:
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Ivan DODIG (BIH) 75 57 76(7)
Takahiro ITTOGI (JPN) defeated Sebastian LINDA (GER) 62 61
Antonio BALDELLOU-ESTEVA (ESP) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 76(3) 57 61
German PUENTES-ALCANIZ (ESP) defeated Yannick THIVANT (FRA) 61 61
Jose Luis MUGURUZA (ARU) defeated Aljoscha THRON (GER) 63 62
Javier RAMOS-MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Ergun ZORLU (TUR) 75 60
Tom RUSHBY (GBR) defeated Heiner TADAULT (FRA) 36 75 75
Stefan KILCHHOFER (SUI) defeated Guillaume CANNICCIONI (FRA) 61 26 64

Super-Fabio 04-14-2006 03:16 PM

Re: Turkey Satellite Week 2 (Apr.10)
 
Quarterfinals
(1)Jose Checa (ESP) d. Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. (5)German Puentes (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU) d. (q)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(SE)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) d. (8)Tom Rushby (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Tobi 04-14-2006 08:28 PM

Re: Turkey Satellite Week 2 (Apr.10)
 
SF

(1)Jose Checa-Calvo d. Toni Baldellou 62 62
Jose Luis Muguruza d. Stefan Kilchhofer 30 Ret.

CHapuL 04-15-2006 09:30 PM

Re: Turkey Satellite Week 2 (Apr.10)
 
Final
MUGURUZA/PUENTES def. ZORLU/AKKOYUN 62 26 64

Tobi 04-16-2006 11:03 PM

Re: Turkey Satellite Week 2 (Apr.10)
 
Final

Checa-Calvo d. Muguruza 26 62 64


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:31 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.