MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Korea Rep. F1 (week 12) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=72608)

Nathaliia 03-16-2006 09:26 AM

Korea Rep. F1 (week 12)
 
Andong, 15.000$, hard

ENTRY LIST
1 SOEDA, Go JPN 301 1
2 OP DER HEIJDE, Melvyn NED 317 1
3 NIELSEN, Mark NZL 323 2
4 WARBURG, Sam USA 330 1
5 VLASKI, Aleksander SCG 332 1
6 VOLTCHKOV, Vladimir BLR 344 1 :awww:
7 KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 349
8 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 377 1
9 CHEN, Ti TPE 380 1
10 RASTOGI, Karan IND 391 2
11 MOTOMURA, Gouichi JPN 425 1
12 IVANOV, Pavel RUS 426 1 :lol:
13 MAYER-TISCHER, Peter GER 458 1
14 KING, Phillip USA 475 1
15 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 514 1
16 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 588 1
17 $ OGAWA, Atsuo JPN 599 1
18 JUN, Woong-Sun KOR 624 1

Alternates
19 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 625 1
20 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 645 1
21 CHAEN, Tetsuya JPN 667 1
22 $ CHUNG, Hee-Seok KOR 669
23 OCHIAI, Guilherme BRA 687 1
24 BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 707 1
25 KENNAUGH, Andrew GBR 725 1
26 CHU, Jonathan USA 727 1
27 $ CHUNG, Seong-Yoon KOR 729
28 YOO, Daniel KOR 787= 1
29 LIU, Tai-Wei TPE 787= 1
30 KIM, Sun-Yong Jr. KOR 797 1
31 KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexander RUS 808 1
32 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 815 1
33 $ KIM, Dong-Hyun KOR 858
34 EATON, Chris GBR 916 1
35 KWON, Hyung-Tae KOR 931 1
36 SATO, Hiroyasu JPN 990= 1
37 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 1013= 1
38 KANG, Sung-Kyun KOR 1055= 1
39 RATIWATANA, Sanchai THA 1100= 1
40 LINGMAN, Dave USA 1100= 3

Tobi 03-18-2006 09:07 AM

Re: Korea Rep. F1 (week 12)
 
Thats 2nd week of event,thats F2 :wavey: ;)

quali draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100013165

Super-Fabio 03-22-2006 07:10 PM

Re: Korea Rep. F1 (week 12)
 
Korea F2 qualifying
March 20-26, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Gyorgy Balazs
2. Andrew Kennaugh
3. Seong-Yoon Chung
4. Daniel Yoo
5. Alexandre Koudriavtsev
6. Dong-Hyun Kim
7. Hyung-Tae Kwon
8. Hyun-Woo Nam
9. Sung-Kyun Kang
10. Sanchai Ratiwatana
11. Katsushi Fukuda
12. Sonchat Ratiwatana
13. Cheong-Eui Kim
14. Chul-Hee Lee
15. Troy Gillham
16. Gregg Le Sueur

First Round
Seung-Hoon Oh (KOR) d. (1)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. Ji-Ho Park (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR) d. In-Ki Kim (KOR) 7-5 6-2
(9)Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR) d. Wan-Soo Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Joo-Seung Park (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Yong-Ho Kwon (KOR) d. Bang-Ho Song (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Sung-Yeol Yoon (KOR) d. Chang-Ho Choi (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(10)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) d. Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) 6-2 6-4
(3)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) d. Jeong-Min Moon (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Won-Son Jang (KOR) d. Chang-Myung Woo (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) d. Il-Hae Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Seung-Bok Baek (KOR) d. (16)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA) 7-6(4) 6-0
(4)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Ki-Sung Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Yong-Kyun Yang (KOR) d. Ji-Sup Lim (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Je-Kyung Kim (KOR) d. Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) 3-6 ret.
(12)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Moon-Kyun Kang (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Dong-Jun Han (KOR) d. (5)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) d. Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) 7-5 6-4
Seung-Joo Lee (KOR) d. In-Sub Lee (KOR) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-2
(11)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) d. Yoo-Soo Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-4
(6)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR) d. Doo-Jin Hong (KOR) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Dae-Sung Jang (KOR) d. Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) 6-1 6-4
(14)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Kwang-Mu Chung (KOR) 6-2 6-3
(7)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. Jae-Young Han (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Sung-Kwon Baek (KOR) d. Hwa-Soo You (KOR) 6-3 7-5
Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) d. Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(13)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Michele Remino (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(8)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Chang-Hoon Lee (1981) (KOR) d. Jung-Hoo Woo (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) d. Jung-Hyo Lee (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Soo-Ho Lee (KOR) d. (15)Troy Gillham (AUS) 6-2 7-5

Second Round
Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. Seung-Hoon Oh (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(9)Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR) d. Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR) 6-2 6-3
(2)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Yong-Ho Kwon (KOR) 7-5 7-5
(10)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) d. Sung-Yeol Yoon (KOR) 6-2 6-0
(3)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) d. Won-Son Jang (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) d. Seung-Bok Baek (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(4)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Yong-Kyun Yang (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(12)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Je-Kyung Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Dong-Jun Han (KOR) d. Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-6(7)
(11)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) d. Seung-Joo Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-4
(6)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR) d. Dae-Sung Jang (KOR) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(14)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Edward Corrie (GBR) 7-5 6-2
(7)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. Sung-Kwon Baek (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-4
Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) d. (13)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 7-5 7-5
(8)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Chang-Hoon Lee (1981) (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) d. (8)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
(9)Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR) d. Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(2)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. (10)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(1)
(3)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) d. Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. (12)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4
Dong-Jun Han (KOR) d. (11)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(14)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. (6)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR) 7-6(6) 6-2
(7)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) d. (8)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 7-5 2-6 7-5

Super-Fabio 03-22-2006 07:10 PM

Re: Korea Rep. F1 (week 12)
 
Korea F2
Andong, Korea
March 20-26, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Melvyn Op Der Heijde
2. Sam Warburg
3. Alexander Vlaski
4. Vladimir Voltchkov
5. Oh-Hee Kwon
6. Toshihide Matsui
7. Karan Rastogi
8. Pavel Ivanov

First Round
(1)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. (q)Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Tasuku Iwami (JPN) d. (q)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) 6-1 6-0
(q)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. (q)Dong-Jun Han (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) d. (8)Pavel Ivanov (RUS) 6-0 4-6 7-5
(4)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) d. Jae-Sung An (KOR) 6-0 7-5
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. (LL)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) 6-4 6-3
Phillip King (USA) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(7)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. (q)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(5)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Jae-Bin Jeon (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. (Q)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) 6-1 5-7 6-2
(3)Alexander Vlaski (SCG) d. (q)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
(6)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(LL)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (q)Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Wong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. Hee-Seok Chung (KOR) 7-5 7-5
(LL)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR) d. (2)Sam Warburg (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio 03-23-2006 06:14 PM

Re: Korea Rep. F1 (week 12)
 
Second Round
(1)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. Tasuku Iwami (JPN) 4-2 ret.
(q)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) 4-6 6-2 7-5
(4)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) d. Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) 6-1 6-1
(7)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. Phillip King (USA) 6-1 6-4
Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. (5)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 6-3 7-5
(3)Aleksandar Vlaski (SCG) d. Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(6)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (LL)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-1
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. (LL)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-3

Tobi 03-24-2006 01:03 PM

Re: Korea Rep. F1 (week 12)
 
QF

(1)Melvyn Op Der Heijde d. Daniel Yoo 64 63
(4)Vladimir Voltchkov d. (7)Karan Rastogi 60 26 76(4) :scared: :)
(3)Aleksander Vlaski d. Daniel King-Turner 75 64
(6)Toshihide Matsui d. Wong-Sun Jun 61 63

Tobi 03-27-2006 10:39 AM

Re: Korea Rep. F1 (week 12)
 
SF

(4)Vladimir Voltchkov d. (1)Melvyn Op Der Heijde 64 62
(3)Aleksander Vlaski d. (6)Toshihide Matsui 63 46 64

Final

(4)Vladimir Voltchkov d. (3)Aleksander Vlaski 62 75 :woohoo: :D

KarlovicF 03-27-2006 12:01 PM

Re: Korea Rep. F1 (week 12)
 
Voltchov back!?
:)


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:05 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.