MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Mexico F3 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=71691)

Tobi 03-05-2006 12:59 PM

Mexico F3
 
Singles Qualifying Draw-1st Round Results

Viruega d. Contreras 64 10 Ret.
Recht d. Sanchez 63 64
Burns d. Lopez 60 60
Stern d. M.Lopez 64 64
Chedorge d. Esteves 26 64 75
Lane d. Lifshitz 61 75
Molina d. Ibarra 60 75
Gurman d. Rivero 60 62
Landazuri d. Roberts 62 61

Seeds will play later,seeded players are

1 Rojer (Late Entry)
2 Borvanov
3 Tavarnier
4 Shults
5 Navarro-Batles
6 Pisarek
7 Fort
8 Vergara
9 Martinez-Breijo
10 Bondaz
11 Manrique
12 Das
13 Rosas
14 Rovetta

Super-Fabio 03-05-2006 07:51 PM

Re: Mexico F3
 
Entry List MD :

1 ECHAGARAY, Bruno MEX 342 1
2 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 393 1
3 PALENCIA, Carlos MEX 458 1
4 VILARRUBI, Martin URU 484 1
5 FELDER, Marcel URU 495 1
6 IANNI, Stefano ITA 601 1
7 CHILE-FONTE, Ricardo CUB 626 1
8 BIASELLA, Adriano ITA 735 3
9 DE ARMAS, Juan VEN 762 2
10 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 765 2
11 DOMANSKI, Michal POL 899 2
12 FULFORD-JONES, Amadeus GBR 933 1
13 LOPES, Tiago BRA 942 2
14 MARTINEZ, Pablo Jr. MEX 958= 1
15 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 978= 1
16 $ GREGORC, Miha SLO 978= 1
17 BOTTERO, Benoit FRA 988= 1
18 VARGAS, Rolando Jr. MEX 990= 1

Scotso 03-06-2006 01:53 AM

Re: Mexico F3
 
vamos Mexicanos

Tobi 03-07-2006 03:46 PM

Re: Mexico F3
 
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100075447

Super-Fabio 03-07-2006 05:44 PM

Re: Mexico F3
 
QUALY RESULTS :

First Round
(1)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) bye
Luis Viruega (MEX) d. Eduardo Contreras (CHI) 6-4 1-0 ret.
Ryan Recht (USA) d. Marco Sanchez (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Israel Morales (GUA) bye
(2)Roman Borvanov (USA) bye
Russ Burns (USA) d. Hector Miguel Lopez (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. Alvaro Sanchez (USA) 7-5 6-1
Christian Orduna (MEX) bye
(3)David Tavernier (FRA) bye
Daniele Noce (ITA) bye
Aliosha Stern (MEX) d. Marco Antonio Lopez (MEX) 6-4 6-4
(12)Jeffrey Das (USA) bye
(4)Peter Shults (USA) bye
Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) bye
Maxime Chedorge (FRA) d. Maximiliano Esteves (MEX) 2-6 6-4 7-5
(13)Raul Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) bye
(5)Lazaro Navarro (CUB) bye
Andrea Fava (ITA) bye
Alex Lane (USA) d. Arturo Lifschits (MEX) 6-1 7-5
(14)Luca Rovetta (ITA) bye
(6)Cyprian Pisarek (USA) bye
Luca Bianchini (ITA) bye
Jorge Molina (MEX) d. Sergio Joel Ibarra (MEX) 6-0 7-5
(11)Luis Fernando Manrique (ECU) bye
(7)Federico Fort (ITA) bye
Mike Gurman (USA) d. Arturo Rivero (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Xavier Landazuri (ECU) d. Michael Roberts (USA) 6-2 6-1
(9)Sandor Martinez (CUB) bye
(8)Mario Vergara (MEX) bye
Fernando Marquez (MEX) bye
Diego de Vecchis (ITA) d. Charles Astruc-Truche (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(10)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) bye

Second Round
(1)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. Luis Viruega (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Ryan Recht (USA) d. Israel Morales (GUA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Roman Borvanov (USA) d. Russ Burns (USA) 6-0 6-1
Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. Christian Orduna (MEX) 6-2 6-3
(3)David Tavernier (FRA) d. Daniele Noce (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(12)Jeffrey Das (USA) d. Aliosha Stern (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(4)Peter Shults (USA) d. Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Maxime Chedorge (FRA) d. (13)Raul Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(5)Lazaro Navarro (CUB) d. Andrea Fava (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(14)Luca Rovetta (ITA) d. Alex Lane (USA) 6-4 6-3
Luca Bianchini (ITA) d. (6)Cyprian Pisarek (USA) 6-3 2-0 ret.
(11)Luis Fernando Manrique (ECU) d. Jorge Molina (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(7)Federico Fort (ITA) d. Mike Gurman (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(9)Sandor Martinez (CUB) d. Xavier Landazuri (ECU) 6-2 6-1
(8)Mario Vergara (MEX) d. Fernando Marquez (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Diego de Vecchis (ITA) d. (10)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. Ryan Recht (USA) 6-4 7-5
Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. (2)Roman Borvanov (USA) 6-3 6-1
(12)Jeffrey Das (USA) d. (3)David Tavernier (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
(4)Peter Shults (USA) d. Maxime Chedorge (FRA) 6-0 6-1
(5)Lazaro Navarro (CUB) d. (14)Luca Rovetta (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Luca Bianchini (ITA) d. (11)Luis Fernando Manrique (ECU) 7-6(4) 6-0
(7)Federico Fort (ITA) d. (9)Sandor Martinez (CUB) 6-4 6-2
Diego de Vecchis (ITA) d. (8)Mario Vergara (MEX) 6-1 6-1

Super-Fabio 03-07-2006 05:45 PM

Re: Mexico F3
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)(q)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) vs Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs (q)Federico Fort (ITA)
Marcio Torres (BRA) vs Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
(5)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) vs (q)Edgar Hernandez (CUB)

(4)Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs Patricio Espinosa (MEX)
Benoit Bottero (FRA) vs (q)Lazaro Navarro (CUB)
(q)Diego de Vecchis (ITA) vs (q)Jeffrey Das (USA)
(6)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Chris Wettengel (USA)

(7)Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Rolando Vargas (MEX) vs Juan de Armas (VEN)
Marc Rigal (ESP) vs (q)Luca Bianchini (ITA)
(3)Alexander Satschko (GER) vs Cristian Paiz (GUA)

(8)Adriano Biasella (ITA) vs Michael Domanski (POL)
Hector Almada (MEX) vs Ricardo Chile (CUB)
Daniel Manuel Sanchez (MEX) vs (q)Peter Shults (USA)
(2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs Pablo Martinez (MEX)

Super-Fabio 03-07-2006 05:46 PM

Re: Mexico F3
 
Doubles Main Draw :

(1)Marcel Felder/Martin Vilarrubi (URU) vs Laurent Bondaz/Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Cristian Paiz/Rolando Vargas (GUA/MEX) vs Edgar Hernandez/Daniel Manuel Sanchez (CUB/MEX)
(4)Luis Fernando Manrique/Jean-Julien Rojer (ECU/AHO) vs Peter Shults/Chris Wettengel (USA)
Roman Borvanov/Michael Domanski (USA/POL) vs Enrique Bautista/Marc Rigal (MEX/ESP)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones/Alexander Satschko (GBR/GER) vs Jonathan Banos/Jorge Molina (MEX)
(3)Bruno Echagaray/Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs Hector Almada/Pablo Martinez (MEX)
Ricardo Chile/Sandor Martinez (CUB) vs Juan de Armas/Lazaro Navarro (VEN/CUB)
(2)Adriano Biasella/Marcio Torres (ITA/BRA) vs Fabrice Martin/David Tavernier (FRA)

Scotso 03-07-2006 10:54 PM

Re: Mexico F3
 
good luck:

Carlos Palencia
Bruno Echagaray :D
Pablo Martinez

Tobi 03-08-2006 02:46 PM

Re: Mexico F3
 
Singles Main Draw-Day 1

(1)(q)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) vs Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs (q)Federico Fort (ITA)
Marcio Torres (BRA) vs Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
(5)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) vs (q)Edgar Hernandez (CUB)

(4)Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs Patricio Espinosa (MEX)
Benoit Bottero (FRA) vs (q)Lazaro Navarro (CUB)
(q)Diego de Vecchis (ITA) vs (q)Jeffrey Das (USA)
(6)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Chris Wettengel (USA)

(7)Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Tiago Lopes (BRA) 75 61
Rolando Vargas (MEX) vs Juan de Armas (VEN) 26 76(8) 75
(q)Luca Bianchini (ITA) d. Marc Rigal (ESP) 16 62 61
(3)Alexander Satschko (GER) vs Cristian Paiz (GUA) 26 75 44 Ret.

(8)Adriano Biasella (ITA) vs Michael Domanski (POL) 61 61
Hector Almada (MEX) vs Ricardo Chile (CUB) 06 75 76(2)
(q)Peter Shults (USA) d. Daniel Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 60 61
Pablo Martinez (MEX) d. (2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) 57 64 60

Scotso 03-08-2006 11:37 PM

Re: Mexico F3
 
Bruno :o

Tobi 03-09-2006 11:53 AM

Re: Mexico F3
 
Singles Main Draw-1st Round

(1)(q)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) vs Miha Gregorc (SLO) 64 64
Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs (q)Federico Fort (ITA) 61 64
Marcio Torres (BRA) vs Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) 64 63
(q)Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. (LL)Roman Barvanov (USA) 26 62 64

(4)Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs Patricio Espinosa (MEX) 61 62
(q)Lazaro Navarro (CUB) d. Benoit Bottero (FRA) 61 61
(q)Jeffrey Das (USA) d. (q)Diego de Vecchis (ITA) 61 75
(6)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Chris Wettengel (USA) 62 61

(7)Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Tiago Lopes (BRA) 75 61
Rolando Vargas (MEX) vs Juan de Armas (VEN) 26 76(8) 75
(q)Luca Bianchini (ITA) d. Marc Rigal (ESP) 16 62 61
(3)Alexander Satschko (GER) vs Cristian Paiz (GUA) 26 75 44 Ret.

(8)Adriano Biasella (ITA) vs Michael Domanski (POL) 61 61
Hector Almada (MEX) vs Ricardo Chile (CUB) 06 75 76(2)
(q)Peter Shults (USA) d. Daniel Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 60 61
Pablo Martinez (MEX) d. (2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) 57 64 60

Tobi 03-10-2006 05:03 PM

Re: Mexico F3
 
2nd Round

Jean-Julien ROJER (AHO) defeated Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 62 62
Edgar HERNANDEZ-PEREZ (CUB) defeated Marcio TORRES (BRA) 57 61 63
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) defeated Lazaro NAVARRO-BATLES (CUB) 62 63
Marcel FELDER (URU) defeated Jeffrey DAS (USA) 60 62
Stefano IANNI (ITA) defeated Rolando Jr. VARGAS (MEX) 61 60
Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) defeated Luca BIANCHINI (ITA) 61 60
Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) defeated Hector ALMADA (MEX) 76(7) 36 76(5)
Peter SHULTS (USA) defeated Pablo Jr. MARTINEZ (MEX) 62 64

Scotso 03-10-2006 06:59 PM

Re: Mexico F3
 
Carlos :woohoo:

Tobi 03-12-2006 08:29 PM

Re: Mexico F3
 
QF

(1)Jean-Julien Rojer d. (Q)Edgar Hernandez 64 46 60
(6)Marcel Felder d. (4)Carlos Palencia 64 62
(3)Alexander Satschko d. (7)Stefano Ianni 62 06 64
(8)Adriano Biasella d. (Q)Peter Shults 62 62

SF

(6)Marcel Felder d. (1)Jean-Julien Rojer 64 63
(8)Adriano Biasella d. (3)Alexander Satschko 46 61 75

Final

(6)Marcel Felder d. (8)Adriano Biasella 63 63

Tobi 03-12-2006 08:32 PM

Re: Mexico F3
 
Doubles Final

(3)Echagaray/Palencia d. Gregorc/Vergara 62 61


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:01 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.